WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[2] | Hannah Crafford | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Joma Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
[4] | Kganya Marote | No | - | ||
- | Carla Grobler | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Umika Kanjee | ZA | Parkview Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lethabo Kekana | Next Generation Tennis | No | - | |
- | Joanna Ridgard | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Robin Els | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Phenyo GOLELA | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Carla Grobler
|
Phenyo GOLELA
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A7 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Joanna Ridgard
|
Robin Els
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-09-24 12:30pm | A9 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Isabella Basson [1]
|
Carla Grobler
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-09-24 12:30pm | A10 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Kganya Marote [4]
|
Umika Kanjee
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-09-24 12:30pm | A11 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Lethabo Kekana
|
Joma Viljoen [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-09-24 12:30pm | A12 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Joanna Ridgard
|
Hannah Crafford [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-09-25 8:00am | A13 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Isabella Basson [1]
|
Kganya Marote [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-09-25 8:00am | A14 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Joma Viljoen [3]
|
Hannah Crafford [2]
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2022-09-25 11:00am | A15 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Isabella Basson [1]
|
Joma Viljoen [3]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-09-25 11:00am | B1 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Kganya Marote [4]
|
Hannah Crafford [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-09-25 9:30am | C1 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Carla Grobler
|
Umika Kanjee
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-09-25 9:30am | C2 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Lethabo Kekana
|
Joanna Ridgard
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-09-25 12:30pm | C3 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Carla Grobler
|
Joanna Ridgard
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2022-09-25 2:00pm | D1 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Umika Kanjee
|
Lethabo Kekana
|
6-1, 6-1 |