BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mpho Bowers | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Alexandre Lyle | FR | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
[3] | Omphile Sekhute | ZA | Curro School Serengeti | No | - |
[4] | Gabriel Tarry | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[5] | Dejan Stojakovic | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
[6] | Takuto Kasahara | JP | Parkview Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Sebastian Gründel | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
[8] | Alessandro Messina | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Tshenolo Letsapa | ZA | No | - | |
- | Aldo Luttig | Eldoraigne Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Schalk Nel | Southdowns Primary | No | - | |
- | Kaleb Kelly | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Harrison Makepeace | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Zachary Joyce | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gareth RUBBERS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cole Joyce | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Unathi Gabelane | |
- | Rupert Naude | ZA | Midstream Ridge Primary School | No | - |
- | Panagiotis Christoforakis | No | - | ||
- | Heinrich Berner | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
- | Nathan Botha | ZA | No | - | |
- | Zander de Wet | ZA | Groenkloof Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Leo James Butler | Anton Van Wouw Primary | No | - | |
- | Chris Muller | Hennopspark Primary | No | - | |
- | Ben-Philip Du Toit | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Karabo Lepekola | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Siyanda Mongwe | ZA | Sunrise Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Jayson Maxson | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kgosietsile Tlhatlha | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Charl Meyer | ZA | Laerskool Anton van Wouw | No | - |
- | Marlu van Wyk | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Joshua Hoffman | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Unathi Gabelane | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-01 8:00am | A1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Mpho Bowers [1]
|
Charl Meyer
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-04-01 8:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Tshenolo Letsapa
|
Schalk Nel
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2023-04-01 8:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Zachary Joyce
|
Kgosietsile Tlhatlha
|
3-6, 5-7 |
N/A | A4 | - |
Kaleb Kelly
(Did not play)
|
Alessandro Messina [8]
|
Walkover |
2023-04-01 8:00am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Omphile Sekhute [3]
|
Marlu van Wyk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-01 8:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
Heinrich Berner
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-04-01 8:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Aldo Luttig
|
Karabo Lepekola
|
7-6, 2-6, 3-10 |
2023-04-01 8:00am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Joshua Hoffman
|
Takuto Kasahara [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A9 | - |
Sebastian Gründel [7]
|
Chris Muller
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A10 | - |
Cole Joyce
|
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A11 | - |
Leo James Butler
|
Harrison Makepeace
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-03-31 8:00am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Ben-Philip Du Toit
|
Gabriel Tarry [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-03-31 8:00am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Dejan Stojakovic [5]
|
Zander de Wet
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-03-31 8:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Siyanda Mongwe
|
Rupert Naude
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-03-31 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Gareth RUBBERS
|
Jayson Maxson
|
6-3, 7-6(3) |
2023-03-31 8:00am | A16 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Nathan Botha
|
Alexandre Lyle [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-01 11:00am | A17 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Mpho Bowers [1]
|
Tshenolo Letsapa
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2023-04-01 11:00am | A18 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Kgosietsile Tlhatlha
|
Alessandro Messina [8]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-01 11:00am | A19 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Omphile Sekhute [3]
|
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-04-01 11:00am | A20 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Karabo Lepekola
(Ret.)
|
Takuto Kasahara [6]
|
0-3 Retired |
2023-04-01 9:30am | A21 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Sebastian Gründel [7]
|
Cole Joyce
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-04-01 9:30am | A22 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Leo James Butler
|
Gabriel Tarry [4]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2023-04-01 9:30am | A23 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Dejan Stojakovic [5]
|
Siyanda Mongwe
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-01 11:00am | A24 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Gareth RUBBERS
|
Alexandre Lyle [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-02 8:00am | A25 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Mpho Bowers [1]
|
Alessandro Messina [8]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2023-04-02 8:00am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Omphile Sekhute [3]
|
Takuto Kasahara [6]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-04-02 8:00am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Sebastian Gründel [7]
|
Gabriel Tarry [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-04-02 8:00am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Dejan Stojakovic [5]
|
Alexandre Lyle [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-02 12:30pm | A29 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Mpho Bowers [1]
|
Omphile Sekhute [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-04-02 12:30pm | A30 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Sebastian Gründel [7]
|
Alexandre Lyle [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-03 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Mpho Bowers [1]
|
Alexandre Lyle [2]
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-5 |
2023-04-03 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Omphile Sekhute [3]
|
Sebastian Gründel [7]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-02 12:30pm | C1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Alessandro Messina [8]
|
Takuto Kasahara [6]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2023-04-02 12:30pm | C2 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Gabriel Tarry [4]
|
Dejan Stojakovic [5]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-03 8:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Alessandro Messina [8]
|
Dejan Stojakovic [5]
|
1-6, 7-6, 10-3 |
2023-04-03 8:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Takuto Kasahara [6]
|
Gabriel Tarry [4]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-04-02 11:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Tshenolo Letsapa
|
Kgosietsile Tlhatlha
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-04-02 11:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
Karabo Lepekola
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-04-02 11:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Cole Joyce
|
Leo James Butler
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-04-02 11:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Siyanda Mongwe
|
Gareth RUBBERS
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-03 8:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Tshenolo Letsapa
|
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-8 |
2023-04-03 8:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Cole Joyce
|
Gareth RUBBERS
|
3-6, 6-2, 11-9 |
2023-04-03 11:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Tshenolo Letsapa
|
Cole Joyce
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-04-03 11:00am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
Gareth RUBBERS
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-4 |
2023-04-03 8:00am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Kgosietsile Tlhatlha
|
Karabo Lepekola
|
7-5, 6-7, 5-10 |
2023-04-03 8:00am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Leo James Butler
|
Siyanda Mongwe
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2023-04-03 11:00am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Karabo Lepekola
|
Siyanda Mongwe
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-04-03 11:00am | H1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Kgosietsile Tlhatlha
|
Leo James Butler
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-04-02 8:00am | I1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Charl Meyer
|
Schalk Nel
|
6-2, 7-6(3) |
2023-04-02 8:00am | I3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Marlu van Wyk
|
Heinrich Berner
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-02 8:00am | I4 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Aldo Luttig
|
Joshua Hoffman
|
1-6, 4-6 |
N/A | I6 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Harrison Makepeace
(Did not play)
|
Ben-Philip Du Toit
|
Walkover |
2023-04-01 11:00am | I7 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Zander de Wet
|
Rupert Naude
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-04-01 11:00am | I8 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Jayson Maxson
|
Nathan Botha
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-04-02 11:00am | I9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Charl Meyer
|
Zachary Joyce
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-02 11:00am | I10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Heinrich Berner
|
Joshua Hoffman
|
3-6, 3-6 |
N/A | I11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Chris Muller
(Did not play)
|
Ben-Philip Du Toit
|
Walkover |
2023-04-02 11:00am | I12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Zander de Wet
|
Jayson Maxson
|
5-7, 6-3, 6-10 |
2023-04-03 8:00am | I13 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Zachary Joyce
|
Joshua Hoffman
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-04-03 8:00am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Ben-Philip Du Toit
|
Jayson Maxson
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-03 11:00am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Zachary Joyce
|
Jayson Maxson
|
3-6, 0-6 |
N/A | J1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Joshua Hoffman
(Did not play)
|
Ben-Philip Du Toit
|
Walkover |
2023-04-03 8:00am | K1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Charl Meyer
|
Heinrich Berner
|
6-3, 2-6, 9-11 |
2023-04-03 11:00am | K3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Heinrich Berner
|
Zander de Wet
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-02 11:00am | M2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Marlu van Wyk
|
Aldo Luttig
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-02 11:00am | M4 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Rupert Naude
|
Nathan Botha
|
2-6, 6-7(4) |
2023-04-03 8:00am | M5 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Schalk Nel
|
Aldo Luttig
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-03 11:00am | M7 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Aldo Luttig
|
Nathan Botha
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-04-03 11:00am | O3 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Marlu van Wyk
|
Rupert Naude
|
6-2, 6-2 |