GD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | Inge GREYLING | No | - | |
[1] | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | Maretha BURGER | No | - |
[2] | Lara VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | Makayla LOUBSER | No | - |
[2] | Makayla LOUBSER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Lara VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
[3] | Jana VAN VREDEN | Strand Tennis klub | Daniela DAVIDYAN | No | - | |
[3] | Daniela DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Jana VAN VREDEN | No | - |
[4] | Bianca WOLMARANS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Rochelle PIENAAR | No | - |
[4] | Rochelle PIENAAR | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Bianca WOLMARANS | No | - |
- | Nicola STREICHER | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | GIZELLE NAUDE | No | - |
- | CARLA GOUWS | ZA | Constantia Primary | Jenna STANDER | No | - |
- | Lize BERNARD | ZA | Menlopark High | Havana DAUNCEY | No | - |
- | Tessa MICIC | Knysna Tennis Club | Chane GRICIUS | No | - | |
- | Anja DE BEER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | Ane DE WAAL | No | - |
- | Chane GRICIUS | ZA | George Tennis Club | Tessa MICIC | No | - |
- | Karla Grobbelaar | ZA | George Tennis Club | BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT | No | - |
- | Margerite HARTUNG | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Alexa GENIS | No | - |
- | BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT | ZA | George Tennis Club | Karla Grobbelaar | No | - |
- | Alexa GENIS | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Margerite HARTUNG | No | - |
- | Jana FERREIRA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No partner | No | - | |
- | GIZELLE NAUDE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Nicola STREICHER | No | - |
- | Christine GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | Jessica PORTWIG | No | - |
- | Neo MAFUYEKA | Killarney Tennis Club | Hayley TSUEN | No | - | |
- | MBALI LANGA | Isabella WEATHERHEAD | No | - | ||
- | Havana DAUNCEY | Rustenburg Girls High School | Lize BERNARD | No | - | |
- | Jessica PORTWIG | Christine GOUWS | No | - | ||
- | Ane DE WAAL | Strand Tennis klub | Anja DE BEER | No | - | |
- | Isabella WEATHERHEAD | ZA | MBALI LANGA | No | - | |
- | Jenna STANDER | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | CARLA GOUWS | No | - |
- | Tyla CARTER | Paige WISE | No | - | ||
- | Kiara MACKAY | ZA | Courtney FYVIE | No | - | |
- | Paige WISE | Tyla CARTER | No | - | ||
- | Hayley TSUEN | ZA | Neo MAFUYEKA | No | - | |
- | Courtney FYVIE | ZA | Kiara MACKAY | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | ORA - Court 1 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
Inge GREYLING [1]
|
Ane DE WAAL
Anja DE BEER
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | A2 | ORA - Court 2 |
GIZELLE NAUDE
Nicola STREICHER
|
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
MBALI LANGA
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | A3 | ORA - Court 3 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [4]
Bianca WOLMARANS [4]
|
Courtney FYVIE
Kiara MACKAY
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | A4 | ORA - Court 4 |
Hayley TSUEN
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT
Karla Grobbelaar
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | A5 | ORA - Court 5 |
Margerite HARTUNG
Alexa GENIS
|
Chane GRICIUS
Tessa MICIC
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-8 |
TBD | A6 | ORA - Court 6 |
Lize BERNARD
Havana DAUNCEY
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN [3]
Jana VAN VREDEN [3]
|
3-6, 6-4, 4-10 |
TBD | A7 | ORA - Court 7 |
CARLA GOUWS
Jenna STANDER
|
Paige WISE
Tyla CARTER
|
6-7, 4-6 |
TBD | A8 | ORA - Court 8 |
Jessica PORTWIG
Christine GOUWS
|
Makayla LOUBSER [2]
Lara VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
TBD | A9 | ORA - Court 1 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
Inge GREYLING [1]
|
GIZELLE NAUDE
Nicola STREICHER
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | A10 | ORA - Court 2 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [4]
Bianca WOLMARANS [4]
|
Hayley TSUEN
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | A11 | ORA - Court 3 |
Margerite HARTUNG
Alexa GENIS
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN [3]
Jana VAN VREDEN [3]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
N/A | A12 | ORA - Court 4 |
Paige WISE
Tyla CARTER
|
Makayla LOUBSER [2]
Lara VAN DER MERWE [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A13 | ORA - Court 1 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
Inge GREYLING [1]
|
Rochelle PIENAAR [4]
Bianca WOLMARANS [4]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
TBD | A14 | ORA - Court 2 |
Daniela DAVIDYAN [3]
Jana VAN VREDEN [3]
|
Paige WISE
Tyla CARTER
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2017-04-11 1:00pm | A15 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [4]
Bianca WOLMARANS [4]
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN [3]
Jana VAN VREDEN [3]
|
6-2, 6-3 |