Division 2 - matrix rating 200-220
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | James Poynton | MSAC - Albert Park | No | - | |
[2] | Jayden Berkley | Gladstone Park Squash Club | No | - | |
[3] | ISHAAN MEHTA | No | - | ||
[4] | David Hayes | AU | Squash Melbourne | No | - |
[5] | Ricky Winterton | Essendon Squash Centre | Yes | Sajjad Akhtar | |
[6] | Andrew Barker | Monash University Squash Club | No | - | |
[7] | Christopher Photis | Bright Sports Centre | No | - | |
[8] | David Slee | RACV Club | No | - | |
[9] | Puneet Sareen | AU | RACV Club | No | - |
[10] | andrew flynn | AU | Westerfolds - Templestowe | No | - |
[11] | Jason Besser | Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | No | - | |
[12] | Tim Austin | No | - | ||
[14] | Andrew Meredith | AU | Goulburn Valley Squash Club | No | - |
[15] | David Althaus | AU | Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
[16] | Navin Piyatissa | Westerfolds - Templestowe | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[5] | Sajjad Akhtar | AU | Westerfolds - Bayswater | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-04-26 7:00pm | A1 | WSC - Court 1 |
James Poynton [1]
|
Navin Piyatissa [16]
|
11-4, 11-9, 5-11, 11-8 |
2019-04-26 8:20pm | A2 | WSC - Court 3 |
Jayden Berkley [2]
|
David Althaus [15]
|
11-6, 11-6, 11-7 |
2019-04-27 9:30am | A3 | WSC - Court 5 |
ISHAAN MEHTA [3]
|
Andrew Meredith [14]
|
11-3, 13-11, 11-6 |
2019-04-26 7:00pm | A4 | WSC - Court 5 |
David Hayes [4]
|
Ricky Winterton [5]
|
11-4, 11-8, 11-9 |
2019-04-26 7:00pm | A5 | WSC - Court 2 |
Sajjad Akhtar [5]
|
Tim Austin [12]
|
11-6, 11-9, 6-11, 11-7 |
2019-04-27 10:00am | A6 | WSC - Court 5 |
Andrew Barker [6]
|
Jason Besser [11]
|
7-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-8 |
2019-04-26 8:20pm | A7 | WSC - Court 4 |
Christopher Photis [7]
|
andrew flynn [10]
|
12-10, 11-7, 11-8 |
2019-04-27 9:30am | A8 | WSC - Court 8 |
David Slee [8]
|
Puneet Sareen [9]
|
11-2, 11-7, 11-7 |
2019-04-27 1:20pm | A9 | WSC - Court 8 |
James Poynton [1]
|
David Slee [8]
|
11-8, 11-3, 14-12 |
2019-04-27 12:40pm | A10 | WSC - Court 6 |
Jayden Berkley [2]
|
Christopher Photis [7]
|
11-3, 11-3, 10-12, 6-11, 3-11 Normal |
2019-04-27 1:20pm | A11 | WSC - Court 7 |
ISHAAN MEHTA [3]
|
Andrew Barker [6]
|
11-13, 11-4, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6 |
2019-04-27 12:40pm | A12 | WSC - Court 8 |
David Hayes [4]
|
Sajjad Akhtar [5]
|
10-12, 11-13, 11-9, 11-7, 11-8 Normal |
2019-04-27 1:20pm | A13 | WSC - Court 6 |
Puneet Sareen [9]
|
Navin Piyatissa [16]
|
11-7, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6 |
2019-04-27 1:20pm | A14 | WSC - Court 5 |
andrew flynn [10]
|
David Althaus [15]
|
11-5, 5-11, 11-5, 7-11, 12-14 |
2019-04-27 2:40pm | A15 | WSC - Court 3 |
Jason Besser [11]
|
Andrew Meredith [14]
|
11-8, 11-7, 11-8 |
2019-04-27 1:20pm | A16 | WSC - Court 4 |
Tim Austin [12]
|
Ricky Winterton [5]
|
2-11, 7-11, 6-11 Normal |
2019-04-28 9:20am | A17 | WSC - Court 6 |
James Poynton [1]
|
David Hayes [4]
|
6-11, 11-6, 11-3, 7-11, 11-7 |
2019-04-28 9:20am | A18 | WSC - Court 5 |
Christopher Photis [7]
|
ISHAAN MEHTA [3]
|
9-11, 10-12, 13-15 |
2019-04-28 9:20am | A19 | WSC - Court 4 |
Sajjad Akhtar [5]
|
David Slee [8]
|
11-9, 7-11, 2-11, 6-11 |
2019-04-28 9:20am | A20 | WSC - Court 1 |
Andrew Barker [6]
|
Jayden Berkley [2]
|
6-11, 14-12, 8-11, 6-11 |
2019-04-28 9:20am | A21 | WSC - Court 2 |
Puneet Sareen [9]
|
Ricky Winterton [5]
|
11-6, 11-6, 11-9 |
N/A | A22 | WSC - Court 2 |
David Althaus [15]
|
Jason Besser [11]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-28 10:00am | A23 | WSC - Court 3 |
Tim Austin [12]
|
Navin Piyatissa [16]
|
4-11, 12-10, 7-11, 6-11 |
2019-04-28 8:40am | A24 | WSC - Court 4 |
Andrew Meredith [14]
|
andrew flynn [10]
|
11-6, 12-10, 11-9 |
2019-04-28 2:40pm | A25 | WSC - Court 6 |
James Poynton [1]
|
ISHAAN MEHTA [3]
|
9-11, 11-7, 7-11, 14-12, 2-11 |
2019-04-28 2:00pm | A26 | WSC - Court 6 |
Christopher Photis [7]
|
David Hayes [4]
|
10-12, 11-6, 11-6, 10-12, 12-10 |
2019-04-28 3:20pm | A27 | WSC - Court 8 |
David Slee [8]
|
Jayden Berkley [2]
|
11-9, 13-11, 8-11, 7-11, 9-11 |
2019-04-28 2:40pm | A28 | WSC - Court 8 |
Andrew Barker [6]
|
Ricky Winterton [5]
|
10-12, 9-11, 11-5, 9-11 |
2019-04-28 2:00pm | A29 | WSC - Court 8 |
Puneet Sareen [9]
|
David Althaus [15]
|
11-3, 12-10, 11-3 Normal |
N/A | A30 | - |
Jason Besser [11]
(Did not play)
|
Ricky Winterton [5]
|
Walkover |
2019-04-28 2:40pm | A31 | WSC - Court 5 |
Navin Piyatissa [16]
|
Andrew Meredith [14]
|
11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-4 |
2019-04-28 2:00pm | A32 | WSC - Court 4 |
andrew flynn [10]
|
Tim Austin [12]
|
11-8, 7-11, 10-12, 12-10, 11-5 |