BD 14 GOLD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Waldo Vermaak | Rustenburg High | Oratile Sehularo | No | - | |
[1] | Oratile Sehularo | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | Waldo Vermaak | No | - |
[2] | Cameron Dart | Tshepang Tlhatlha | No | - | ||
[2] | Tshepang Tlhatlha | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Cameron Dart | No | - | |
[3] | Sebastiao De Almeida Brito e Abreu | Alexander Barate | No | - | ||
[3] | Alexander Barate | Sebastiao De Almeida Brito e Abreu | No | - | ||
[4] | Rameez Adamjee | Avianto Tennis Club | amaan tayob | No | - | |
[4] | amaan tayob | Old Edwardian Society Club | Rameez Adamjee | No | - | |
- | Gary Impey | ZA | Rustenburg High | MARK AGGENBACH | No | - |
- | MARK AGGENBACH | Rustenburg Primary | Gary Impey | No | - | |
- | Dylan Standing | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Jaeden Pretorius | No | - | |
- | Mpho Phungwayo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Eric Matjiane | No | - |
- | Jaeden Pretorius | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Dylan Standing | No | - | |
- | Eric Matjiane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Mpho Phungwayo | No | - |
- | Sean Jonker | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Zak Van Rooijen | No | - |
- | Daniel Cary | ZA | Sheldon Gray | No | - | |
- | Zak Van Rooijen | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Sean Jonker | No | - |
- | Sheldon Gray | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Daniel Cary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-04-20 1:00pm | A7 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Daniel Cary
Sheldon Gray
|
Gary Impey
MARK AGGENBACH
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2019-04-22 11:45am | A9 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Waldo Vermaak [1]
Oratile Sehularo [1]
|
Dylan Standing
Jaeden Pretorius
|
|
N/A | A10 | EPTC - Court 10 |
amaan tayob [4]
Rameez Adamjee [4]
(Did not play)
|
Zak Van Rooijen
Sean Jonker
|
Walkover |
2019-04-20 2:15pm | A11 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Mpho Phungwayo
Eric Matjiane
|
Alexander Barate [3]
Sebastiao De Almeida Brito e Abreu [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-22 11:45am | A12 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Gary Impey
MARK AGGENBACH
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha [2]
Cameron Dart [2]
|
|
2019-04-22 1:00pm | A13 | EPTC - Court 3 |
|
Zak Van Rooijen
Sean Jonker
|
|
2019-04-22 1:00pm | A14 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Alexander Barate [3]
Sebastiao De Almeida Brito e Abreu [3]
|
|
|
TBD | A15 | - |
|
|