MS Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jarno Weiermans | ZA | Wierdapark Primary | No | - |
[2] | Jaymie Goldberg | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Owama Koyana | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Imaad Sayed | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Christopher Milton | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Yes | Alternate 1 |
- | Chris Mc Crate | ZA | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Muhammad Sheik | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Dian Erasmus | ZA | Doringkloof Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate 1 | York High School (George) | Yes | Rhys Miller | |
- | Rhys Miller | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-08 12:30pm | A1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Jarno Weiermans [1]
|
Muhammad Sheik
|
7-5, 3-6, 5-7 |
2022-12-08 12:30pm | A2 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Imaad Sayed
|
Owama Koyana
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-12-08 2:00pm | A3 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Dian Erasmus
|
Chris Mc Crate
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-08 12:30pm | A4 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Christopher Milton
|
Jaymie Goldberg [2]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-12-08 3:30pm | A5 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Muhammad Sheik
|
Imaad Sayed
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-08 4:00pm | A6 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Chris Mc Crate
|
Christopher Milton
|
6-7(2), 1-6 |
2022-12-10 8:00am | A7 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Imaad Sayed
|
Christopher Milton
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-10 8:00am | B1 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Muhammad Sheik
|
Chris Mc Crate
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-08 3:30pm | C1 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Jarno Weiermans [1]
|
Owama Koyana
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-08 4:00pm | C2 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Dian Erasmus
|
Jaymie Goldberg [2]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-12-10 8:00am | C3 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Owama Koyana
|
Dian Erasmus
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-12-10 9:30am | D1 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Jarno Weiermans [1]
|
Jaymie Goldberg [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |