BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
[3] | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
- | Shail CHETTY | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
- | Mesharan GOVENDER | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Swelihle MAPHUMULO | ZA | Bellevue Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nkosiyethu Gumede | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ryan Lister-James | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Sinethemba Mgabhi | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-05-17 3:15pm | A2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-17 3:15pm | A4 | WTS - Court 21 |
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
Shail CHETTY
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-17 2:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 22 |
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
Ryan Lister-James
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-05-17 3:15pm | A7 | WTS - Court 23 |
Sinethemba Mgabhi
|
Caden Naicker
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-05-18 10:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 1 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
7-5, 6-7, 6-10 |
2019-05-18 10:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 2 |
Oliver NAUDE [3]
|
Shail CHETTY
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-05-18 10:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 3 |
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
Karan VARYANI [4]
|
6-3, 4-6, 4-10 |
2019-05-18 10:00am | A12 | WTS - Court 4 |
Caden Naicker
|
Calum Jestin [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-18 1:45pm | A13 | WTS - Court 14 |
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
Oliver NAUDE [3]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-05-18 1:45pm | A14 | WTS - Court 15 |
Karan VARYANI [4]
|
Calum Jestin [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-19 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 1 |
Oliver NAUDE [3]
|
Calum Jestin [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-19 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 2 |
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
Karan VARYANI [4]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2019-05-18 1:45pm | C1 | WTS - Court 16 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Shail CHETTY
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-05-18 1:45pm | C2 | WTS - Court 19 |
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
Caden Naicker
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-19 9:15am | C3 | WTS - Court 3 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Caden Naicker
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2019-05-19 9:15am | D1 | WTS - Court 1 |
Shail CHETTY
|
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-05-18 11:15am | E5 | WTS - Court 22 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-05-18 11:15am | E6 | WTS - Court 23 |
Ryan Lister-James
|
Sinethemba Mgabhi
|
7-5, 4-6, 7-10 |
2019-05-19 9:15am | E7 | WTS - Court 2 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Sinethemba Mgabhi
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-05-19 11:45am | F1 | WTS - Court 3 |
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
Ryan Lister-James
|
7-5, 3-6, 8-10 |