BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | ERIC BAKKER | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
[2] | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Marc KLEBER | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[4] | Paul-Daniël MEYER | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
[5] | Max KLEBER | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[6] | Luca GRANVOGL | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Viktor LINELL | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
- | Thomas Tilney | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Peet KARSTEN | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johannes VAN WIJK | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luan Dys | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Josh Bassett | ES | Bantry Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johannes Muller | ZA | Df Malan - Boys High | No | - |
- | Daniel Krige | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Corne THOM | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
- | Justin COWLEY | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
- | Sunwoo KIM | KR | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
- | Cebo Faleni | No | - | ||
- | Edward KATSARSKI | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Neo Sauls | No | - | ||
- | Ethan Daniels | No | - | ||
- | Anele Tolo | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-05-26 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 12 |
Cebo Faleni
|
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-26 9:15am | A3 | STK - Court 01 |
Johannes Muller
|
Thomas Tilney
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2018-05-26 9:15am | A6 | STK - Court 02 |
Neo Sauls
|
Corne THOM
|
2-6, 6-1, 6-0 |
2018-05-26 9:15am | A7 | STK - Court 03 |
Justin COWLEY
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2018-05-26 9:15am | A10 | STK - Court 04 |
Anele Tolo
|
Sunwoo KIM
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-05-26 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 05 |
Ethan Daniels
|
Daniel Krige
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-26 9:15am | A15 | STK - Court 06 |
Josh Bassett
|
Peet KARSTEN
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2018-05-26 1:00pm | A17 | STK - Court 05 |
ERIC BAKKER [1]
|
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-05-26 1:00pm | A18 | STK - Court 06 |
Johannes Muller
|
Luca GRANVOGL [6]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-26 1:00pm | A19 | STK - Court 07 |
Marc KLEBER [3]
|
Neo Sauls
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-05-26 1:00pm | A20 | STK - Court 08 |
Justin COWLEY
|
Max KLEBER [5]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-05-26 1:00pm | A21 | STK - Court 09 |
Viktor LINELL [7]
|
Sunwoo KIM
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-05-26 1:00pm | A22 | STK - Court 10 |
Luan Dys
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-26 1:00pm | A23 | STK - Court 11 |
Ruben JOUBERT [8]
|
Daniel Krige
|
4-6, 6-0, 6-1 |
2018-05-26 1:00pm | A24 | STK - Court 12 |
Peet KARSTEN
|
Leonardo SOLA [2]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2018-05-27 9:15am | A25 | STK - Court 01 |
ERIC BAKKER [1]
|
Luca GRANVOGL [6]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-05-27 9:15am | A26 | STK - Court 02 |
Marc KLEBER [3]
|
Max KLEBER [5]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-05-27 9:15am | A27 | STK - Court 03 |
Viktor LINELL [7]
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-05-27 9:15am | A28 | STK - Court 04 |
Ruben JOUBERT [8]
|
Peet KARSTEN
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2018-05-27 11:45am | A29 | STK - Court 01 |
ERIC BAKKER [1]
|
Max KLEBER [5]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2018-05-27 11:45am | A30 | STK - Court 02 |
Viktor LINELL [7]
|
Ruben JOUBERT [8]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-06-02 8:30am | A31 | STK - Court 09 |
ERIC BAKKER [1]
|
Viktor LINELL [7]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2018-06-02 8:30am | B1 | STK - Court 10 |
Max KLEBER [5]
|
Ruben JOUBERT [8]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-05-27 11:45am | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
Luca GRANVOGL [6]
|
Marc KLEBER [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-27 11:45am | C2 | STK - Court 04 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER [4]
|
Peet KARSTEN
|
6-7, 6-4, 10-8 |
2018-06-02 8:30am | C3 | STK - Court 11 |
Marc KLEBER [3]
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER [4]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-06-02 11:00am | D1 | STK - Court 04 |
Luca GRANVOGL [6]
|
Peet KARSTEN
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-05-27 8:00am | E1 | STK - Court 01 |
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
Johannes Muller
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-05-27 8:00am | E2 | STK - Court 02 |
Neo Sauls
|
Justin COWLEY
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-27 8:00am | E3 | STK - Court 03 |
Sunwoo KIM
|
Luan Dys
|
7-5, 7-6 |
2018-05-27 8:00am | E4 | STK - Court 04 |
Daniel Krige
|
Leonardo SOLA [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-27 11:45am | E5 | STK - Court 05 |
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
Justin COWLEY
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2018-05-27 11:45am | E6 | STK - Court 06 |
Sunwoo KIM
|
Leonardo SOLA [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-02 11:00am | E7 | STK - Court 05 |
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
Leonardo SOLA [2]
|
1-6, 6-2, 3-10 |
2018-06-02 11:00am | F1 | STK - Court 06 |
Justin COWLEY
|
Sunwoo KIM
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-05-27 11:45am | G1 | STK - Court 07 |
Johannes Muller
|
Neo Sauls
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-05-27 11:45am | G2 | STK - Court 08 |
Luan Dys
|
Daniel Krige
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-02 11:00am | G3 | STK - Court 07 |
Johannes Muller
|
Daniel Krige
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-02 9:45am | H1 | STK - Court 10 |
Neo Sauls
|
Luan Dys
|
0-6, 6-7 |
2018-05-27 8:00am | I9 | STK - Court 05 |
Cebo Faleni
|
Thomas Tilney
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-27 8:00am | I10 | STK - Court 06 |
Corne THOM
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2018-05-26 4:30pm | I12 | STK - Court 07 |
Ethan Daniels
|
Josh Bassett
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-27 11:45am | I13 | STK - Court 09 |
Thomas Tilney
|
Corne THOM
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-6 |
2018-05-27 11:45am | I14 | STK - Court 10 |
Anele Tolo
|
Josh Bassett
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | I15 | STK - Court 11 |
Thomas Tilney
|
Josh Bassett
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | J1 | STK - Court 12 |
Corne THOM
|
Anele Tolo
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-05-27 11:45am | K1 | STK - Court 11 |
Cebo Faleni
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-02 8:30am | K3 | STK - Court 12 |
Edward KATSARSKI
|
Ethan Daniels
|
6-0, 6-0 |