MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Matthew HARRIS | Rivonia Recreation Club | Luke CLIFTON | No | - | |
[1] | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Matthew HARRIS | No | - |
[2] | Tshepang Chaane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Mpho Jantjies | No | - |
[2] | Mpho Jantjies | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Tshepang Chaane | No | - |
- | Heinrich IMMELMAN | ZA | Affies | Bernard Janse van Vuuren | No | - |
- | Stephan VAN NIEKERK | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Günter Lubbe | No | - |
- | Bernard Janse van Vuuren | ZA | Affies | Heinrich IMMELMAN | No | - |
- | Wikus Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | Jacques Boshoff | No | - |
- | Günter Lubbe | Affies | Stephan VAN NIEKERK | No | - | |
- | Juan-Heinrich Bornman | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | BC Botha | No | - |
- | BC Botha | Flamingo Tennis Club | Juan-Heinrich Bornman | No | - | |
- | Luca COUTINHO | Luciano AGLIOTI | No | - | ||
- | Luciano AGLIOTI | Italian Club Bedfordview | Luca COUTINHO | No | - | |
- | Louis Kritzinger | ZA | Noordelike Voorstede Tennis Club | Jason Black | No | - |
- | Jacques Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | Wikus Boshoff | No | - |
- | Jason Black | Waverley Tennis Club | Louis Kritzinger | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-01-29 9:30am | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Luke CLIFTON [1]
Matthew HARRIS [1]
|
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
BC Botha
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-01-29 9:30am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Luca COUTINHO
Luciano AGLIOTI
|
Wikus Boshoff
Jacques Boshoff
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2022-01-29 9:30am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Heinrich IMMELMAN
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Günter Lubbe
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-01-29 9:30am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Louis Kritzinger
Jason Black
|
Mpho Jantjies [2]
Tshepang Chaane [2]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2022-01-29 12:30pm | A5 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Luke CLIFTON [1]
Matthew HARRIS [1]
|
Luca COUTINHO
Luciano AGLIOTI
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-01-29 12:30pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Heinrich IMMELMAN
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
Louis Kritzinger
Jason Black
|
7-6(9), 6-3 |
2022-01-30 9:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Luke CLIFTON [1]
Matthew HARRIS [1]
|
Heinrich IMMELMAN
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-10 |
2022-01-30 9:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Luca COUTINHO
Luciano AGLIOTI
|
Louis Kritzinger
Jason Black
|
6-4, 7-6(4) |
2022-01-29 12:30pm | C1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
BC Botha
|
Wikus Boshoff
Jacques Boshoff
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-12 |
2022-01-29 12:30pm | C2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Günter Lubbe
|
Mpho Jantjies [2]
Tshepang Chaane [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-01-30 9:30am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Wikus Boshoff
Jacques Boshoff
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Günter Lubbe
|
6-7(5), 2-6 |
2022-01-30 9:30am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
BC Botha
|
Mpho Jantjies [2]
Tshepang Chaane [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |