GD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Vernelee Oberholzer | ZA | Schweizer Reneke Primary | Ameli Theron | No | - |
[1] | Ameli Theron | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Vernelee Oberholzer | No | - |
[2] | Tamzin Mostert | ZA | Eunice Primary | Savanah Olivier | No | - |
[2] | Savanah Olivier | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | Tamzin Mostert | No | - |
- | Shimay Van Zyl | Middelburg Hoërskool | Janè Oosthuysen | No | - | |
- | Milan Kroucamp | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Sunica Labuscagnie | No | - |
- | Le-Hanie NAUDE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | Kayla Fourie | No | - |
- | Lize Rust | Newton Primary | Lindi Koortzen | No | - | |
- | Arnel Theron | Oranje Meisies Laer | Daniel Grethé du Plessis | No | - | |
- | Lindi Koortzen | ZA | Douglas High | Lize Rust | No | - |
- | Daniel Grethé du Plessis | Oranje Meisies Laer | Arnel Theron | No | - | |
- | Kayla Fourie | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | Le-Hanie NAUDE | No | - |
- | Sunica Labuscagnie | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | Milan Kroucamp | No | - |
- | Janè Oosthuysen | Shimay Van Zyl | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-06-03 1:45pm | A2 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Arnel Theron
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
Shimay Van Zyl
Janè Oosthuysen
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-10 |
2022-06-03 1:45pm | A3 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Kayla Fourie
Le-Hanie NAUDE
|
Milan Kroucamp
Sunica Labuscagnie
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-03 1:45pm | A4 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Lindi Koortzen
Lize Rust
|
Tamzin Mostert [2]
Savanah Olivier [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-06-03 3:00pm | A5 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Vernelee Oberholzer [1]
Ameli Theron [1]
|
Shimay Van Zyl
Janè Oosthuysen
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-06-03 3:00pm | A6 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Milan Kroucamp
Sunica Labuscagnie
|
Tamzin Mostert [2]
Savanah Olivier [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-04 3:15pm | A7 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Vernelee Oberholzer [1]
Ameli Theron [1]
|
Tamzin Mostert [2]
Savanah Olivier [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |