GS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kamano Motswenyane | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
[2] | Paris Omenogor | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Hidaya Japarova | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Katherine Henderson | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | ntwenhle nkosi | ZA | No | - | |
- | Melanie Munyoro | St Stithians Girls | No | - | |
- | Rudo Muronda | US | Pridwin Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Teha Maharaj | ZA | No | - | |
- | Esmae Shinners | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Onalenna Noko | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-12-14 9:15am | A2 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Teha Maharaj
|
Esmae Shinners
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-14 9:15am | A7 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Rudo Muronda
|
Onalenna Noko
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-14 11:45am | A9 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Kamano Motswenyane [1]
|
Esmae Shinners
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-12-14 10:30am | A10 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Hidaya Japarova [3]
|
ntwenhle nkosi
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-12-14 10:30am | A11 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Melanie Munyoro
|
Katherine Henderson [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-12-14 11:45am | A12 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Onalenna Noko
|
Paris Omenogor [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-12-15 10:30am | A13 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Kamano Motswenyane [1]
|
Hidaya Japarova [3]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-12-15 10:30am | A14 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Katherine Henderson [4]
|
Paris Omenogor [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-12-16 10:30am | A15 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Kamano Motswenyane [1]
|
Paris Omenogor [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | B1 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Hidaya Japarova [3]
(Did not play)
|
Katherine Henderson [4]
|
Walkover |
2023-12-15 10:30am | C1 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Esmae Shinners
|
ntwenhle nkosi
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-12-15 10:30am | C2 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Melanie Munyoro
|
Onalenna Noko
|
3-6, 3-6 |
N/A | C3 | - |
Esmae Shinners
(Did not play)
|
Onalenna Noko
|
Walkover |
2023-12-16 10:30am | D1 | EPTC - Court 8 |
ntwenhle nkosi
|
Melanie Munyoro
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-15 10:30am | E7 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Teha Maharaj
|
Rudo Muronda
|
6-1, 6-1 |