GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Hailey TROUP | Rhenish High | No | - | |
- | Susan NORTJE | ZA | Nmmu Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eriné Lategan | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
[4] | Patricia ESTERER | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | KAYLA ESSELEN | ZA | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hermina DE WET | Langenhoven Gim High | No | - | |
[3] | Wilmien VOS | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-11-29 1:30pm | Box 1: X1 | G8TV - Court 1 |
Hailey TROUP [1]
|
Susan NORTJE
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-11-29 4:00pm | Box 1: X2 | G8TV - Court 1 |
Hailey TROUP [1]
|
Eriné Lategan
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-11-30 10:30am | Box 1: X3 | G8TV - court 5 |
Hailey TROUP [1]
|
Patricia ESTERER [4]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-11-30 10:30am | Box 1: X4 | G8TV - court 6 |
Susan NORTJE
|
Eriné Lategan
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-11-29 4:00pm | Box 1: X5 | G8TV - Court 2 |
Susan NORTJE
|
Patricia ESTERER [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-11-29 1:30pm | Box 1: X6 | G8TV - Court 2 |
Eriné Lategan
|
Patricia ESTERER [4]
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-4 |
N/A | Box 2: X7 | G8TV - Court 3 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [2]
(Did not play)
|
KAYLA ESSELEN
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 2: X8 | G8TV - Court 3 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [2]
(Did not play)
|
Hermina DE WET
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 2: X9 | G8TV - Court 7 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [2]
(Did not play)
|
Wilmien VOS [3]
|
Walkover |
2019-11-30 10:30am | Box 2: X10 | G8TV - Court 8 |
KAYLA ESSELEN
|
Hermina DE WET
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-11-29 4:00pm | Box 2: X11 | G8TV - Court 4 |
KAYLA ESSELEN
|
Wilmien VOS [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-11-29 1:30pm | Box 2: X12 | G8TV - Court 4 |
Hermina DE WET
|
Wilmien VOS [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-11-30 3:30pm | A1 | G8TV - court 5 |
Hailey TROUP [1]
|
KAYLA ESSELEN
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-11-30 3:30pm | A2 | G8TV - court 6 |
Wilmien VOS [3]
|
Susan NORTJE
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-12-01 8:00am | A3 | GTC - Court 1 |
Hailey TROUP [1]
|
Wilmien VOS [3]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-12-01 10:30am | B1 | G8TV - Court 4 |
KAYLA ESSELEN
|
Susan NORTJE
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | C1 | G8TV - Court 7 |
Eriné Lategan
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-11-30 3:30pm | C2 | G8TV - Court 8 |
Hermina DE WET
|
Patricia ESTERER [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-01 10:30am | C3 | G8TV - court 5 |
Eriné Lategan
|
Patricia ESTERER [4]
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-8 |