MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan THERON | Northwood High | No | - | |
[2] | Alexander EDLEY | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
[3] | Luc KOENIG | No | - | ||
[4] | Richard Hartmann | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
- | Joshua EDGAR | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chad STREAK | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thomas REY | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
- | Mathew Shaw | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kallen Ramiah | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zakhe Shange | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Sashen THIRBOAN | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
- | Jahar PERSAD | ZA | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - |
- | James EDLEY | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
- | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jake CARTER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-05-17 3:15pm | A2 | WTS - Court 1 |
Jahar PERSAD
|
Joshua EDGAR
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-17 3:15pm | A3 | WTS - Court 2 |
Richard Hartmann [4]
|
Mathew Shaw
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-05-17 3:15pm | A4 | WTS - Court 3 |
Zakhe Shange
|
Kallen Ramiah
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-17 3:15pm | A5 | WTS - Court 4 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Thomas REY
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-05-17 3:15pm | A6 | WTS - Court 5 |
Chad STREAK
|
Luc KOENIG [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-17 3:15pm | A7 | WTS - Court 6 |
Jake CARTER
|
James EDLEY
|
6-3, 4-6, 9-11 |
2019-05-17 3:15pm | A8 | WTS - Court 7 |
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
Alexander EDLEY [2]
|
3-6, 6-3, 4-10 |
2019-05-18 8:45am | A9 | WTS - Court 3 |
Jordan THERON [1]
|
Joshua EDGAR
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2019-05-18 8:45am | A10 | WTS - Court 4 |
Richard Hartmann [4]
|
Kallen Ramiah
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2019-05-18 8:45am | A11 | WTS - Court 5 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Luc KOENIG [3]
|
6-0, 1-6, 9-11 |
2019-05-18 8:45am | A12 | WTS - Court 6 |
James EDLEY
|
Alexander EDLEY [2]
|
0-6, 6-3, 9-11 |
2019-05-18 12:30pm | A13 | WTS - Court 14 |
Jordan THERON [1]
|
Richard Hartmann [4]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-6 |
2019-05-18 12:30pm | A14 | WTS - Court 15 |
Luc KOENIG [3]
|
Alexander EDLEY [2]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-05-19 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 12 |
Jordan THERON [1]
|
Luc KOENIG [3]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-05-19 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Richard Hartmann [4]
|
Alexander EDLEY [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-18 12:30pm | C1 | WTS - Court 16 |
Joshua EDGAR
|
Kallen Ramiah
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-05-18 12:30pm | C2 | WTS - Court 19 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
James EDLEY
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2019-05-19 8:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 14 |
Joshua EDGAR
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | D1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Kallen Ramiah
|
James EDLEY
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-05-18 8:45am | E2 | WTS - Court 7 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Zakhe Shange
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2019-05-18 8:45am | E3 | WTS - Court 9 |
Thomas REY
|
Chad STREAK
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-05-18 8:45am | E4 | WTS - Court 10 |
Jake CARTER
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
6-4, 1-6, 4-10 |
2019-05-18 12:30pm | E5 | WTS - Court 20 |
Jahar PERSAD
|
Zakhe Shange
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-05-18 12:30pm | E6 | WTS - Court 21 |
Thomas REY
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-05-19 9:15am | E7 | WTS - Court 14 |
Jahar PERSAD
|
Thomas REY
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2019-05-19 9:15am | F1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Zakhe Shange
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2019-05-18 1:45pm | G2 | WTS - Court 1 |
Chad STREAK
|
Jake CARTER
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-6 |
2019-05-19 9:15am | G3 | WTS - Court 16 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Chad STREAK
|
2-6, 6-3, 2-10 |