MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | LJ FICK | ZA | Pietersburg Hoërskool | No | - |
- | Johann COETZEE | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Gerald Kruger | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
[3] | Munashe Chingono | ZW | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Edward Strydom | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Bell | Parys High School | No | - | |
- | MARK AGGENBACH | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | De Villiers KROON | ZA | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ignatius Bell | North West | No | - | |
[4] | Reuben DE KLERK | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
- | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[2] | Jamie Graham DAVIS | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Waldo MOOLMAN | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Reuben Bakker | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-05-21 8:00am | A2 | PGH - Court 1 |
Johann COETZEE
|
Gerald Kruger
|
6-7(5), 7-5, 10-0 |
N/A | A3 | PGH - Court 2 |
Munashe Chingono [3]
|
Edward Strydom
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-05-21 8:00am | A4 | PGH - Court 2 |
Christiaan Bell
|
MARK AGGENBACH
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-05-20 1:30pm | A5 | PGH - Court 4 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
De Villiers KROON
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-8 |
2022-05-21 8:00am | A6 | PGH - Court 3 |
Ignatius Bell
|
Reuben DE KLERK [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-05-21 8:00am | A7 | PGH - Court 4 |
Conrad Beneke
|
Deon Kearns
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A9 | PGH - Court 1 |
LJ FICK [1]
(Did not play)
|
Johann COETZEE
|
Walkover |
2022-05-21 11:00am | A10 | PGH - Court 2 |
Munashe Chingono [3]
|
Christiaan Bell
|
7-6(10), 4-6, 10-8 |
2022-05-21 11:00am | A11 | PGH - Court 3 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Reuben DE KLERK [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-05-21 11:00am | A12 | PGH - Court 4 |
Deon Kearns
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS [2]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2022-05-22 8:00am | A13 | PGH - Court 1 |
Johann COETZEE
|
Munashe Chingono [3]
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2022-05-22 8:00am | A14 | PGH - Court 2 |
Reuben DE KLERK [4]
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-05-22 10:30am | A15 | PGH - Court 1 |
Johann COETZEE
|
Reuben DE KLERK [4]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-05-22 10:30am | B1 | PGH - Court 2 |
Munashe Chingono [3]
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-05-22 8:00am | C2 | PGH - Court 4 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Deon Kearns
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2022-05-22 10:30am | C3 | PGH - Court 3 |
Christiaan Bell
|
Deon Kearns
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2022-05-21 12:30pm | E3 | PGH - Court 1 |
De Villiers KROON
|
Ignatius Bell
|
6-3, 3-6, 8-10 |
2022-05-21 9:15am | E5 | PG - Court 2 |
Gerald Kruger
|
MARK AGGENBACH
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-05-22 8:00am | E6 | PGH - Court 3 |
Ignatius Bell
|
Conrad Beneke
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-05-22 10:30am | E7 | PGH - Court 4 |
MARK AGGENBACH
|
Ignatius Bell
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2022-05-22 10:30am | F1 | PGH - Court 4 |
Gerald Kruger
|
Conrad Beneke
|
6-1, 6-2 |