MD Platinum
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Andreas SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Daniel CROWIE | No | - |
[1] | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | Andreas SCOTT | No | - | |
[2] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Logan STOLTZ | No | - |
[2] | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | Lwazi NGWENYA | No | - | |
[3] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Ernst GOUWS | No | - |
[3] | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Francois VAN WYK | No | - |
[4] | Yarona MORULE | ZA | Calum Jestin | No | - | |
[4] | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | Yarona MORULE | No | - | |
- | Gustav HEFER | Affies | Heinrich LINDEQUE | No | - | |
- | Jean-Pierre VISAGIE | ZA | Uplands College | Deon Kearns | No | - |
- | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | Logan Gavin Engela | No | - | |
- | Refentse Ramokgola | Amos Tennis Academy | LJ FICK | No | - | |
- | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | Oliver NAUDE | No | - |
- | LJ FICK | ZA | Pietersburg Hoërskool | Refentse Ramokgola | No | - |
- | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | Jean-Pierre VISAGIE | No | - |
- | PIETER SWART | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | Mark VORWERK | No | - |
- | Herman WOEST | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | Luke CLIFTON | No | - |
- | Mark VORWERK | Hillcrest Tennis Club | PIETER SWART | No | - | |
- | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Luke Carey | No | - |
- | Logan Gavin Engela | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Jean Badenhorst | No | - |
- | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | No | - | |
- | Ethan GOLDBERG | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Daniel Leicher | No | - | |
- | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Herman WOEST | No | - |
- | Daniel Leicher | Wanderers | Ethan GOLDBERG | No | - | |
- | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Daniel WATSON | No | - |
- | Christon Basson | ZA | Midstream College High School | Evan Maritz | No | - |
- | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | Gustav HEFER | No | - |
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | Christon Basson | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-01-12 1:00pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
PIETER SWART
Mark VORWERK
|
Ethan GOLDBERG
Daniel Leicher
|
|
2021-01-12 1:00pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Francois VAN WYK [3]
Ernst GOUWS [3]
|
Christon Basson
Evan Maritz
|
|
2021-01-12 1:00pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Logan Gavin Engela
Jean Badenhorst
|
Deon Kearns
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
|
N/A | A5 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Gustav HEFER
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
LJ FICK
Refentse Ramokgola
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-01-12 1:00pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Luke CLIFTON
Herman WOEST
|
Yarona MORULE [4]
Calum Jestin [4]
|
|
2021-01-12 2:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Luke Carey
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
Daniel WATSON
Oliver NAUDE
|
|
2021-01-12 3:30pm | A9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Daniel CROWIE [1]
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
PIETER SWART
Mark VORWERK
|
|
2021-01-12 3:30pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Francois VAN WYK [3]
Ernst GOUWS [3]
|
Logan Gavin Engela
Jean Badenhorst
|
|
2021-01-12 3:30pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Gustav HEFER
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
Yarona MORULE [4]
Calum Jestin [4]
|
|
2021-01-12 3:30pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Luke Carey
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
Logan STOLTZ [2]
|
|
N/A | A13 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Daniel CROWIE [1]
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Francois VAN WYK [3]
Ernst GOUWS [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-01-13 3:30pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Yarona MORULE [4]
Calum Jestin [4]
|
Luke Carey
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
|
2021-01-14 10:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Daniel CROWIE [1]
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Yarona MORULE [4]
Calum Jestin [4]
|