GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouché High School | No | - |
[2] | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Mia Kotze | Curro Durbanville | No | - | |
- | Tara Ferreira | ZA | Graaff-Rienet | No | - |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zoey SCRIVEN | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Akanani Zake | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Audrey Yossakamlouk | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nerissa Primo | ZA | Collegiate High School | No | - |
- | Zani Njikelana | ZA | Alexander Road High School | No | - |
- | Iné Vorster | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Danelle Theron | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Shazneen KHOLVADIA | Lenasia Tennis Association | No | - | |
- | Abigail Wheeler | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Amike BOTHA | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-01-03 8:00am | A2 | GSG - Court 3 |
Zoey SCRIVEN
|
Zani Njikelana
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-01-03 8:00am | A3 | GSG - Court 4 |
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
Danelle Theron
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-01-03 8:00am | A4 | GSG - Court 5 |
Nerissa Primo
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-01-03 8:00am | A5 | GSG - Court 6 |
Akanani Zake
|
Abigail Wheeler
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-01-03 9:30am | A6 | GSG - Court 1 |
Iné Vorster
|
Mia Kotze [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-01-03 9:30am | A7 | GSG - Court 2 |
Audrey Yossakamlouk
|
Shazneen KHOLVADIA
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-01-03 9:30am | A8 | GSG - Court 3 |
Tara Ferreira
|
Rebecca Widan [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-01-04 9:30am | A9 | GSG - Court 3 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [1]
|
Zoey SCRIVEN
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-01-04 9:30am | A10 | GSG - Court 4 |
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-01-04 9:30am | A11 | GSG - Court 5 |
Abigail Wheeler
|
Mia Kotze [4]
|
2-6, 6-4, 5-7 |
2022-01-04 9:30am | A12 | GSG - Court 6 |
Shazneen KHOLVADIA
|
Rebecca Widan [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-01-06 9:30am | A13 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [1]
|
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
6-4, 7-6(2) |
2022-01-06 9:30am | A14 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Mia Kotze [4]
|
Rebecca Widan [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-01-07 11:00am | A15 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [1]
|
Rebecca Widan [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-01-07 11:00am | B1 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
Mia Kotze [4]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-01-04 12:30pm | C1 | GSG - Court 2 |
Zoey SCRIVEN
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-01-04 12:30pm | C2 | GSG - Court 3 |
Abigail Wheeler
|
Shazneen KHOLVADIA
|
7-6(8), 6-2 |
2022-01-05 9:30am | C3 | GSG - Court 5 |
Zoey SCRIVEN
|
Abigail Wheeler
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-01-05 9:30am | D1 | GSG - Court 6 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Shazneen KHOLVADIA
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2022-01-04 11:00am | E2 | GSG - Court 1 |
Danelle Theron
|
Nerissa Primo
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-01-04 11:00am | E3 | GSG - Court 2 |
Akanani Zake
|
Iné Vorster
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-01-04 11:00am | E4 | GSG - Court 3 |
Audrey Yossakamlouk
|
Tara Ferreira
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-01-05 9:30am | E5 | GSG - Court 2 |
Zani Njikelana
|
Danelle Theron
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-01-05 9:30am | E6 | GSG - Court 3 |
Iné Vorster
|
Tara Ferreira
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2022-01-06 11:00am | E7 | GSG - Court 6 |
Danelle Theron
|
Iné Vorster
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-01-06 12:30pm | F1 | GSG - Court 3 |
Zani Njikelana
|
Tara Ferreira
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-01-05 9:30am | G2 | GSG - Court 4 |
Akanani Zake
|
Audrey Yossakamlouk
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-01-06 12:30pm | G3 | GSG - Court 2 |
Nerissa Primo
|
Audrey Yossakamlouk
|
2-6, 4-6 |