BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Luhan van Niekerk | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[2] | Oyisa Breakfast | No | - | ||
[3] | Drew Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
[4] | Imange Puwe | No | - | ||
- | Tyler Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Allen Gouws | Laerskool Fd Conradie | No | - | |
- | Drew Clarke | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | M.G Saayman | Summerwood Primary | No | - | |
- | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Sias Poggenpoel | Laerskool Park | No | - | |
- | Uyamamela Magigaba | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - |
- | Fourie Delport | Wesbank | No | - | |
- | David de Klerk | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Yanga Yekani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Onwabo Khonzani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anele Fana | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-03-27 8:00am | A1 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Luhan van Niekerk [1]
|
M.G Saayman
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-03-27 8:00am | A2 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Tyler Stanham
|
Yanga Yekani
|
7-6(8), 6-3 |
2021-03-27 8:00am | A3 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Imange Puwe [4]
|
Allen Gouws
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-27 8:00am | A4 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Sias Poggenpoel
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-27 9:15am | A5 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Drew Clarke
|
Fourie Delport
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A6 | - |
Onwabo Khonzani
(Did not play)
|
Drew Stanham [3]
|
Walkover |
2021-03-27 9:15am | A7 | PELTC - Court 3 |
David de Klerk
|
Anele Fana
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-03-27 9:15am | A8 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Oyisa Breakfast [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-27 1:00pm | A9 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Luhan van Niekerk [1]
|
Tyler Stanham
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-03-27 1:00pm | A10 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Allen Gouws
|
Sias Poggenpoel
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-27 1:00pm | A11 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Fourie Delport
|
Drew Stanham [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-03-27 1:00pm | A12 | PELTC - Court 4 |
David de Klerk
|
Oyisa Breakfast [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-03-28 8:00am | A13 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Luhan van Niekerk [1]
|
Sias Poggenpoel
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-03-28 8:00am | A14 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Fourie Delport
|
David de Klerk
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-03-28 1:00pm | A15 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Luhan van Niekerk [1]
|
Fourie Delport
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2021-03-28 1:00pm | B1 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Sias Poggenpoel
|
David de Klerk
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-28 8:00am | C1 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Tyler Stanham
|
Allen Gouws
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-28 8:00am | C2 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Drew Stanham [3]
|
Oyisa Breakfast [2]
|
7-5, 5-7, 10-6 |
2021-03-28 1:00pm | C3 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Allen Gouws
|
Drew Stanham [3]
|
4-6, 6-7(4) |
2021-03-28 1:00pm | D1 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Tyler Stanham
|
Oyisa Breakfast [2]
|
No Result |
2021-03-27 1:00pm | E1 | PELTC - Court 5 |
M.G Saayman
|
Yanga Yekani
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-03-27 1:00pm | E2 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Imange Puwe [4]
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-03-27 1:00pm | E4 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Anele Fana
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-03-28 9:15am | E5 | PELTC - Court 1 |
M.G Saayman
|
Imange Puwe [4]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-03-28 9:15am | E6 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Drew Clarke
|
Anele Fana
|
6-7(8), 7-5, 5-10 |
2021-03-28 1:00pm | E7 | PELTC - Court 6 |
M.G Saayman
|
Anele Fana
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | F1 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Imange Puwe [4]
|
Drew Clarke
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-03-28 9:15am | G1 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Yanga Yekani
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2021-03-28 1:00pm | G3 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Yanga Yekani
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
No Result |