BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kosma Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Connor Miller | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Gregg Rubbers | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | No | - | |
[6] | George Mandala | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
[7] | Kyle Pienaar | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
[8] | Johno Brits | ZA | Sinoville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tiago Marques | ZA | st Benedicts | No | - |
- | Joshua Lubbe | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Levi Marshall | ZA | Bakenkop Primary | No | - |
- | Evangelos Maimonis | ZA | Dainfern Country Club | No | - |
- | Kobus Du Toit | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - |
- | Aarav Kapur | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Eljay Du Toit | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Sam Shepherd | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
- | Matthew Charsley | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Alessio Vigoriti | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Anthony Deen | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
- | Luke Joyce | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Aidan Swiegers | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caden Roodt | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | No | - |
- | Charl Cilliers | ZA | Midstream College Primary School | No | - |
- | Philippe DeBruin | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | LEO FOURIE | Groenkloof Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Ryan Maré | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lothar Dedekind | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Hashir Khan | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Anrich Mors | ZA | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - |
- | martin seetso | BW | Gerry Dippenaar Academy | Yes | Petri Eksteen |
- | Krisjan Du Plooy | ZA | Laerskool Anton van Wouw | No | - |
- | Wian Du Plessis | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew Flitton | Baillie Park Tennis Klub | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[5] | Petri Eksteen | ZA | Curro Kathu School | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Errol King | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stefan van der Merwe | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-03-31 8:00am | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kosma Alexander [1]
|
Hashir Khan
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-03-31 8:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Luke Joyce
|
Aidan Swiegers
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-7 |
2023-03-31 8:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Anthony Deen
|
Ryan Maré
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-03-31 8:00am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Sam Shepherd
|
martin seetso
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-03-31 8:00am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Vladimir Ignjatov [4]
|
Joshua Lubbe
|
6-2, 5-7, 10-6 |
2023-03-31 8:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Caden Roodt
|
Aarav Kapur
|
7-5, 7-5 |
N/A | A7 | - |
Eljay Du Toit
|
Kobus Du Toit
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-03-31 8:00am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Charl Cilliers
|
Kyle Pienaar [7]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-01 8:00am | A9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
George Mandala [6]
|
Anrich Mors
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-04-01 8:00am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Matthew Flitton
|
Levi Marshall
|
6-2, 6-7, 10-4 |
2023-04-01 8:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Alessio Vigoriti
|
Matthew Charsley
|
6-7, 6-3, 15-13 |
2023-04-01 8:00am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
LEO FOURIE
|
Gregg Rubbers [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-01 8:00am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Johno Brits [8]
|
Philippe DeBruin
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-04-01 8:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Tiago Marques
|
Wian Du Plessis
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-01 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Evangelos Maimonis
|
Lothar Dedekind
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2023-04-01 8:00am | A16 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Krisjan Du Plooy
|
Connor Miller [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-01 9:30am | A17 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Kosma Alexander [1]
|
Luke Joyce
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-04-01 9:30am | A18 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Ryan Maré
|
martin seetso
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-01 9:30am | A19 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Vladimir Ignjatov [4]
|
Caden Roodt
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-04-01 9:30am | A20 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Eljay Du Toit
|
Kyle Pienaar [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-01 11:00am | A21 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
George Mandala [6]
|
Matthew Flitton
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-04-01 11:00am | A22 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Alessio Vigoriti
|
Gregg Rubbers [3]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-01 11:00am | A23 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Johno Brits [8]
|
Wian Du Plessis
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-04-01 11:00am | A24 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Evangelos Maimonis
|
Connor Miller [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-02 9:30am | A25 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kosma Alexander [1]
|
martin seetso
|
6-7(9), 2-6 |
2023-04-02 9:30am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Vladimir Ignjatov [4]
|
Kyle Pienaar [7]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-04-02 9:30am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
George Mandala [6]
|
Gregg Rubbers [3]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2023-04-02 9:30am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Johno Brits [8]
|
Connor Miller [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-02 12:30pm | A29 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
martin seetso
|
Vladimir Ignjatov [4]
|
7-6(3), 6-1 |
2023-04-02 12:30pm | A30 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Gregg Rubbers [3]
|
Connor Miller [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-03 11:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
martin seetso
|
Connor Miller [2]
|
6-3, 1-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-03 11:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Vladimir Ignjatov [4]
|
Gregg Rubbers [3]
|
1-6, 6-7(5) |
2023-04-02 12:30pm | C1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Kosma Alexander [1]
|
Kyle Pienaar [7]
|
6-2, 4-6, 14-12 |
2023-04-02 12:30pm | C2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
George Mandala [6]
|
Johno Brits [8]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-03 11:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Kosma Alexander [1]
|
Johno Brits [8]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2023-04-03 11:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Kyle Pienaar [7]
|
George Mandala [6]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2023-04-02 9:30am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Luke Joyce
|
Ryan Maré
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-3 |
N/A | E2 | - |
Caden Roodt
|
Eljay Du Toit
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-04-02 9:30am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Matthew Flitton
|
Alessio Vigoriti
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-02 9:30am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Wian Du Plessis
|
Evangelos Maimonis
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-04-02 12:30pm | E5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Luke Joyce
|
Caden Roodt
|
6-7, 6-1, 9-11 |
2023-04-02 12:30pm | E6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Alessio Vigoriti
|
Wian Du Plessis
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-03 11:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Caden Roodt
|
Wian Du Plessis
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-03 11:00am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Luke Joyce
|
Alessio Vigoriti
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-02 12:30pm | G2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Matthew Flitton
|
Evangelos Maimonis
|
6-4, 2-6, 7-10 |
2023-04-03 11:00am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Ryan Maré
|
Evangelos Maimonis
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-04-01 11:00am | I1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Hashir Khan
|
Aidan Swiegers
|
7-6, 1-6, 10-7 |
2023-04-01 11:00am | I2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Anthony Deen
|
Sam Shepherd
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-01 11:00am | I3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Joshua Lubbe
|
Aarav Kapur
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-01 11:00am | I4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Kobus Du Toit
|
Charl Cilliers
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-04-02 8:00am | I5 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Anrich Mors
|
Levi Marshall
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-04-02 8:00am | I6 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Matthew Charsley
|
LEO FOURIE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-04-02 8:00am | I7 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Philippe DeBruin
|
Tiago Marques
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-04-02 8:00am | I8 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Lothar Dedekind
|
Krisjan Du Plooy
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-02 9:30am | I9 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Hashir Khan
|
Sam Shepherd
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-02 9:30am | I10 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Joshua Lubbe
|
Kobus Du Toit
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2023-04-02 11:00am | I11 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Anrich Mors
|
Matthew Charsley
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-04-02 11:00am | I12 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Philippe DeBruin
|
Krisjan Du Plooy
|
6-3, 3-6, 3-10 |
2023-04-03 8:00am | I13 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Sam Shepherd
|
Joshua Lubbe
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-04-03 8:00am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Anrich Mors
|
Krisjan Du Plooy
|
6-7(5), 3-6 |
2023-04-03 12:30pm | I15 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Sam Shepherd
|
Krisjan Du Plooy
|
5-7, 6-1, 10-5 |
2023-04-03 12:30pm | J1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Joshua Lubbe
|
Anrich Mors
|
6-0, 6-2 |
N/A | K1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Hashir Khan
|
Kobus Du Toit
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-04-03 9:30am | K2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Matthew Charsley
|
Philippe DeBruin
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-03 12:30pm | K3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Hashir Khan
|
Philippe DeBruin
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2023-04-02 9:30am | M1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Aidan Swiegers
|
Anthony Deen
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2023-04-02 9:30am | M2 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Aarav Kapur
|
Charl Cilliers
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-5 |
2023-04-02 11:00am | M3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Levi Marshall
|
LEO FOURIE
|
6-7, 5-7 |
N/A | M4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Tiago Marques
(Did not play)
|
Lothar Dedekind
|
Walkover |
2023-04-03 9:30am | M5 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Aidan Swiegers
|
Aarav Kapur
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-03 9:30am | M6 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
LEO FOURIE
|
Lothar Dedekind
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-04-03 12:30pm | M7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Aarav Kapur
|
LEO FOURIE
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-7 |
2023-04-03 12:30pm | N1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Aidan Swiegers
|
Lothar Dedekind
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-8 |
2023-04-03 9:30am | O1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Anthony Deen
|
Charl Cilliers
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-03 12:30pm | O3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Charl Cilliers
|
Levi Marshall
|
6-4, 6-0 |