GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Sophia Koen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Noemi Valdes | US | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[3] | Akeela Valdes | US | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[4] | Kayleigh Stayt | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marjan Japarova | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nikilitha Ndungane | ZA | Old Edwardian Society | Yes | Alternate 2 |
- | Sharania Moodley | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kristin Woodcock | ZA | Northcliff High School | No | - |
- | Michelle Oosthuizen | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Diane De Jager | Curro | No | - | |
- | Megan Fourie | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Mogomotsi Sekgobela | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Keotshepile Ntlatleng | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kuzivaishe Chapepa | ZW | No | - | |
- | Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Tatum MAC NAUGHTON | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate 2 | Yes | Jané Serfontein | ||
- | Liané Smit | ZA | Sasolburg High | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jané Serfontein | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-07-30 10:00am | A1 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Sophia Koen [1]
|
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-07-30 10:00am | A2 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Sharania Moodley
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-07-30 10:00am | A3 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
Michelle Oosthuizen
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-07-30 10:00am | A4 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Kristin Woodcock
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-07-30 10:00am | A5 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Marjan Japarova
|
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-07-30 10:00am | A6 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
Akeela Valdes [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-07-30 10:00am | A7 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Diane De Jager
|
Megan Fourie
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-30 10:00am | A8 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Noemi Valdes [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-30 12:30pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Sophia Koen [1]
|
Sharania Moodley
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-07-30 12:30pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
Kristin Woodcock
|
4-6, 6-3, 11-9 |
2022-07-30 12:30pm | A11 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Marjan Japarova
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
7-6, 4-6, 6-10 |
2022-07-30 12:30pm | A12 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Megan Fourie
|
Noemi Valdes [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-31 8:45am | A13 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Sophia Koen [1]
|
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-07-31 8:45am | A14 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
Noemi Valdes [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-07-31 11:15am | A15 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Sophia Koen [1]
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
1-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2022-07-31 11:15am | B1 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
Noemi Valdes [2]
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2022-07-31 8:45am | C1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Sharania Moodley
|
Kristin Woodcock
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-07-31 8:45am | C2 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Marjan Japarova
|
Megan Fourie
|
6-4, 3-6, 11-9 |
2022-07-31 11:15am | C3 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Sharania Moodley
|
Marjan Japarova
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-07-31 11:15am | D1 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Kristin Woodcock
|
Megan Fourie
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-07-30 1:45pm | E1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | E2 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Michelle Oosthuizen
(Did not play)
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu
|
Walkover |
2022-07-30 1:45pm | E3 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
Akeela Valdes [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-30 1:45pm | E4 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Diane De Jager
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2022-07-31 8:45am | E5 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-07-31 8:45am | E6 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Akeela Valdes [3]
|
Diane De Jager
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-07-31 11:15am | E7 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Akeela Valdes [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-31 11:15am | F1 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu
|
Diane De Jager
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-31 8:45am | G2 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-31 11:15am | G3 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
6-4, 6-3 |