BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | ERIC BAKKER | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
[3] | Grant JOUBERT | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Deon TOERIEN | Clanwilliam High | No | - | |
- | Ghulam Smith | ZA | Eersterivier Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Junaid Erasmus | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel Soule | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jared Godfrey | ZA | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luca FERREIRA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Mikhail Briesies | ZA | No | - | |
- | Willem KNOESEN | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-08-18 9:15am | A2 | STK - Court 03 |
Deon TOERIEN
|
Luca FERREIRA
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-08-18 9:15am | A4 | STK - Court 04 |
Willem KNOESEN
|
Jared Godfrey
|
7-5, 6-2 |
N/A | A5 | STK - Court 05 |
Mikhail Briesies
(Did not play)
|
Junaid Erasmus
|
Walkover |
2018-08-18 9:15am | A7 | STK - Court 06 |
Ghulam Smith
|
Daniel Soule
|
6-4, 2-6, 2-6 |
2018-08-18 11:45am | A9 | STK - Court 01 |
Wade HERMANUS [1]
|
Luca FERREIRA
(Ret.)
|
6-2, 6-0 Retired |
N/A | A10 | STK - Court 02 |
Grant JOUBERT [3]
(Did not play)
|
Willem KNOESEN
|
Walkover |
2018-08-18 11:45am | A11 | STK - Court 03 |
Junaid Erasmus
|
Leonardo SOLA [4]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2018-08-18 11:45am | A12 | STK - Court 04 |
Daniel Soule
|
ERIC BAKKER [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-08-19 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 11 |
Wade HERMANUS [1]
|
Willem KNOESEN
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2018-08-19 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 12 |
Leonardo SOLA [4]
|
ERIC BAKKER [2]
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2018-08-25 8:00am | A15 | STK - Court 05 |
Wade HERMANUS [1]
|
Leonardo SOLA [4]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-08-19 11:15am | B1 | STK - Court 09 |
Willem KNOESEN
|
ERIC BAKKER [2]
(Ret.)
|
2-0 Retired |
2018-08-19 8:00am | C2 | STK - Court 11 |
Junaid Erasmus
|
Daniel Soule
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-08-19 10:30am | C3 | STK - Court 10 |
Luca FERREIRA
|
Junaid Erasmus
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2018-08-18 11:45am | E5 | STK - Court 08 |
Deon TOERIEN
|
Jared Godfrey
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2018-08-19 11:45am | E7 | STK - Court 06 |
Jared Godfrey
|
Ghulam Smith
|
6-0, 6-0 |