BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Connor Miller | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Noah Parker | ZA | Italian Club Bedfordview | No | - |
[3] | Gregg Rubbers | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Jayden Myers | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | George Mandala | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Sekani Vara | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Cameron Corbett | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Stephan Nel | Florida Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jordan James Haynes | ZA | Florida Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Franco Colin | ZA | Next Generation Tennis | No | - |
- | Aidan Swiegers | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Philippe DeBruin | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | martin seetso | BW | Gerry Dippenaar Academy | No | - |
- | Tiisetso Mekwa | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Blake Bekker | Amos' Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Noah Snell | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-12-14 8:00am | A1 | HTC - Court 1 |
Connor Miller [1]
|
Jordan James Haynes
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-12-14 8:00am | A2 | HTC - Court 2 |
martin seetso
|
Stephan Nel
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-12-14 8:00am | A3 | HTC - Court 3 |
Gregg Rubbers [3]
|
Philippe DeBruin
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-12-14 8:00am | A4 | HTC - Court 4 |
Cameron Corbett
|
Noah Snell
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-12-14 8:00am | A5 | HTC - Court 5 |
Sekani Vara
|
Blake Bekker
|
4-6, 6-0, 10-8 |
2023-12-14 8:00am | A6 | HTC - Court 6 |
Aidan Swiegers
|
Jayden Myers [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-14 8:00am | A7 | HTC - Court 7 |
Franco Colin
|
Tiisetso Mekwa
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-12-14 8:00am | A8 | HTC - Court 8 |
George Mandala
|
Noah Parker [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-14 10:30am | A9 | HTC - Court 1 |
Connor Miller [1]
|
martin seetso
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-12-14 10:30am | A10 | HTC - Court 2 |
Gregg Rubbers [3]
|
Cameron Corbett
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-14 10:30am | A11 | HTC - Court 3 |
Sekani Vara
|
Jayden Myers [4]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2023-12-14 10:30am | A12 | HTC - Court 4 |
Franco Colin
|
Noah Parker [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-15 8:00am | A13 | HTC - Court 1 |
Connor Miller [1]
|
Cameron Corbett
|
6-1, 5-7, 11-9 |
2023-12-15 8:00am | A14 | HTC - Court 2 |
Sekani Vara
|
Noah Parker [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-12-16 8:00am | A15 | HTC - Court 1 |
Connor Miller [1]
|
Noah Parker [2]
|
6-4, 7-6(5) |
2023-12-16 8:00am | B1 | HTC - Court 2 |
Cameron Corbett
|
Sekani Vara
|
3-6, 6-3, 3-10 |
2023-12-15 8:00am | C1 | HTC - Court 3 |
martin seetso
|
Gregg Rubbers [3]
|
5-7, 7-5, 10-3 |
2023-12-15 8:00am | C2 | HTC - Court 4 |
Jayden Myers [4]
|
Franco Colin
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-16 8:00am | C3 | HTC - Court 3 |
martin seetso
|
Franco Colin
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-2 |
2023-12-16 8:00am | D1 | HTC - Court 4 |
Gregg Rubbers [3]
|
Jayden Myers [4]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-12-14 10:30am | E1 | HTC - Court 5 |
Jordan James Haynes
|
Stephan Nel
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-12-14 10:30am | E2 | HTC - Court 6 |
Philippe DeBruin
|
Noah Snell
|
6-7(5), 6-2, 10-8 |
2023-12-14 10:30am | E3 | HTC - Court 7 |
Blake Bekker
|
Aidan Swiegers
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-12-14 10:30am | E4 | HTC - Court 8 |
Tiisetso Mekwa
|
George Mandala
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2023-12-15 8:00am | E5 | HTC - Court 5 |
Jordan James Haynes
|
Philippe DeBruin
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-12-15 8:00am | E6 | HTC - Court 6 |
Blake Bekker
|
George Mandala
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-12-16 8:00am | E7 | HTC - Court 5 |
Jordan James Haynes
|
Blake Bekker
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-12-16 8:00am | F1 | HTC - Court 6 |
Philippe DeBruin
|
George Mandala
|
6-7(11), 4-6 |
2023-12-15 8:00am | G1 | HTC - Court 7 |
Stephan Nel
|
Noah Snell
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-15 8:00am | G2 | HTC - Court 8 |
Aidan Swiegers
|
Tiisetso Mekwa
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-16 8:00am | G3 | HTC - Court 7 |
Noah Snell
|
Tiisetso Mekwa
|
6-7(1), 6-7(4) |
2023-12-16 8:00am | H1 | HTC - Court 8 |
Stephan Nel
|
Aidan Swiegers
|
6-1, 6-1 |