GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lonwabo Majeke | ZA | Clarendon Primary School | Siyolise Schultz | No | - |
[1] | Siyolise Schultz | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Lonwabo Majeke | No | - |
[2] | Ashley Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | Kyla Smit | No | - | |
[2] | Kyla Smit | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | Ashley Taylor | No | - |
[3] | Layla Du Plessis | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | Tamere Stewart | No | - | |
[3] | Tamere Stewart | ZA | Laerskool Hartenbos | Layla Du Plessis | No | - |
[4] | Jenna Theron | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | Charlotte Bouwer | No | - |
[4] | Charlotte Bouwer | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | Jenna Theron | No | - |
- | Megan van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | Katinka Hanekom | No | - |
- | Isabella Delplanque | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | Suané Koegelenberg | No | - |
- | Imke Geldenhuys | Laerskool Vredendal | Mia Gould | No | - | |
- | Katinka Hanekom | ZA | Laerskool Worcester | Megan van Vuuren | No | - |
- | Nieves Slack | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | Zoe Painter | No | - | |
- | Zoe Painter | Plett Tennis Club | Nieves Slack | No | - | |
- | Mia Gould | ZA | George Tennis Club | Imke Geldenhuys | No | - |
- | Suané Koegelenberg | Laerskool George-Suid | Isabella Delplanque | No | - | |
- | Heike Keulder | Hermanus Tennis Academy | Caelan Bredenkamp | No | - | |
- | Caelan Bredenkamp | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | Heike Keulder | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-07 3:30pm | A7 | PUN - Court 3 |
Heike Keulder
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
Imke Geldenhuys
Mia Gould
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-07 2:00pm | A9 | PUN - Court 4 |
Siyolise Schultz [1]
Lonwabo Majeke [1]
|
Katinka Hanekom
Megan van Vuuren
|
6-7(8), 1-6 |
2021-08-07 3:15pm | A10 | PUN - Court 1 |
Layla Du Plessis [3]
Tamere Stewart [3]
|
Zoe Painter
Nieves Slack
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-08-07 3:15pm | A11 | PUN - Court 2 |
Suané Koegelenberg
Isabella Delplanque
|
Charlotte Bouwer [4]
Jenna Theron [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-08 1:00pm | A12 | PUN - Court 5 |
Imke Geldenhuys
Mia Gould
|
Ashley Taylor [2]
Kyla Smit [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-08 2:30pm | A13 | PUN - Court 1 |
Katinka Hanekom
Megan van Vuuren
|
Layla Du Plessis [3]
Tamere Stewart [3]
|
6-3, 7-6(9) |
2021-08-08 2:30pm | A14 | PUN - Court 2 |
Charlotte Bouwer [4]
Jenna Theron [4]
|
Ashley Taylor [2]
Kyla Smit [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-08 4:00pm | A15 | PUN - Court 1 |
Katinka Hanekom
Megan van Vuuren
|
Ashley Taylor [2]
Kyla Smit [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |