GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Winnie Masemola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Kamogelo Mponwana | ZA | Louis Trichardt Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Keotshepile Moorosi | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Jessica-Sam Du Preez | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Camilla Seetso | Notwane | No | - | |
- | Paula Ouko | KE | EXTREME TENNIS | No | - |
- | Lethabo Mokgoro | Mmabatho Tennis Centre | Yes | Angel Chakanyuka | |
- | Keerat Kaur | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Sara Dannheisser | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Taylor Garnitz | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mika Bekker | ZA | Amos' Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Ava Molyneaux | ZA | St Mary's Waverley | No | - |
- | Siyamthanda Silinga | Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lethiwe Gasela | ZA | St Andrew's School for Girls Bedfordview | No | - |
- | Joan McDonald | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | No | - |
- | Zibusiso Ntuli | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Angel Chakanyuka | Notwane | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-12-14 8:00am | A1 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Winnie Masemola [1]
|
Paula Ouko
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-12-14 8:00am | A2 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Siyamthanda Silinga
|
Lethiwe Gasela
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-12-14 8:00am | A3 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Keotshepile Moorosi [3]
|
Sara Dannheisser
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-12-14 8:00am | A4 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Camilla Seetso
|
Mika Bekker
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-12-14 9:15am | A5 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Lethabo Mokgoro
|
Zibusiso Ntuli
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-14 9:15am | A6 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Ava Molyneaux
|
Jessica-Sam Du Preez [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-14 9:15am | A7 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Taylor Garnitz
|
Joan McDonald
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-12-14 9:15am | A8 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Keerat Kaur
|
Kamogelo Mponwana [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-14 11:45am | A9 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Winnie Masemola [1]
|
Siyamthanda Silinga
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-12-14 11:45am | A10 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Keotshepile Moorosi [3]
|
Mika Bekker
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-12-14 11:45am | A11 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Zibusiso Ntuli
|
Jessica-Sam Du Preez [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-14 11:45am | A12 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Taylor Garnitz
|
Kamogelo Mponwana [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-15 10:30am | A13 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Winnie Masemola [1]
|
Keotshepile Moorosi [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-12-15 10:30am | A14 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Jessica-Sam Du Preez [4]
|
Kamogelo Mponwana [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-16 10:30am | A15 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Winnie Masemola [1]
|
Kamogelo Mponwana [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-12-16 10:30am | B1 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Keotshepile Moorosi [3]
|
Jessica-Sam Du Preez [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-12-15 10:30am | C1 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Siyamthanda Silinga
|
Mika Bekker
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-15 10:30am | C2 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Zibusiso Ntuli
|
Taylor Garnitz
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-16 10:30am | C3 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Mika Bekker
|
Taylor Garnitz
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-16 10:30am | D1 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Siyamthanda Silinga
|
Zibusiso Ntuli
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-12-14 10:30am | E1 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Paula Ouko
|
Lethiwe Gasela
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-12-14 11:45am | E2 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Sara Dannheisser
|
Camilla Seetso
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-12-14 11:45am | E3 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Lethabo Mokgoro
|
Ava Molyneaux
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-12-14 11:45am | E4 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Joan McDonald
|
Keerat Kaur
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-12-15 10:30am | E5 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Paula Ouko
|
Camilla Seetso
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-12-15 10:30am | E6 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Ava Molyneaux
|
Joan McDonald
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-16 10:30am | E7 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Paula Ouko
|
Joan McDonald
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-12-16 10:30am | F1 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Camilla Seetso
|
Ava Molyneaux
|
6-7(8), 4-6 |
2023-12-15 10:30am | G1 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Lethiwe Gasela
|
Sara Dannheisser
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-12-15 10:30am | G2 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Lethabo Mokgoro
|
Keerat Kaur
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-16 10:30am | G3 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Sara Dannheisser
|
Keerat Kaur
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2023-12-16 10:30am | H1 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Lethiwe Gasela
|
Lethabo Mokgoro
|
5-7, 2-6 |