BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | No | - | |
[4] | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
- | Joshua HEATH | ZA | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shail CHETTY | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
- | Swelihle MAPHUMULO | ZA | Bellevue Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Andrew Murray | Durban North Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ryan Lister-James | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bheka Simelane | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Sinethemba Mgabhi | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Yuichi Nishihira | JP | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-07-19 2:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 10 |
Sinethemba Mgabhi
|
Ryan Lister-James
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2019-07-19 3:15pm | A3 | WTS - Court 11 |
Daniel WATSON [4]
|
Bheka Simelane
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | A4 | WTS - Court 12 |
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
(Did not play)
|
Caden Naicker
|
Walkover |
2019-07-19 4:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 13 |
Joshua HEATH
|
Yuichi Nishihira
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-07-19 3:15pm | A7 | WTS - Court 14 |
Shail CHETTY
|
Andrew Murray
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2019-07-20 9:15am | A9 | WTS - Court 20 |
Oliver NAUDE [1]
|
Sinethemba Mgabhi
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-07-20 9:15am | A10 | WTS - Court 21 |
Daniel WATSON [4]
|
Caden Naicker
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-5 |
2019-07-20 9:15am | A11 | WTS - Court 3 |
Joshua HEATH
|
Karan VARYANI [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-07-20 9:15am | A12 | WTS - Court 7 |
Shail CHETTY
|
Connor Doig [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-07-20 11:45am | A13 | WTS - Court 1 |
Oliver NAUDE [1]
|
Daniel WATSON [4]
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-3 |
2019-07-20 1:00pm | A14 | WTS - Court 3 |
Karan VARYANI [3]
|
Connor Doig [2]
|
6-1, 4-6, 15-13 |
2019-07-21 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 11 |
Oliver NAUDE [1]
|
Karan VARYANI [3]
|
7-6, 4-6, 6-10 |
2019-07-21 9:15am | B1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Daniel WATSON [4]
|
Connor Doig [2]
|
6-2, 3-6, 8-10 |
2019-07-20 1:00pm | C1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Sinethemba Mgabhi
|
Caden Naicker
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-07-20 1:00pm | C2 | WTS - Court 5 |
Joshua HEATH
|
Shail CHETTY
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-07-21 9:15am | C3 | WTS - Court 9 |
Caden Naicker
|
Joshua HEATH
|
6-7, 6-3, 5-10 |
2019-07-21 10:30am | D1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Sinethemba Mgabhi
|
Shail CHETTY
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-07-20 9:15am | E5 | WTS - Court 22 |
Ryan Lister-James
|
Bheka Simelane
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-07-20 11:45am | E6 | WTS - Court 21 |
Yuichi Nishihira
|
Andrew Murray
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2019-07-21 10:30am | E7 | WTS - Court 6 |
Ryan Lister-James
|
Yuichi Nishihira
|
6-2, 0-6, 10-8 |
2019-07-21 10:30am | F1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Bheka Simelane
|
Andrew Murray
|
2-6, 0-6 |