Division 4 - matrix rating 120-160
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Glenn Donnelly | AU | RACV Club | No | - |
[21] | Lori Fernandez | ES | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - |
[9] | Peter Bassett | AU | Maffra Squash & Racquetball Club | No | - |
[15] | Paul Scicluna | No | - | ||
[22] | Che Gunatillake | AU | Westerfolds - Templestowe | No | - |
[7] | Carlo Ceresa | No | - | ||
[5] | Ian Cookson | Westerfolds - Templestowe | No | - | |
[20] | Rahul Daudia | AU | Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | No | - |
[13] | Cassie Landy | AU | Ballarat Squash & Racquetball Fitness Centre | No | - |
[11] | Darcy Hayes | AU | Squash Melbourne | No | - |
[23] | Monica Paine | Grace Park Hawthorn Club | No | - | |
[3] | Dan Photopoulos | AU | Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | No | - |
[4] | Anne Fordham | Tonic Squash and Gym | No | - | |
[24] | James Carey | No | - | ||
[12] | Andre Griffs | Tonic Squash and Gym | No | - | |
[14] | Mietta Italiano | No | - | ||
[19] | Claudia Villena | The Bentleigh Club (CLOSED) | No | - | |
[6] | Marja Jansen | Westerfolds squash club | No | - | |
[8] | Zac Thomas | AU | Monash University Squash Club | No | - |
[17] | Ashira Chait | AU | Westerfolds - Templestowe | No | - |
[16] | Jana Hegazy | EG | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - |
[10] | Rod Reynolds | AU | Lilydale Squash Club | No | - |
[18] | Gisela Kriek | No | - | ||
[2] | Mike Halpin | Westerfolds - Templestowe | No | - | |
- | David Truett | Westerfolds - Templestowe | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-04-27 8:00am | A2 | WSC - Court 7 |
Lori Fernandez [21]
|
Peter Bassett [9]
|
11-3, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7 |
2019-04-26 6:20pm | A3 | WSC - Court 3 |
Paul Scicluna [15]
|
Che Gunatillake [22]
|
12-14, 11-8, 11-4, 11-2 |
2019-04-27 8:00am | A6 | WSC - Court 8 |
Rahul Daudia [20]
|
Cassie Landy [13]
|
11-7, 13-11, 8-11, 11-13, 11-13 |
2019-04-27 8:30am | A7 | WSC - Court 1 |
Darcy Hayes [11]
|
Monica Paine [23]
|
6-11, 11-7, 13-11, 11-5 |
2019-04-26 7:00pm | A10 | WSC - Court 4 |
James Carey [24]
|
Andre Griffs [12]
|
3-11, 2-11, 6-11 |
2019-04-26 6:20pm | A11 | WSC - Court 5 |
Mietta Italiano [14]
|
Claudia Villena [19]
|
5-11, 5-11, 11-8, 4-11 |
2019-04-27 8:30am | A14 | WSC - Court 2 |
Ashira Chait [17]
|
Jana Hegazy [16]
|
2-11, 7-11, 9-11 |
2019-04-26 6:20pm | A15 | WSC - Court 6 |
Rod Reynolds [10]
|
Gisela Kriek [18]
|
12-10, 11-5, 11-4 |
2019-04-27 1:20pm | A17 | WSC - Court 3 |
Glenn Donnelly [1]
|
Lori Fernandez [21]
|
11-3, 11-9, 11-4 |
2019-04-27 10:00am | A18 | WSC - Court 6 |
Paul Scicluna [15]
|
Carlo Ceresa [7]
|
13-11, 11-6, 4-11, 11-7 |
2019-04-27 12:00pm | A19 | WSC - Court 1 |
Ian Cookson [5]
|
Cassie Landy [13]
|
11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8 |
2019-04-27 11:20am | A20 | WSC - Court 5 |
Darcy Hayes [11]
|
Dan Photopoulos [3]
|
11-4, 6-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-7 |
2019-04-27 10:40am | A21 | WSC - Court 5 |
Anne Fordham [4]
|
Andre Griffs [12]
|
5-11, 10-12, 11-5, 11-3, 11-9 |
2019-04-27 10:40am | A22 | WSC - Court 6 |
Claudia Villena [19]
|
Marja Jansen [6]
|
11-8, 9-11, 11-4, 11-9 |
2019-04-27 11:20am | A23 | WSC - Court 6 |
Zac Thomas [8]
|
Jana Hegazy [16]
|
9-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-6 |
2019-04-27 10:00am | A24 | WSC - Court 7 |
Rod Reynolds [10]
|
Mike Halpin [2]
|
8-11, 13-11, 12-10, 11-1 |
2019-04-27 4:00pm | A25 | WSC - Court 4 |
Glenn Donnelly [1]
|
Paul Scicluna [15]
|
11-8, 11-4, 11-5 Normal |
2019-04-27 4:00pm | A26 | WSC - Court 1 |
Ian Cookson [5]
(Ret.)
|
Darcy Hayes [11]
|
10-12 Retired |
2019-04-27 3:20pm | A27 | WSC - Court 8 |
Anne Fordham [4]
|
Claudia Villena [19]
|
11-2, 11-1, 11-5 Normal |
2019-04-27 3:20pm | A28 | WSC - Court 1 |
Zac Thomas [8]
|
Rod Reynolds [10]
|
9-11, 11-9, 11-4, 12-10 |
2019-04-28 10:40am | A29 | WSC - Court 7 |
Glenn Donnelly [1]
|
Darcy Hayes [11]
|
11-2, 11-8, 11-5 |
2019-04-28 11:20am | A30 | WSC - Court 6 |
Anne Fordham [4]
|
Zac Thomas [8]
|
6-11, 10-12, 7-11 |
N/A | C1 | WSC - Court 3 |
Paul Scicluna [15]
|
Ian Cookson [5]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-28 10:00am | C2 | WSC - Court 2 |
Claudia Villena [19]
|
Rod Reynolds [10]
|
6-11, 3-11, 11-7, 2-11 |
2019-04-28 3:20pm | C3 | WSC - Court 5 |
Paul Scicluna [15]
|
Rod Reynolds [10]
|
6-11, 7-11, 6-11 |
TBD | D1 | - |
Ian Cookson [5]
|
Claudia Villena [19]
|
|
2019-04-27 4:40pm | E1 | WSC - Court 2 |
Lori Fernandez [21]
|
Carlo Ceresa [7]
|
5-11, 11-5, 4-11, 11-5, 9-11 |
2019-04-27 5:20pm | E2 | WSC - Court 3 |
Cassie Landy [13]
|
Dan Photopoulos [3]
|
5-11, 2-11, 4-11 Normal |
2019-04-27 4:40pm | E3 | WSC - Court 1 |
Andre Griffs [12]
|
Marja Jansen [6]
|
6-11, 14-12, 11-3, 12-10 |
2019-04-27 5:20pm | E4 | WSC - Court 1 |
Jana Hegazy [16]
|
Mike Halpin [2]
|
11-9, 8-11, 13-11, 12-10 |
N/A | E5 | WSC - Court 1 |
Carlo Ceresa [7]
|
Dan Photopoulos [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-28 10:40am | E6 | WSC - Court 2 |
Andre Griffs [12]
|
Jana Hegazy [16]
|
2-11, 4-11, 3-11 |
2019-04-28 1:20pm | E7 | WSC - Court 4 |
Carlo Ceresa [7]
|
Jana Hegazy [16]
|
4-11, 9-11, 11-4, 9-11 |
TBD | F1 | - |
Dan Photopoulos [3]
|
Andre Griffs [12]
|
|
2019-04-28 10:00am | G1 | WSC - Court 4 |
Lori Fernandez [21]
|
Cassie Landy [13]
|
11-4, 11-7, 7-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2019-04-28 10:40am | G2 | WSC - Court 8 |
Marja Jansen [6]
|
Mike Halpin [2]
|
6-11, 10-12, 11-9, 8-11 |
2019-04-28 3:20pm | G3 | WSC - Court 1 |
Cassie Landy [13]
|
Mike Halpin [2]
|
8-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-7, 9-11 |
TBD | H1 | - |
Lori Fernandez [21]
|
Marja Jansen [6]
|
|
2019-04-27 2:40pm | I9 | WSC - Court 2 |
Peter Bassett [9]
|
Che Gunatillake [22]
|
11-3, 11-8, 11-3 |
2019-04-27 4:00pm | I10 | WSC - Court 3 |
Rahul Daudia [20]
|
Monica Paine [23]
|
11-7, 13-11, 3-11, 11-7 |
2019-04-27 2:40pm | I11 | WSC - Court 4 |
James Carey [24]
|
Mietta Italiano [14]
|
9-11, 4-11, 6-11 |
2019-04-27 2:40pm | I12 | WSC - Court 5 |
Ashira Chait [17]
|
Gisela Kriek [18]
|
9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 12-10 |
2019-04-28 12:40pm | I13 | WSC - Court 3 |
Peter Bassett [9]
|
Rahul Daudia [20]
|
10-12, 11-4, 6-11, 6-11 |
2019-04-28 12:40pm | I14 | WSC - Court 2 |
Mietta Italiano [14]
|
Ashira Chait [17]
|
11-8, 11-13, 11-13, 6-11 |
2019-04-28 4:00pm | I15 | WSC - Court 1 |
Rahul Daudia [20]
|
Ashira Chait [17]
|
11-5, 11-4, 6-11, 11-3 |
TBD | J1 | - |
Peter Bassett [9]
|
Mietta Italiano [14]
|
|
2019-04-28 12:40pm | K1 | WSC - Court 4 |
Che Gunatillake [22]
|
Monica Paine [23]
|
3-11, 2-11, 3-11 |
2019-04-28 12:40pm | K2 | WSC - Court 5 |
James Carey [24]
|
Gisela Kriek [18]
|
10-12, 3-11, 7-11 |
2019-04-28 4:40pm | K3 | WSC - Court 1 |
Monica Paine [23]
|
Gisela Kriek [18]
|
11-6, 11-6, 14-12 |
TBD | L1 | - |
Che Gunatillake [22]
|
James Carey [24]
|