BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Veer Trikamjee | Reddam House Waterfall | No | - | |
[2] | Mpho Bowers | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Koketso Lephotho | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Michael Gell | ZA | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - |
- | Levi Alberts | Wierdapark Primary | No | - | |
- | Cole Joyce | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Takuto Kasahara | JP | Parkview Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sebastian Gründel | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Joshua Steeneveldt | ZA | St Stithians School | No | - |
- | Nhlamulo Baloyi | ZA | River Ridge | No | - |
- | Steph Beyers | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Madox Swart | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Charl Meyer | ZA | Laerskool Anton van Wouw | No | - |
- | Unathi Gabelane | ZA | No | - | |
- | EW Badenhorst | ZA | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - |
- | Joachim Mulder | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Drew Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Tyler Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-21 1:30pm | A1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Veer Trikamjee [1]
|
Sebastian Gründel
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-04-21 1:30pm | A2 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
Unathi Gabelane
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2023-04-21 1:30pm | A3 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Michael Gell [4]
|
Charl Meyer
|
6-3, 7-6(5) |
2023-04-21 1:30pm | A4 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Takuto Kasahara
|
Joachim Mulder
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-04-21 1:30pm | A5 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Cole Joyce
|
EW Badenhorst
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-04-21 1:30pm | A6 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Levi Alberts
|
Koketso Lephotho [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-21 1:30pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Steph Beyers
|
Madox Swart
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-04-21 1:30pm | A8 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
Mpho Bowers [2]
|
6-7(5), 2-6 |
2023-04-22 9:15am | A9 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Veer Trikamjee [1]
|
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-04-22 9:15am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Michael Gell [4]
|
Takuto Kasahara
|
6-1, 7-6(2) |
2023-04-22 9:15am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Cole Joyce
|
Koketso Lephotho [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-22 9:15am | A12 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Steph Beyers
|
Mpho Bowers [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-22 1:00pm | A13 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Veer Trikamjee [1]
|
Michael Gell [4]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-04-22 1:00pm | A14 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Koketso Lephotho [3]
|
Mpho Bowers [2]
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2023-04-23 10:30am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Veer Trikamjee [1]
|
Mpho Bowers [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-04-23 10:30am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Michael Gell [4]
|
Koketso Lephotho [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-23 8:00am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
Takuto Kasahara
|
6-4, 6-7(3), 3-10 |
2023-04-23 8:00am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Cole Joyce
|
Steph Beyers
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-10 |
2023-04-23 10:30am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Takuto Kasahara
|
Steph Beyers
|
6-7(7), 2-6 |
2023-04-23 10:30am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
Cole Joyce
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2023-04-22 1:00pm | E1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Sebastian Gründel
|
Unathi Gabelane
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-04-22 1:00pm | E2 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Charl Meyer
|
Joachim Mulder
|
7-5, 2-6, 1-10 |
2023-04-22 1:00pm | E3 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
EW Badenhorst
|
Levi Alberts
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2023-04-22 1:00pm | E4 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Madox Swart
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-23 8:00am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Sebastian Gründel
|
Joachim Mulder
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-23 8:00am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Levi Alberts
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2023-04-23 10:30am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Joachim Mulder
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-23 10:30am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Sebastian Gründel
|
Levi Alberts
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2023-04-23 8:00am | G1 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Unathi Gabelane
|
Charl Meyer
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-04-23 8:00am | G2 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
EW Badenhorst
|
Madox Swart
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-23 10:30am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Unathi Gabelane
|
Madox Swart
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2023-04-23 10:30am | H1 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Charl Meyer
|
EW Badenhorst
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-2 |