U17 Boys - Sunday (Seeding to be decided on Saturday)
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Daniel Marsh | AU | Cambridge Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Aidan Mascaro | AU | Cambridge Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Aiden Finlay-Mulligan | AU | Esperance Squash Club | Yes | Brendan Scott |
[4] | Trigg Barrett-Lennard | AU | Broome Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Alvaro Blackall | AU | Mirrabooka Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Miles Heyward | AU | Cambridge Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Declan Munro | Dampier | No | - | |
[8] | Luke Scott | AU | Belmont Saints (WA State Squash Centre) | No | - |
[9] | Kaleb Lewis | Marmion Squash Club (The Squash Factory) | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[6] | Brendan Scott | AU | Belmont Saints (WA State Squash Centre) | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-07-03 12:00pm | Box 1: X1 | BS - Court 7 |
Daniel Marsh [1]
|
Aidan Mascaro [3]
|
11-5, 11-7, 11-6 |
2022-07-03 10:00am | Box 1: X2 | BS - Court 2 |
Daniel Marsh [1]
|
Aiden Finlay-Mulligan [2]
|
11-6, 11-8, 11-5 |
2022-07-03 9:00am | Box 1: X3 | BS - Court 7 |
Aidan Mascaro [3]
|
Aiden Finlay-Mulligan [2]
|
11-9, 11-1, 7-11, 7-11, 5-11 |
2022-07-03 9:00am | Box 2: X4 | BS - Court 1 |
Trigg Barrett-Lennard [4]
|
Alvaro Blackall [5]
|
7-11, 4-11, 12-10, 11-8, 4-11 |
2022-07-03 11:00am | Box 2: X5 | BS - Court 7 |
Trigg Barrett-Lennard [4]
|
Miles Heyward [6]
|
7-11, 3-11, 11-13 |
2022-07-03 1:00pm | Box 2: X6 | BS - Court 3 |
Alvaro Blackall [5]
|
Miles Heyward [6]
|
6-11, 6-11, 7-11 |
N/A | Box 3: X7 | BS - Court 1 |
Declan Munro [7]
|
Luke Scott [8]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-07-03 11:00am | Box 3: X8 | BS - Court 7 |
Declan Munro [7]
|
Kaleb Lewis [9]
|
12-10, 16-14, 11-5 |
N/A | Box 3: X9 | BS - Court 1 |
Luke Scott [8]
(Did not play)
|
Kaleb Lewis [9]
|
Walkover |