BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Aidan McConnell | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | Awert Viljoen | No | - |
[1] | Awert Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | Aidan McConnell | No | - |
[2] | Kristian van Gaalen | Laerskool Fairland | Luko Nieuwenhuizen | No | - | |
[2] | Luko Nieuwenhuizen | Laerskool Fairland | Kristian van Gaalen | No | - | |
[3] | Karel Jan Doyer | Pirates Tennis Club | John van der Walt | No | - | |
[3] | John van der Walt | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Karel Jan Doyer | No | - |
[4] | Frederik Rheeder | Garsfontein Primary | Beyers Pretorius | No | - | |
[4] | Beyers Pretorius | Midstream College Primary School | Frederik Rheeder | No | - | |
- | Levi Alberts | Wierdapark Primary | Frederich Hefer | No | - | |
- | Lentsoe Manyanye | Gauteng Noord | Cornel Koekemoer | No | - | |
- | Cornel Koekemoer | ZA | Wilgerivier | Lentsoe Manyanye | No | - |
- | Frederich Hefer | Grey College Primary | Levi Alberts | No | - | |
- | Neil Diedericks | Grey college | Jan-Hendrik Slabbert | No | - | |
- | Sam Shepherd | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | Joshua Steeneveldt | No | - |
- | Kaleb Kelly | Marks Park Sports Club | Jagger Curtis | No | - | |
- | Louis Holtzhausen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Kyle Pienaar | No | - |
- | Bernard Dorland | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Freddie Van Heerden | No | - |
- | Kyle Pienaar | ZA | Fairland | Louis Holtzhausen | No | - |
- | Jagger Curtis | St Stithians Boys' College | Kaleb Kelly | No | - | |
- | Dejan Stojakovic | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Riquelme Lemos | No | - |
- | Joshua Steeneveldt | ZA | St Stithians School | Sam Shepherd | No | - |
- | Limiao Tian | Redhill Primary School | Qihang Zhang | No | - | |
- | Qihang Zhang | CN | Redhill Primary School | Limiao Tian | No | - |
- | Freddie Van Heerden | Bernard Dorland | No | - | ||
- | Mpho Bowers | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | Nhlamulo Baloyi | No | - |
- | Nhlamulo Baloyi | ZA | River Ridge | Mpho Bowers | No | - |
- | Omphile Sekhute | ZA | Curro School Serengeti | Morgan Maré | No | - |
- | Morgan Maré | ZA | Harmelia Tennis Club | Omphile Sekhute | No | - |
- | Riquelme Lemos | AO | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | Dejan Stojakovic | No | - |
- | Jan-Hendrik Slabbert | ZA | Seodin Primary | Neil Diedericks | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-04-15 2:15pm | A2 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Cornel Koekemoer
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
Kaleb Kelly
Jagger Curtis
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2022-04-15 2:15pm | A3 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Karel Jan Doyer [3]
John van der Walt [3]
|
Bernard Dorland
Freddie Van Heerden
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-04-15 2:15pm | A4 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Frederich Hefer
Levi Alberts
|
Neil Diedericks
Jan-Hendrik Slabbert
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-04-15 2:15pm | A5 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Dejan Stojakovic
Riquelme Lemos
|
Morgan Maré
Omphile Sekhute
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-04-15 2:15pm | A6 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Qihang Zhang
Limiao Tian
|
Frederik Rheeder [4]
Beyers Pretorius [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-15 2:15pm | A7 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Sam Shepherd
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
Mpho Bowers
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-04-15 2:15pm | A8 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Kyle Pienaar
Louis Holtzhausen
|
Kristian van Gaalen [2]
Luko Nieuwenhuizen [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A9 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Aidan McConnell [1]
Awert Viljoen [1]
(Did not play)
|
Cornel Koekemoer
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
Walkover |
2022-04-18 12:00pm | A10 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Karel Jan Doyer [3]
John van der Walt [3]
|
Frederich Hefer
Levi Alberts
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-5 |
2022-04-18 12:00pm | A11 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Dejan Stojakovic
Riquelme Lemos
|
Frederik Rheeder [4]
Beyers Pretorius [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A12 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Sam Shepherd
Joshua Steeneveldt
(Did not play)
|
Kristian van Gaalen [2]
Luko Nieuwenhuizen [2]
|
Walkover |
2022-04-18 3:00pm | A13 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Cornel Koekemoer
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
Karel Jan Doyer [3]
John van der Walt [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-04-18 3:00pm | A14 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Frederik Rheeder [4]
Beyers Pretorius [4]
|
Kristian van Gaalen [2]
Luko Nieuwenhuizen [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-04-18 4:00pm | A15 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Karel Jan Doyer [3]
John van der Walt [3]
|
Frederik Rheeder [4]
Beyers Pretorius [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |