GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
[2] | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[4] | Madison Ann EDWARDS | German Country Club | No | - | |
[5] | Ansone THERON | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
[6] | Zané VOLSCHENK | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[7] | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
[8] | Emma Pheiffer | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Kerrin Walker | Curro Tennis | No | - | |
- | Lisa Boer | St Mary's DSG | No | - | |
- | Paige Nicholls | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Marleen Du Preez | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Ameli Theron | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Nestine van Rooyen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Liné Roothman | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eden Dworcan | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Emily Simons | |
- | Ziane Gouws | Midstream College Primary School | No | - | |
- | Simangele Stanton | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Grace Koenig | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Sienna Solms | No | - | ||
- | Nolwazi Ruka | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | jaden Jesson | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Lusanda Mngadi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Holly Hofmeyr | ZA | Kershaw Park Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Olivia Clark | Cowan House | No | - | |
- | Neha Singh | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
- | Stella Fourie | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Rachel Walton | Winston Park Primary | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Milani Mazibuko | ZA | Franschhoek Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emily Simons | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-01 4:10pm | A2 | WTS - Court 14 |
Nestine van Rooyen
|
Lusanda Mngadi
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | A3 | WTS - Court 15 |
Eden Dworcan
(Did not play)
|
jaden Jesson
|
Walkover |
2021-10-01 4:10pm | A4 | WTS - Court 16 |
Liné Roothman
|
Ansone THERON [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-01 4:10pm | A5 | WTS - Court 19 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS [4]
|
Rachel Walton
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-10-01 4:10pm | A6 | WTS - Court 20 |
Neha Singh
|
Lisa Boer
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A7 | WTS - Court 21 |
Alternate Alternate
|
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-10-01 4:10pm | A8 | WTS - Court 22 |
Stella Fourie
|
Emma Pheiffer [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-01 1:30pm | A9 | MIT - Court 1 |
Zané VOLSCHENK [6]
|
Paige Nicholls
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-10-01 1:30pm | A10 | MIT - Court 2 |
Simangele Stanton
|
Nolwazi Ruka
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-10-01 1:30pm | A11 | MIT - Court 3 |
Ziane Gouws
|
Ameli Theron
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-01 1:30pm | A12 | MIT - Court 4 |
Kerrin Walker
|
Nina van Eeden [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-01 2:50pm | A13 | MIT - Court 1 |
Zahra Ferreira [7]
|
Emily Wakefield
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-10-01 2:50pm | A14 | MIT - Court 2 |
Holly Hofmeyr
|
Olivia Clark
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-10-01 2:50pm | A15 | MIT - Court 3 |
Grace Koenig
|
Sienna Solms
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2021-10-01 2:50pm | A16 | MIT - Court 4 |
Marleen Du Preez
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-02 7:45am | A17 | MIT - Court 1 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
|
Nestine van Rooyen
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-10-02 7:45am | A18 | MIT - Court 2 |
jaden Jesson
|
Ansone THERON [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-02 7:45am | A19 | MIT - Court 3 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS [4]
|
Neha Singh
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A20 | - |
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Emma Pheiffer [8]
|
Walkover |
2021-10-02 9:05am | A21 | MIT - Court 1 |
Zané VOLSCHENK [6]
|
Simangele Stanton
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-10-02 9:05am | A22 | MIT - Court 2 |
Ameli Theron
|
Nina van Eeden [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-10-02 9:05am | A23 | MIT - Court 3 |
Zahra Ferreira [7]
|
Holly Hofmeyr
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-10-02 9:05am | A24 | MIT - Court 4 |
Grace Koenig
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-03 9:00am | A25 | MIT - Court 2 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
|
Ansone THERON [5]
|
6-7, 6-3, 6-0 |
2021-10-03 9:00am | A26 | MIT - Court 3 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS [4]
|
Emma Pheiffer [8]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-10-03 9:00am | A27 | MIT - Court 4 |
Zané VOLSCHENK [6]
|
Nina van Eeden [3]
|
6-4, 2-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-03 9:30am | A28 | MIT - Court 1 |
Zahra Ferreira [7]
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2021-10-03 12:45pm | A29 | MIT - Court 3 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [4]
|
6-3, 1-6, 6-2 |
2021-10-03 12:45pm | A30 | MIT - Court 1 |
Nina van Eeden [3]
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2021-10-05 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 3 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-10-04 9:00am | B1 | MIT - Court 1 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS [4]
|
Nina van Eeden [3]
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2021-10-03 1:45pm | C1 | MIT - Court 1 |
Ansone THERON [5]
|
Emma Pheiffer [8]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-03 1:45pm | C2 | MIT - Court 2 |
Zané VOLSCHENK [6]
|
Zahra Ferreira [7]
|
2-6, 7-6, 10-12 |
2021-10-04 9:00am | C3 | MIT - Court 2 |
Emma Pheiffer [8]
|
Zahra Ferreira [7]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-10-04 9:00am | D1 | MIT - Court 3 |
Ansone THERON [5]
|
Zané VOLSCHENK [6]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-03 10:20am | E1 | MIT - Court 2 |
Nestine van Rooyen
|
jaden Jesson
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-10-03 10:20am | E3 | MIT - Court 3 |
Simangele Stanton
|
Ameli Theron
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-10-03 10:20am | E4 | MIT - Court 4 |
Holly Hofmeyr
|
Grace Koenig
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-7 |
2021-10-03 1:45pm | E5 | MIT - Court 3 |
Nestine van Rooyen
|
Neha Singh
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-10-03 1:45pm | E6 | MIT - Court 4 |
Ameli Theron
|
Holly Hofmeyr
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-04 9:00am | E7 | MIT - Court 4 |
Nestine van Rooyen
|
Holly Hofmeyr
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2021-10-04 10:00am | F1 | MIT - Court 1 |
Neha Singh
|
Ameli Theron
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-03 2:45pm | G2 | MIT - Court 1 |
Simangele Stanton
|
Grace Koenig
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-04 10:00am | G3 | MIT - Court 2 |
jaden Jesson
|
Grace Koenig
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-02 10:25am | I3 | MIT - Court 2 |
Rachel Walton
|
Lisa Boer
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-02 10:25am | I5 | MIT - Court 3 |
Paige Nicholls
|
Nolwazi Ruka
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-10-02 10:25am | I6 | MIT - Court 4 |
Ziane Gouws
|
Kerrin Walker
|
2-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
2021-10-03 9:00am | I7 | MIT - Court 1 |
Emily Wakefield
|
Olivia Clark
|
5-7, 6-3, 1-3 |
2021-10-02 11:45am | I8 | MIT - Court 2 |
Sienna Solms
|
Marleen Du Preez
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-10-03 11:40am | I9 | MIT - Court 1 |
Lusanda Mngadi
|
Liné Roothman
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-03 11:40am | I10 | MIT - Court 2 |
Lisa Boer
|
Stella Fourie
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-03 11:40am | I11 | MIT - Court 3 |
Paige Nicholls
|
Ziane Gouws
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-10-03 12:45pm | I12 | MIT - Court 4 |
Olivia Clark
|
Sienna Solms
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-10-03 2:45pm | I13 | MIT - Court 2 |
Liné Roothman
|
Stella Fourie
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-10-03 2:45pm | I14 | MIT - Court 3 |
Ziane Gouws
|
Olivia Clark
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-04 10:00am | I15 | MIT - Court 3 |
Liné Roothman
|
Olivia Clark
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
N/A | J1 | MIT - Court 4 |
Stella Fourie
(Did not play)
|
Ziane Gouws
|
Walkover |
2021-10-04 8:00am | K1 | MIT - Court 1 |
Lusanda Mngadi
|
Lisa Boer
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-10-04 8:00am | K2 | MIT - Court 2 |
Paige Nicholls
|
Sienna Solms
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-04 11:00am | K3 | MIT - Court 1 |
Lusanda Mngadi
|
Sienna Solms
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-04 11:00am | L1 | MIT - Court 2 |
Lisa Boer
|
Paige Nicholls
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-03 11:45am | M3 | MIT - Court 4 |
Nolwazi Ruka
|
Kerrin Walker
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-03 12:45pm | M4 | MIT - Court 2 |
Emily Wakefield
|
Marleen Du Preez
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-10-04 8:00am | M6 | MIT - Court 3 |
Kerrin Walker
|
Emily Wakefield
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-04 11:00am | M7 | MIT - Court 3 |
Rachel Walton
|
Emily Wakefield
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-04 8:00am | O2 | MIT - Court 4 |
Nolwazi Ruka
|
Marleen Du Preez
|
2-6, 3-6 |