BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Aaron Laaks | ZA | Clifton High School | No | - |
- | Keaton Williams | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Zaheer Davis | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
- | Ben SCHOLTZ | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
- | SJ Odendaal | Fichardtpark Laerskool | No | - | |
[7] | Mpho Leshoele | LS | Grey college | No | - |
[4] | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Oratile Sehularo | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
- | Brogan Esterhuizen | ZA | Northwood High | No | - |
- | Elihle Nozozo | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tristan Bedderson | ZA | Northwood High | No | - |
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
[8] | JP Snyman | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
[5] | Erick Heyns | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | TJ Chuene | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Tristan VAN ROOYEN (V3034B) | ZA | Grantleigh High | No | - |
- | Lindokuhle Gcwensa | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Danie Van Jaarsveld | Great Tennis | No | - | |
[3] | Fourie Vermeulen | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[6] | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | No | - | |
- | Riku Le Roux | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Adam Tilbury | ZA | Laddsworth Primary School | No | - |
- | Menzi Mkhwanazi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Chad Brendan Collopy | Curro Tennis | No | - | |
- | Kwanele Mpuma | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[2] | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-06-26 9:30am | A2 | WTS - Court 10 |
Aaron Laaks
|
Keaton Williams
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-06-26 9:30am | A3 | WTS - Court 7 |
Zaheer Davis
|
Ben SCHOLTZ
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-26 9:30am | A4 | WTS - Court 6 |
SJ Odendaal
|
Mpho Leshoele [7]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-26 9:30am | A5 | WTS - Court 5 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [4]
|
Oratile Sehularo
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-06-26 9:30am | A6 | WTS - Court 4 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
Elihle Nozozo
|
6-2, 3-6, 5-7 |
2022-06-26 9:30am | A7 | WTS - Court 3 |
George Denysschen
|
Tristan Bedderson
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-06-26 9:30am | A8 | WTS - Court 2 |
Matthew WILSON
|
JP Snyman [8]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-26 11:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 14 |
Erick Heyns [5]
|
TJ Chuene
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-06-26 11:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 24 |
Johannes Adam
|
Tristan VAN ROOYEN (V3034B)
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-06-26 11:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 23 |
Lindokuhle Gcwensa
|
Danie Van Jaarsveld
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-06-26 11:00am | A13 | WTS - Court 21 |
Thando TSHILI [6]
|
Riku Le Roux
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-06-26 11:00am | A14 | WTS - Court 20 |
Adam Tilbury
|
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-06-26 11:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 19 |
Chad Brendan Collopy
|
Kwanele Mpuma
|
3-6, 7-5, 3-6 |
2022-06-26 2:00pm | A17 | WTS - Court 20 |
Nicholas REIS [1]
|
Aaron Laaks
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-06-26 2:00pm | A18 | WTS - Court 19 |
Ben SCHOLTZ
|
Mpho Leshoele [7]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-26 2:00pm | A19 | WTS - Court 16 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [4]
|
Elihle Nozozo
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-06-26 2:00pm | A20 | WTS - Court 15 |
George Denysschen
|
JP Snyman [8]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-06-26 2:00pm | A21 | WTS - Court 1 |
Erick Heyns [5]
|
Johannes Adam
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-3 |
2022-06-26 2:00pm | A22 | WTS - Court 13 |
Lindokuhle Gcwensa
|
Fourie Vermeulen [3]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-06-26 2:00pm | A23 | WTS - Court 12 |
Thando TSHILI [6]
|
Adam Tilbury
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-06-26 2:00pm | A24 | WTS - Court 11 |
Kwanele Mpuma
|
Lian Du Toit [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-27 9:30am | A25 | WTS - Court 14 |
Nicholas REIS [1]
|
Mpho Leshoele [7]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-27 9:30am | A26 | WTS - Court 12 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [4]
|
JP Snyman [8]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2022-06-27 9:30am | A27 | WTS - Court 11 |
Erick Heyns [5]
|
Lindokuhle Gcwensa
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-27 9:30am | A28 | WTS - Court 10 |
Thando TSHILI [6]
|
Lian Du Toit [2]
|
3-6, 6-1, 3-6 |
2022-06-28 8:00am | A29 | WTS - Court 12 |
Mpho Leshoele [7]
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-06-28 8:00am | A30 | WTS - Court 11 |
Lindokuhle Gcwensa
|
Lian Du Toit [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-29 9:30am | A31 | WTS - Court 11 |
Mpho Leshoele [7]
|
Lian Du Toit [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-06-29 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [4]
|
Lindokuhle Gcwensa
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2022-06-28 10:00am | C1 | WTS - Court 23 |
Nicholas REIS [1]
|
JP Snyman [8]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-06-28 10:00am | C2 | WTS - Court 21 |
Erick Heyns [5]
|
Thando TSHILI [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-29 8:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 20 |
Nicholas REIS [1]
|
Thando TSHILI [6]
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2022-06-29 8:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 19 |
JP Snyman [8]
|
Erick Heyns [5]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2022-06-27 9:30am | E1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Aaron Laaks
|
Ben SCHOLTZ
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | E2 | WTS - Court 6 |
Elihle Nozozo
(Did not play)
|
George Denysschen
|
Walkover |
2022-06-27 9:30am | E3 | WTS - Court 5 |
Johannes Adam
|
Fourie Vermeulen [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-06-27 9:30am | E4 | WTS - Court 4 |
Adam Tilbury
|
Kwanele Mpuma
|
3-6, 6-1, 13-11 |
2022-06-28 10:00am | E5 | WTS - Court 20 |
Ben SCHOLTZ
|
George Denysschen
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-06-28 10:00am | E6 | WTS - Court 19 |
Fourie Vermeulen [3]
|
Adam Tilbury
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-06-29 8:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 16 |
Ben SCHOLTZ
|
Fourie Vermeulen [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-06-29 8:00am | F1 | WTS - Court 15 |
George Denysschen
|
Adam Tilbury
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-06-28 8:00am | G1 | WTS - Court 16 |
Aaron Laaks
|
Elihle Nozozo
|
7-6, 6-7, 2-10 |
2022-06-28 10:00am | G2 | WTS - Court 15 |
Johannes Adam
|
Kwanele Mpuma
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2022-06-29 8:00am | G3 | WTS - Court 13 |
Elihle Nozozo
|
Johannes Adam
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | H1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Aaron Laaks
|
Kwanele Mpuma
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-06-26 2:00pm | I2 | WTS - Court 10 |
Zaheer Davis
|
SJ Odendaal
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-06-26 2:00pm | I3 | WTS - Court 7 |
Oratile Sehularo
|
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-06-26 2:00pm | I4 | WTS - Court 6 |
Tristan Bedderson
|
Matthew WILSON
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-26 2:00pm | I5 | WTS - Court 5 |
TJ Chuene
|
Tristan VAN ROOYEN (V3034B)
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-06-26 2:00pm | I7 | WTS - Court 4 |
Riku Le Roux
|
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2022-06-27 9:30am | I9 | WTS - Court 3 |
Keaton Williams
|
SJ Odendaal
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-27 9:30am | I10 | WTS - Court 2 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
Matthew WILSON
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-27 9:30am | I11 | WTS - Court 1 |
TJ Chuene
|
Danie Van Jaarsveld
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-06-27 11:00am | I12 | WTS - Court 24 |
Riku Le Roux
|
Chad Brendan Collopy
|
7-6, 4-6, 10-8 |
2022-06-28 10:00am | I13 | WTS - Court 13 |
SJ Odendaal
|
Matthew WILSON
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-28 10:00am | I14 | WTS - Court 14 |
Danie Van Jaarsveld
|
Riku Le Roux
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-06-29 9:15am | I15 | WTS - Court 5 |
Matthew WILSON
|
Danie Van Jaarsveld
|
6-3, 6-0 |
N/A | J1 | WTS - Court 7 |
SJ Odendaal
(Did not play)
|
Riku Le Roux
|
Walkover |
2022-06-28 10:00am | K1 | WTS - Court 12 |
Keaton Williams
|
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-28 10:00am | K2 | WTS - Court 11 |
TJ Chuene
|
Chad Brendan Collopy
|
6-3, 6-7, 10-8 |
2022-06-29 10:30am | K3 | WTS - Court 4 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
TJ Chuene
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-6 |
2022-06-29 10:30am | L1 | WTS - Court 2 |
Keaton Williams
|
Chad Brendan Collopy
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-27 9:00am | M2 | WTS - Court 1 |
Oratile Sehularo
|
Tristan Bedderson
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2022-06-28 10:30am | M5 | WTS - Court 10 |
Zaheer Davis
|
Tristan Bedderson
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-6 |
2022-06-28 10:30am | M6 | WTS - Court 7 |
Tristan VAN ROOYEN (V3034B)
|
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-29 10:30am | M7 | WTS - Court 1 |
Zaheer Davis
|
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-29 10:30am | N1 | WTS - Court 1 |
Tristan Bedderson
|
Tristan VAN ROOYEN (V3034B)
|
6-4, 6-4 |