BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | Christo Conradie | No | - | |
[1] | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Zian Grobler | No | - |
[2] | Robbie Smuts | Pridwin Preparatory School | Vladimir Ignjatov | No | - | |
[2] | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | Robbie Smuts | No | - | |
[3] | Kyle Pienaar | ZA | Fairland | Luka van Niekerk | No | - |
[3] | Luka van Niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | Kyle Pienaar | No | - |
[4] | Charl-pierre Joubert | Monumentpark Primary | Aidan McConnell | No | - | |
[4] | Aidan McConnell | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | Charl-pierre Joubert | No | - |
- | Levi Alberts | Wierdapark Primary | Joe Venter | No | - | |
- | Lentsoe Manyanye | Gauteng Noord | Nhlamulo Baloyi | No | - | |
- | Lohan Reynecke | Rustenburg Primary | Rulf Vorster | No | - | |
- | Kaleb Kelly | Marks Park Sports Club | Nathan Wiggill | No | - | |
- | Sam Shepherd | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | Joshua Steeneveldt | No | - |
- | Brett Frankish | Bryanston Sports Club | Jagger Curtis | No | - | |
- | Jagger Curtis | St Stithians Boys' College | Brett Frankish | No | - | |
- | Joshua Steeneveldt | ZA | St Stithians School | Sam Shepherd | No | - |
- | Veer Trikamjee | Reddam House Waterfall | Tristan Summers | No | - | |
- | André Klopper | ZA | Cameron Kock | No | - | |
- | Nathan Wiggill | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | Kaleb Kelly | No | - |
- | Rulf Vorster | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | Lohan Reynecke | No | - | |
- | Wian Brown | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | Walt Liebenberg | No | - |
- | Walt Liebenberg | Rustenburg | Wian Brown | No | - | |
- | Nhlamulo Baloyi | ZA | River Ridge | Lentsoe Manyanye | No | - |
- | Tristan Summers | Koedoepark Tennis Club | Veer Trikamjee | No | - | |
- | Bokang Phahlamohlaka | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Koketso Lephotho | No | - | |
- | Koketso Lephotho | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Bokang Phahlamohlaka | No | - |
- | Joe Venter | ZA | Laerskool Brits | Levi Alberts | No | - |
- | Cameron Kock | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | André Klopper | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-04-30 1:00pm | A2 | NMTC - |
Kaleb Kelly
Nathan Wiggill
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-30 1:00pm | A3 | NMTC - |
Charl-pierre Joubert [4]
Aidan McConnell [4]
|
Joe Venter
Levi Alberts
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-04-30 1:00pm | A4 | NMTC - |
Koketso Lephotho
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Rulf Vorster
Lohan Reynecke
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2022-04-30 2:15pm | A5 | NMTC - |
Jagger Curtis
Brett Frankish
|
Walt Liebenberg
Wian Brown
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-04-30 2:15pm | A6 | NMTC - |
Tristan Summers
Veer Trikamjee
|
Kyle Pienaar [3]
Luka van Niekerk [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-30 2:15pm | A7 | NMTC - |
Sam Shepherd
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
Cameron Kock
André Klopper
|
6-2, 5-7, 11-9 |
2022-05-01 3:30pm | A9 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Zian Grobler [1]
Christo Conradie [1]
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-05-01 3:30pm | A10 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Charl-pierre Joubert [4]
Aidan McConnell [4]
|
Koketso Lephotho
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
3-6, 6-4, 12-10 |
2022-05-01 3:30pm | A11 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Jagger Curtis
Brett Frankish
|
Kyle Pienaar [3]
Luka van Niekerk [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-05-01 3:30pm | A12 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Sam Shepherd
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
Vladimir Ignjatov [2]
Robbie Smuts [2]
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2022-05-02 2:00pm | A13 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Zian Grobler [1]
Christo Conradie [1]
|
Charl-pierre Joubert [4]
Aidan McConnell [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-05-02 2:00pm | A14 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Kyle Pienaar [3]
Luka van Niekerk [3]
|
Sam Shepherd
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-05-02 3:00pm | A15 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Charl-pierre Joubert [4]
Aidan McConnell [4]
|
Kyle Pienaar [3]
Luka van Niekerk [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |