GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Minke Gouws | |
[2] | Nianri Botha | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[3] | Sophia Koen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Karina Pont | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Chiara Ficalbi | ZA | Doxa Deo Primary | No | - |
- | Hannah Kirk-Coughlan | ZA | St Paulus Primary | No | - |
- | Suriese Loubser | ZA | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - |
- | Shaylee Cordier | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kayla Steenekamp | ZA | Helpmekaar Kollege | No | - |
- | Robin Els | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Danielle Van der Merwe | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | No | - |
- | Ciaran McConnell | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Cara-Lee Dillman | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - | |
- | Hanika Breet | ZA | JL's Juniors Club | No | - |
- | Megan Fourie | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Tania Venter | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Minke Gouws | Midstream College | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Alternate Alternate [1]
(Did not play)
|
Kayla Steenekamp
|
Walkover |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Cara-Lee Dillman
|
Tania Venter
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Sophia Koen [3]
|
Danielle Van der Merwe
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Hanika Breet
|
Suriese Loubser
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Ciaran McConnell
|
Hannah Kirk-Coughlan
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Megan Fourie
|
Karina Pont [4]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Robin Els
|
Shaylee Cordier
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Chiara Ficalbi
|
Nianri Botha [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Kayla Steenekamp
|
Cara-Lee Dillman
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Sophia Koen [3]
|
Hanika Breet
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Ciaran McConnell
|
Karina Pont [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Robin Els
|
Nianri Botha [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Cara-Lee Dillman
|
Sophia Koen [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Karina Pont [4]
|
Nianri Botha [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-13 11:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Sophia Koen [3]
|
Nianri Botha [2]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-09-13 11:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Cara-Lee Dillman
|
Karina Pont [4]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Kayla Steenekamp
|
Hanika Breet
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Ciaran McConnell
|
Robin Els
|
7-6(11), 5-7, 7-10 |
2020-09-13 2:00pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Hanika Breet
|
Robin Els
|
3-6, 6-4, 11-9 |
2020-09-13 2:00pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Kayla Steenekamp
|
Ciaran McConnell
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | E2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Danielle Van der Merwe
|
Suriese Loubser
|
6-3, 1-6, 5-10 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | E3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Hannah Kirk-Coughlan
|
Megan Fourie
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | E4 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Shaylee Cordier
|
Chiara Ficalbi
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-09-13 9:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Tania Venter
|
Suriese Loubser
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-13 9:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Megan Fourie
|
Shaylee Cordier
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-09-13 2:00pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Suriese Loubser
|
Megan Fourie
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-09-13 2:00pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Tania Venter
|
Shaylee Cordier
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-09-13 9:30am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Hannah Kirk-Coughlan
|
Chiara Ficalbi
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-13 2:00pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Danielle Van der Merwe
|
Chiara Ficalbi
|
2-6, 2-6 |