BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Juvan Van Pletzen | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
[2] | Anro Olivier | ZA | Ramblers Sports Grounds | No | - |
[3] | John van der Walt | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Rulf Vorster | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - | |
- | JG Benade | ZA | La Hoff Primary | No | - |
- | Lohan Reynecke | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Sylvern Oberholzer | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - | |
- | Divan Reinecke | Ramblers Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Janco Niemann | Ramblers Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gerdus Strydom | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Petrus Fourie | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | No | - | |
- | Diwan Serfontein | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | No | - |
- | Omphile Sekhute | ZA | Curro School Serengeti | No | - |
- | Morgan Maré | ZA | Harmelia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Madox Swart | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Ricus Lowe | Baillie Park Tennis Klub | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Cuan Booysen | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
- | Ernest Oertel | Schweizer Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | BENRU JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-09-09 1:30pm | A1 | PG - Court 1 |
Juvan Van Pletzen [1]
|
Petrus Fourie
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-09-09 1:30pm | A2 | PG - Court 2 |
Gerdus Strydom
|
Divan Reinecke
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-09-09 1:30pm | A3 | PG - Court 3 |
John van der Walt [3]
|
Sylvern Oberholzer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-09-09 1:30pm | A4 | PG - Court 4 |
Omphile Sekhute
|
Ricus Lowe
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-09-09 1:30pm | A5 | PG - Court 5 |
Diwan Serfontein
|
Lohan Reynecke
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-09-09 1:30pm | A6 | PG - Court 6 |
JG Benade
|
Rulf Vorster [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-09-09 2:45pm | A7 | PG - Court 1 |
Madox Swart
|
Janco Niemann
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-09-09 2:45pm | A8 | PG - Court 2 |
Morgan Maré
|
Anro Olivier [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-09-10 8:00am | A9 | PG - Court 1 |
Juvan Van Pletzen [1]
|
Divan Reinecke
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-09-10 8:00am | A10 | PG - Court 2 |
John van der Walt [3]
|
Ricus Lowe
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-09-10 8:00am | A11 | PG - Court 3 |
Lohan Reynecke
|
Rulf Vorster [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-09-10 8:00am | A12 | PG - Court 4 |
Janco Niemann
|
Anro Olivier [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-09-10 10:30am | A13 | PG - Court 3 |
Juvan Van Pletzen [1]
|
John van der Walt [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-09-10 10:30am | A14 | PG - Court 4 |
Lohan Reynecke
|
Anro Olivier [2]
|
6-1, 4-6, 9-11 |
2022-09-11 8:00am | A15 | PGH - Court 1 |
Juvan Van Pletzen [1]
|
Anro Olivier [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-09-11 9:15am | B1 | PGH - Court 1 |
John van der Walt [3]
|
Lohan Reynecke
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-09-10 10:30am | C1 | PG - Court 5 |
Divan Reinecke
|
Ricus Lowe
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-6 |
2022-09-10 10:30am | C2 | PG - Court 6 |
Rulf Vorster [4]
|
Janco Niemann
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-09-11 9:15am | C3 | PGH - Court 2 |
Divan Reinecke
|
Rulf Vorster [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-09-11 9:15am | D1 | PGH - Court 3 |
Ricus Lowe
|
Janco Niemann
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-09-10 8:00am | E1 | PG - Court 5 |
Petrus Fourie
|
Gerdus Strydom
|
6-1, 7-6(5) |
2022-09-10 8:00am | E2 | PG - Court 6 |
Sylvern Oberholzer
|
Omphile Sekhute
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-09-10 9:15am | E3 | PG - Court 1 |
Diwan Serfontein
|
JG Benade
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-09-10 9:15am | E4 | PG - Court 2 |
Madox Swart
|
Morgan Maré
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2022-09-10 11:45am | E5 | PG - Court 1 |
Petrus Fourie
|
Omphile Sekhute
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2022-09-10 11:45am | E6 | PG - Court 2 |
JG Benade
|
Morgan Maré
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-09-11 9:15am | E7 | PGH - Court 4 |
Petrus Fourie
|
Morgan Maré
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-09-11 10:30am | F1 | PGH - Court 1 |
Omphile Sekhute
|
JG Benade
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-09-10 11:45am | G1 | PG - Court 3 |
Gerdus Strydom
|
Sylvern Oberholzer
|
3-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2022-09-10 11:45am | G2 | PG - Court 4 |
Diwan Serfontein
|
Madox Swart
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-09-11 10:30am | G3 | PGH - Court 2 |
Sylvern Oberholzer
|
Diwan Serfontein
|
3-6, 6-2, 9-11 |
2022-09-11 10:30am | H1 | PGH - Court 3 |
Gerdus Strydom
|
Madox Swart
|
6-2, 6-4 |