WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lente TALJARD | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | LEILA NEL | ZA | Westview Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Annika KLEINHANS | Despatch | No | - | |
[4] | Wilmien VOS | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
- | DEVINA PILLAY | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Leah JONAS | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gizelle SWANEPOEL | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Meg Cooper | Stirling High School | No | - | |
- | Nicola Koegelenberg | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lehanie Marais | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jade BENTING | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caitlyn ZIETSMAN | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emily Kutumela | ZA | Sunrise Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | tristan liebenberg | Rustenburg | No | - | |
- | Simone STEYN | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Annie van Schalkwyk | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | SPTC - Court 10 |
DEVINA PILLAY
(Did not play)
|
Nicola Koegelenberg
|
Walkover |
2021-03-20 9:30am | A3 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Annika KLEINHANS [3]
|
Jade BENTING
|
7-5, 7-6(6) |
2021-03-20 9:30am | A4 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Leah JONAS
|
Simone STEYN
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-20 9:30am | A5 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Gizelle SWANEPOEL
|
tristan liebenberg
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-20 9:30am | A6 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Lehanie Marais
|
Wilmien VOS [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-20 9:30am | A7 | SPTC - Court 15 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
|
Emily Kutumela
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-03-20 9:30am | A8 | SPTC - Court 16 |
Meg Cooper
|
LEILA NEL [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-20 2:00pm | A9 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Lente TALJARD [1]
|
Nicola Koegelenberg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-03-20 2:00pm | A10 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Annika KLEINHANS [3]
|
Simone STEYN
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-03-20 2:00pm | A11 | SPTC - Court 12 |
tristan liebenberg
|
Wilmien VOS [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-20 2:00pm | A12 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
|
LEILA NEL [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-21 9:30am | A13 | SPTC - Court 15 |
Lente TALJARD [1]
|
Annika KLEINHANS [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-03-21 9:30am | A14 | SPTC - Court 16 |
Wilmien VOS [4]
|
LEILA NEL [2]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2021-03-22 9:30am | A15 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Lente TALJARD [1]
|
LEILA NEL [2]
|
6-1, 7-6(1) |
2021-03-22 11:00am | B1 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Annika KLEINHANS [3]
|
Wilmien VOS [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-21 11:00am | C1 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Nicola Koegelenberg
|
Simone STEYN
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-21 11:00am | C2 | SPTC - Court 2 |
tristan liebenberg
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-22 11:00am | C3 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Simone STEYN
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-03-22 11:00am | D1 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Nicola Koegelenberg
|
tristan liebenberg
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-03-20 2:00pm | E2 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Jade BENTING
|
Leah JONAS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-03-20 2:00pm | E3 | SPTC - Court 15 |
Gizelle SWANEPOEL
|
Lehanie Marais
|
7-6(6), 6-1 |
2021-03-20 2:00pm | E4 | SPTC - Court 16 |
Emily Kutumela
|
Meg Cooper
|
7-5, 5-7, 2-10 |
2021-03-21 11:00am | E6 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Gizelle SWANEPOEL
|
Meg Cooper
|
6-2, 0-6, 9-11 |
2021-03-21 3:15pm | E7 | SPTC - |
Jade BENTING
|
Meg Cooper
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-03-21 11:00am | G2 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Lehanie Marais
|
Emily Kutumela
|
7-5, 0-6, 6-7 |
2021-03-22 11:00am | G3 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Leah JONAS
|
Emily Kutumela
|
6-1, 6-0 |