BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Daniel Linnett | ZA | Thomas More | No | - |
[2] | Benjamin Wilson | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
[3] | Sohan Seetal | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Tait Redinger | ZA | Grantleigh College High | No | - |
- | Lawson Dinsdale | No | - | ||
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Valentino Zedde | |
- | Vyal Naicker | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Manzil Harikaran-Giandev | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Lance kitto | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Luke van Niekerk | ZA | Virginia Primary School | No | - |
- | Daniel Charlesworth | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
- | Luke Mackay-leslie | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Kaleb de Winnaar | ZA | Merchiston Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Nick MacKay | Merchiston Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Cameron de Robillard | ZA | No | - | |
- | Arav Govender | Clifton Primary School | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Valentino Zedde | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-05-17 2:00pm | A1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Daniel Linnett [1]
|
Lawson Dinsdale
|
7-5, 5-7, 11-9 |
2019-05-17 2:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 11 |
Manzil Harikaran-Giandev
|
Luke Mackay-leslie
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-17 4:30pm | A3 | WTS - Court 12 |
Tait Redinger [4]
|
Cameron de Robillard
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-05-17 2:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 13 |
Kaleb de Winnaar
|
Daniel Charlesworth
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-17 2:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 14 |
Lance kitto
|
Luke van Niekerk
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2019-05-17 3:15pm | A6 | WTS - Court 15 |
Nick MacKay
|
Sohan Seetal [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A7 | WTS - Court 12 |
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Arav Govender
|
Walkover |
2019-05-17 2:00pm | A8 | WTS - Court 19 |
Vyal Naicker
|
Benjamin Wilson [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-18 7:30am | A9 | WTS - Court 9 |
Daniel Linnett [1]
|
Luke Mackay-leslie
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2019-05-18 7:30am | A10 | WTS - Court 10 |
Tait Redinger [4]
|
Daniel Charlesworth
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-18 7:30am | A11 | WTS - Court 11 |
Luke van Niekerk
|
Sohan Seetal [3]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-05-18 7:30am | A12 | WTS - Court 12 |
Arav Govender
|
Benjamin Wilson [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-18 11:15am | A13 | WTS - Court 21 |
Daniel Linnett [1]
|
Daniel Charlesworth
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-18 12:30pm | A14 | WTS - Court 1 |
Luke van Niekerk
|
Benjamin Wilson [2]
|
1-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2019-05-19 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 5 |
Daniel Charlesworth
|
Benjamin Wilson [2]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2019-05-19 10:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Daniel Linnett [1]
|
Luke van Niekerk
|
6-3, 3-6, 7-10 |
2019-05-18 12:30pm | C1 | WTS - Court 2 |
Luke Mackay-leslie
|
Tait Redinger [4]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2019-05-18 12:30pm | C2 | WTS - Court 3 |
Sohan Seetal [3]
|
Arav Govender
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-05-19 8:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 7 |
Luke Mackay-leslie
|
Sohan Seetal [3]
|
5-7, 6-2, 10-6 |
2019-05-19 10:30am | D1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Tait Redinger [4]
|
Arav Govender
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-05-18 7:30am | E1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Lawson Dinsdale
|
Manzil Harikaran-Giandev
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-05-18 8:45am | E2 | WTS - Court 22 |
Cameron de Robillard
|
Kaleb de Winnaar
|
4-6, 2-6 |
N/A | E3 | WTS - Court 15 |
Lance kitto
|
Nick MacKay
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-05-18 12:30pm | E5 | WTS - Court 4 |
Lawson Dinsdale
|
Kaleb de Winnaar
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-05-18 12:30pm | E6 | WTS - Court 5 |
Lance kitto
|
Vyal Naicker
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-05-19 10:30am | E7 | WTS - Court 7 |
Lawson Dinsdale
|
Vyal Naicker
|
1-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
N/A | F1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Kaleb de Winnaar
(Did not play)
|
Lance kitto
|
Walkover |
2019-05-18 12:30pm | G1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Manzil Harikaran-Giandev
|
Cameron de Robillard
|
6-1, 6-2 |