GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Thembelihle Thwala | ZA | Hoer Tegniese Skool Ligbron | No | - |
[2] | Charne Mulder | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Tannika van den berg | ZA | Laerskool Staatspresident CR Swart, Mpumalanga | No | - |
[4] | Petra WASSENAAR | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
- | Lisa Boer | St Mary's DSG | No | - | |
- | Umika Kanjee | ZA | Parkview Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sharania Moodley | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kayla Steenekamp | ZA | Helpmekaar Kollege | No | - |
- | Megan Fourie | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Joslin BOSHOFF | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Anja Wheeler | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
- | Kayla Olivier | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
- | Kaitlin Meyer | Laerskool Staatspresident CR Swart, Mpumalanga | Yes | Wianke Cloete | |
- | Ané Grobler | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Wianke Cloete | ZA | JJ Van Der Merwe Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A2 | KTS - Court 4 |
Umika Kanjee
|
Lisa Boer
|
5-7, 7-6, 10-8 |
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A3 | KTS - Court 5 |
Tannika van den berg [3]
|
Anja Wheeler
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A4 | KTS - Court 6 |
Sharania Moodley
|
Kayla Olivier
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A5 | KTS - Court 7 |
Kayla Steenekamp
|
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A6 | KTS - Court 8 |
Kaitlin Meyer
|
Petra WASSENAAR [4]
|
4-6, 7-6, 5-10 |
2020-09-25 4:15pm | A7 | KTS - Court 3 |
Megan Fourie
|
Ané Grobler
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-09-26 8:00am | A9 | KTS - Court 3 |
Thembelihle Thwala [1]
|
Umika Kanjee
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-09-26 8:00am | A10 | KTS - Court 4 |
Anja Wheeler
|
Sharania Moodley
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-09-26 8:00am | A11 | KTS - Court 5 |
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
Petra WASSENAAR [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-26 8:00am | A12 | KTS - Court 6 |
Megan Fourie
|
Charne Mulder [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-26 12:30pm | A13 | KTS - Court 6 |
Thembelihle Thwala [1]
|
Anja Wheeler
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-26 12:30pm | A14 | KTS - Court 7 |
Petra WASSENAAR [4]
|
Charne Mulder [2]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | A15 | KTS - Court 3 |
Anja Wheeler
|
Charne Mulder [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-27 8:00am | B1 | KTS - Court 7 |
Thembelihle Thwala [1]
|
Petra WASSENAAR [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-26 12:30pm | C1 | KTS - Court 8 |
Umika Kanjee
|
Sharania Moodley
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-26 2:00pm | C2 | KTS - Court 1 |
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
Megan Fourie
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2020-09-27 8:00am | C3 | KTS - Court 8 |
Sharania Moodley
|
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | D1 | KTS - Court 4 |
Umika Kanjee
|
Megan Fourie
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-26 8:00am | E2 | KTS - Court 7 |
Tannika van den berg [3]
|
Kayla Olivier
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2020-09-26 8:00am | E3 | KTS - Court 8 |
Kayla Steenekamp
|
Kaitlin Meyer
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-26 2:00pm | E5 | KTS - Court 2 |
Lisa Boer
|
Tannika van den berg [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-26 2:00pm | E6 | KTS - Court 3 |
Kaitlin Meyer
|
Ané Grobler
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | E7 | KTS - Court 5 |
Tannika van den berg [3]
|
Kaitlin Meyer
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | F1 | KTS - Court 6 |
Lisa Boer
|
Ané Grobler
|
5-7, 6-4, 8-10 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | G3 | KTS - Court 7 |
Kayla Olivier
|
Kayla Steenekamp
|
3-6, 3-6 |