MS Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Conrad Badenhorst | ZA | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - |
[2] | Seth ARENDS | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - |
[3] | Julian LEE | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Owama Koyana | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Michael Harding | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | JP Nel | ZA | Hoërskool Randburg | No | - |
- | Bruce Hart | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Adrian Freeman | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tiego Masemola | ZA | Craighall Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Seth Lapham | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rickus Hendriks | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chidera Mwim | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Timothy Scott | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Pieter STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gregory Carr | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
JP Nel
|
Timothy Scott
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-04-21 4:00pm | A3 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Julian LEE [3]
|
Adrian Freeman
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-21 4:00pm | A4 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Seth Lapham
|
Michael Harding
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A5 | PTC - Court 1 |
Gregory Carr
|
Chidera Mwim
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-04-22 8:00am | A6 | PTC - Court 2 |
Bruce Hart
|
Owama Koyana [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-04-22 8:00am | A7 | PTC - Court 3 |
Tiego Masemola
|
Pieter STOLTZ
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-22 8:00am | A8 | PTC - Court 4 |
Rickus Hendriks
|
Seth ARENDS [2]
|
5-7, 6-3, 9-11 |
2023-04-22 10:30am | A9 | PTC - Court 3 |
Conrad Badenhorst [1]
|
JP Nel
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
2023-04-22 10:30am | A10 | PTC - Court 4 |
Adrian Freeman
|
Michael Harding
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-22 10:30am | A11 | PTC - Court 5 |
Gregory Carr
|
Bruce Hart
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-22 10:30am | A12 | PTC - Court 6 |
Pieter STOLTZ
|
Seth ARENDS [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-04-22 1:00pm | A13 | PTC - Court 2 |
Conrad Badenhorst [1]
|
Michael Harding
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A14 | PTC - Court 8 |
Bruce Hart
(Did not play)
|
Pieter STOLTZ
|
Walkover |
2023-04-23 9:15am | A15 | PTC - Court 8 |
Michael Harding
|
Pieter STOLTZ
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2023-04-23 8:00am | C1 | PTC - Court 5 |
JP Nel
|
Adrian Freeman
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-23 8:00am | C2 | PTC - Court 6 |
Gregory Carr
|
Seth ARENDS [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-23 11:45am | C3 | PTC - Court 5 |
Adrian Freeman
|
Seth ARENDS [2]
|
6-2, 4-6, 12-14 |
2023-04-23 11:45am | D1 | PTC - Court 6 |
JP Nel
|
Gregory Carr
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-04-22 11:45am | E2 | PTC - Court 2 |
Julian LEE [3]
|
Seth Lapham
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-22 11:45am | E4 | PTC - Court 1 |
Tiego Masemola
|
Rickus Hendriks
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-23 8:00am | E6 | PTC - Court 7 |
Owama Koyana [4]
|
Rickus Hendriks
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-04-23 11:45am | E7 | PTC - Court 7 |
Julian LEE [3]
|
Owama Koyana [4]
|
6-0, 7-6(4) |
N/A | G3 | PTC - Court 8 |
Seth Lapham
(Did not play)
|
Tiego Masemola
|
Walkover |