WD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | Amy BLOCH | No | - | |
[1] | Amy BLOCH | Bedfordview Country Club | NADIA GOUWS | No | - | |
[2] | Ané DANNHAUSER | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | Isabella VENTER | No | - | |
[2] | Isabella VENTER | Bedfordview Country Club | Ané DANNHAUSER | No | - | |
[3] | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | Jahnie VAN ZYL | No | - |
[3] | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | Morgan JORDAAN | No | - | |
[4] | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Sarah MILLARD | No | - |
[4] | Sarah MILLARD | Randburg Tennis Club | Lilitha NDUNGANE | No | - | |
- | Khanya Marote | Kayla Steenekamp | No | - | ||
- | Moroesi Tuoane | Sandton Sports Club | Eden Dworcan | No | - | |
- | Allegra van der Walt | Baillie Park Tennis Club | Abigail Wheeler | No | - | |
- | Eden Dworcan | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Moroesi Tuoane | No | - | |
- | Kayla Steenekamp | ZA | Helpmekaar Kollege | Khanya Marote | No | - |
- | Abigail Wheeler | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Allegra van der Walt | No | - |
- | Ruvarashe Magarira | Benoni Country Club | Zahara El-Zein | No | - | |
- | Zahara El-Zein | ZW | Harare Sports Club | Ruvarashe Magarira | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | Marks - Court 1 |
Amy BLOCH [1]
NADIA GOUWS [1]
(Did not play)
|
Eden Dworcan
Moroesi Tuoane
|
Walkover |
2022-07-14 2:00pm | A2 | Marks - Court 3 |
Allegra van der Walt
Abigail Wheeler
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [4]
Sarah MILLARD [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-14 2:00pm | A3 | Marks - Court 4 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [3]
Morgan JORDAAN [3]
|
Ruvarashe Magarira
Zahara El-Zein
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-07-14 2:00pm | A4 | Marks - Court 5 |
Kayla Steenekamp
Khanya Marote
|
Isabella VENTER [2]
Ané DANNHAUSER [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-15 2:00pm | A5 | Marks - Court 9 |
Eden Dworcan
Moroesi Tuoane
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [4]
Sarah MILLARD [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-15 2:40pm | A6 | Marks - Court 1 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [3]
Morgan JORDAAN [3]
|
Isabella VENTER [2]
Ané DANNHAUSER [2]
|
2-6, 6-4, 11-9 |
2022-07-17 2:00pm | A7 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [4]
Sarah MILLARD [4]
|
Jahnie VAN ZYL [3]
Morgan JORDAAN [3]
|
7-6, 6-3 |