BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Dohan CILLIERS | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Logan STOLTZ | No | - | |
[1] | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | Dohan CILLIERS | No | - | |
[2] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Hayden CIGLER | No | - |
[2] | Hayden CIGLER | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | No | - |
[3] | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | TRISTAN RANDALL | No | - | |
[3] | TRISTAN RANDALL | Old Edwardian Society Club | Wian ROOTHMAN | No | - | |
[4] | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | Dylan DU TOIT | No | - | |
[4] | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Jean Badenhorst | No | - |
- | Thato Chiloane | Ditshego GOLELE | No | - | ||
- | Gustav HEFER | Affies | Heinrich LINDEQUE | No | - | |
- | Jaden Odendaal | Rustenburg High | Jean-Pierre VISAGIE | No | - | |
- | Francois HAASBROEK | ZA | Grey College High | Fredrik Friberg | No | - |
- | Zen Rajchl | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Joshua King | No | - |
- | Michael Proctor | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Matteo Nienaber | No | - |
- | Matteo Nienaber | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Michael Proctor | No | - |
- | Yaseen Motara | ZA | Fairland | Daniel Jeffery | No | - |
- | Joshua King | King Edward V11 | Zen Rajchl | No | - | |
- | Seth ARENDS | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | Grégan Whittal | No | - |
- | Fredrik Friberg | SE | Francois HAASBROEK | No | - | |
- | Kyvin SMAL | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Kevin Kotze | No | - |
- | Kevin Kotze | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Kyvin SMAL | No | - |
- | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | Gustav HEFER | No | - |
- | Ditshego GOLELE | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | Thato Chiloane | No | - |
- | Grégan Whittal | Curro | Seth ARENDS | No | - | |
- | Daniel Jeffery | ZA | Valhalla Tennis Club | Yaseen Motara | No | - |
- | Jean-Pierre VISAGIE | ZA | Uplands College | Jaden Odendaal | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-04-20 2:15pm | A2 | OETC - Court 1 |
Thato Chiloane
Ditshego GOLELE
|
Matteo Nienaber
Michael Proctor
|
6-1, 6-4 |
N/A | A3 | OETC - Court 2 |
Jean Badenhorst [4]
Dylan DU TOIT [4]
(Did not play)
|
Gustav HEFER
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
Walkover |
2019-04-20 2:15pm | A4 | OETC - Court 3 |
Francois HAASBROEK
Fredrik Friberg
|
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
Jaden Odendaal
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-04-20 2:15pm | A5 | OETC - Court 4 |
Seth ARENDS
Grégan Whittal
|
Daniel Jeffery
Yaseen Motara
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-20 2:15pm | A7 | OETC - Court 5 |
Zen Rajchl
Joshua King
|
Kevin Kotze
Kyvin SMAL
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-20 3:30pm | A9 | OETC - Court 1 |
Logan STOLTZ [1]
Dohan CILLIERS [1]
|
Thato Chiloane
Ditshego GOLELE
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-04-22 11:45am | A10 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Gustav HEFER
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
Francois HAASBROEK
Fredrik Friberg
|
|
2019-04-22 11:45am | A11 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Daniel Jeffery
Yaseen Motara
|
Wian ROOTHMAN [3]
TRISTAN RANDALL [3]
|
|
2019-04-21 2:30pm | A12 | OETC - Court 3 |
Kevin Kotze
Kyvin SMAL
|
Hayden CIGLER [2]
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-22 1:45pm | A13 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Logan STOLTZ [1]
Dohan CILLIERS [1]
|
|
|
2019-04-22 1:45pm | A14 | EPTC - Court 15 |
|
Hayden CIGLER [2]
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [2]
|
|
TBD | A15 | - |
|
|