Print

Bracket 1 DSC A1 [1] Mike PALMER BYE ZXSC SM 8-11, 11-9, 11-2, 1-11, 11-9 (24m) Dominique POULIN Dylan WADE SM SM 11-7, 11-4, 11-5 (16m) Ed MCNALLY Daniel LEBLANC KCSC A4 BYE [7] Orlando RAMIREZ ZXSC A5 [5] Daniel GOULET BYE KVS 11-2, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9 (18m) Bob BLANCHARD Bill CANTELO SM KVS 11-7, 9-11, 8-11, 7-11 (28m) Steven PRICE Alex SIO TWR A8 BYE [3] Ben STEEVES SM A9 [4] Matt PELLETIER BYE SM SM 1-11, 4-11, 11-7, 9-11 (20m) Ethan SHORE Richard TOWER SM SM 11-4, 6-11, 6-11, 7-11 (23m) Mike FOUGERE Julia COOK TWR A12 BYE [6] Marcel PETITPAS KCSC SM 11-5, 11-2, 11-6 (15m) [8] Zachary HAMILTON Darrell NAMETH SM SM 11-9, 11-6, 11-9 (21m) David HODGSON John BRYDEN SM FSC 11-6, 11-8, 15-13 (26m) Neilson WOODMAN Mason HUTCHINSON TWR A16 BYE [2] Simon PETITPAS 11-5, 2-11, 11-9, 11-6 (20m) [1] Mike PALMER Dominique POULIN 11-4, 11-6, 11-6 (15m) Ed MCNALLY [7] Orlando RAMIREZ 15-13, 7-11, 11-9, 12-10 (22m) [5] Daniel GOULET Bob BLANCHARD 7-11, 7-11, 11-7, 12-10, 8-11 Alex SIO [3] Ben STEEVES 5-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-8 (27m) [4] Matt PELLETIER Richard TOWER 11-5, 11-8, 10-12, 7-11, 11-6 (33m) Julia COOK [6] Marcel PETITPAS 7-11, 2-11, 11-7, 11-7, 10-12 (29m) [8] Zachary HAMILTON David HODGSON 6-11, 12-10, 8-11, 5-11 (29m) Neilson WOODMAN [2] Simon PETITPAS 11-8, 11-5, 5-11, 11-13, 9-11 [1] Mike PALMER Ed MCNALLY 5-11, 6-11, 3-11 (13m) [5] Daniel GOULET [3] Ben STEEVES 11-3, 11-9, 11-9 (19m) [4] Matt PELLETIER Julia COOK 5-11, 9-11, 11-3, 11-3, 11-7 (33m) David HODGSON [2] Simon PETITPAS 8-11, 11-7, 3-11, 11-7, 6-11 Ed MCNALLY [3] Ben STEEVES 11-6, 6-11, 11-4, 11-9 [4] Matt PELLETIER David HODGSON 6-11, 8-11, 7-11 (21m) [3] Ben STEEVES [4] Matt PELLETIER [4] Matt PELLETIER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Mike Palmer SMUfit No -
- Dominique Poulin ZX Squash Club Greenwood No -
- Dylan Wade CA Squash Moncton No -
[2] Simon Petitpas SMUfit No -
- Daniel LeBlanc CA Squash Moncton No -
- Mason Hutchinson CA Fredericton Squash Club No -
- Ed McNally CA Squash Moncton No -
[7] Orlando Ramirez CA Kings County Squash Club No -
[5] Daniel Goulet CA ZX Squash Club Greenwood No -
- Steven Price XW Squash Moncton No -
- Bob Blanchard CA Kennebecasis Squash Club No -
- Bill Cantelo CA No -
[4] Matt Pelletier CA Squash Moncton No -
- Ethan Shore CA Squash Moncton No -
- Richard Tower CA Squash Moncton No -
[8] Zachary Hamilton CA Kings County Squash Club No -
- Julia Cook CA Squash Moncton No -
[6] Marcel Petitpas CA SMUfit No -
- Mike Fougere CA Squash Moncton No -
- Darrell Nameth CA Squash Moncton No -
- David Hodgson CA Squash Moncton No -
[3] Ben Steeves SMUfit No -
- Neilson Woodman CA Squash Moncton No -
- Alex Sio CA Kennebecasis Squash Club No -
- John Bryden CA Squash Moncton No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1516395600
2018-01-19 9:00pm
A2 SM - Court 1
Dominique Poulin
Dylan Wade
8-11, 11-9, 11-2, 1-11, 11-9
Normal
1516438800
2018-01-20 9:00am
A3 SM - Court 1
Ed McNally
Daniel LeBlanc
11-7, 11-4, 11-5
Normal
1516381200
2018-01-19 5:00pm
A6 SM - Court 4
Bob Blanchard
Bill Cantelo
11-2, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9
Normal
1516384800
2018-01-19 6:00pm
A7 SM - Court 4
Steven Price
Alex Sio
11-7, 9-11, 8-11, 7-11
Normal
1516384800
2018-01-19 6:00pm
A10 SM - Court 5
Ethan Shore
Richard Tower
1-11, 4-11, 11-7, 9-11
Normal
1516388400
2018-01-19 7:00pm
A11 SM - Court 3
Mike Fougere
Julia Cook
11-4, 6-11, 6-11, 7-11
Normal
1516384800
2018-01-19 6:00pm
A13 SM - Court 2
Zachary Hamilton [8]
Darrell Nameth
11-5, 11-2, 11-6
Normal
1516388400
2018-01-19 7:00pm
A14 SM - Court 4
David Hodgson
John Bryden
11-9, 11-6, 11-9
Normal
1516438800
2018-01-20 9:00am
A15 SM - Court 2
Neilson Woodman
Mason Hutchinson
11-6, 11-8, 15-13
1516438800
2018-01-20 9:00am
A17 SM - Court 4
Mike Palmer [1]
Dominique Poulin
11-5, 2-11, 11-9, 11-6
1516451400
2018-01-20 12:30pm
A18 SM - Court 1
Ed McNally
Orlando Ramirez [7]
11-4, 11-6, 11-6
1516442400
2018-01-20 10:00am
A19 SM - Court 3
Daniel Goulet [5]
Bob Blanchard
15-13, 7-11, 11-9, 12-10
1516397400
2018-01-19 9:30pm
A20 SM - Court 2
Alex Sio
Ben Steeves [3]
7-11, 7-11, 11-7, 12-10, 8-11
1516397400
2018-01-19 9:30pm
A21 SM - Court 3
Matt Pelletier [4]
Richard Tower
5-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-8
1516442400
2018-01-20 10:00am
A22 SM - Court 4
Julia Cook
Marcel Petitpas [6]
11-5, 11-8, 10-12, 7-11, 11-6
1516442400
2018-01-20 10:00am
A23 SM - Court 5
Zachary Hamilton [8]
David Hodgson
7-11, 2-11, 11-7, 11-7, 10-12
1516451400
2018-01-20 12:30pm
A24 SM - Court 2
Neilson Woodman
Simon Petitpas [2]
6-11, 12-10, 8-11, 5-11
1516456800
2018-01-20 2:00pm
A25 SM - Court 2
Mike Palmer [1]
Ed McNally
11-8, 11-5, 5-11, 11-13, 9-11
1516456800
2018-01-20 2:00pm
A26 SM - Court 3
Daniel Goulet [5]
Ben Steeves [3]
5-11, 6-11, 3-11
1516460400
2018-01-20 3:00pm
A27 SM - Court 3
Matt Pelletier [4]
Julia Cook
11-3, 11-9, 11-9
1516464000
2018-01-20 4:00pm
A28 SM - Court 4
David Hodgson
Simon Petitpas [2]
5-11, 9-11, 11-3, 11-3, 11-7
1516469400
2018-01-20 5:30pm
A29 SM - Court 5
Ed McNally
Ben Steeves [3]
8-11, 11-7, 3-11, 11-7, 6-11
1516525200
2018-01-21 9:00am
A30 SM - Court 6
Matt Pelletier [4]
David Hodgson
11-6, 6-11, 11-4, 11-9
1516528800
2018-01-21 10:00am
A31 SM - Court 4
Ben Steeves [3]
Matt Pelletier [4]
6-11, 8-11, 7-11
1516449600
2018-01-20 12:00pm
B1 SM - Court 6
Dominique Poulin
Richard Tower
9-11, 11-9, 6-11, 8-11
1516438800
2018-01-20 9:00am
B2 SM - Court 3
Dylan Wade
Ethan Shore
5-11, 4-11, 6-11
1516451400
2018-01-20 12:30pm
B3 SM - Court 3
Daniel LeBlanc
Mike Fougere
11-5, 5-11, 11-13, 11-9, 10-12
Normal
1516464000
2018-01-20 4:00pm
B4 SM - Court 1
Orlando Ramirez [7]
Marcel Petitpas [6]
11-6, 11-6, 10-12, 11-6
1516455000
2018-01-20 1:30pm
B5 SM - Court 1
Bob Blanchard
Darrell Nameth
11-3, 11-8, 11-5
1516395600
2018-01-19 9:00pm
B6 SM - Court 2
Bill Cantelo
John Bryden
11-6, 10-12, 8-11, 11-8, 11-5
1516451400
2018-01-20 12:30pm
B7 SM - Court 4
Steven Price
Mason Hutchinson
11-3, 11-8, 11-7
1516464000
2018-01-20 4:00pm
B8 SM - Court 2
Alex Sio
Neilson Woodman
3-11, 6-11, 12-10, 11-3, 11-7
1516464000
2018-01-20 4:00pm
B9 SM - Court 6
Richard Tower
Ethan Shore
9-11, 9-11, 5-11
1516467600
2018-01-20 5:00pm
B10 SM - Court 5
Mike Fougere
(Ret.)
Orlando Ramirez [7]
Retired
1516462200
2018-01-20 3:30pm
B11 SM - Court 3
Bob Blanchard
Bill Cantelo
9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-13, 6-11
1516469400
2018-01-20 5:30pm
B12 SM - Court 4
Steven Price
Alex Sio
11-6, 11-4, 11-3
1516525200
2018-01-21 9:00am
B13 SM - Court 2
Ethan Shore
Orlando Ramirez [7]
11-8, 11-7, 11-7
1516525200
2018-01-21 9:00am
B14 SM - Court 1
Bill Cantelo
Steven Price
10-12, 12-10, 9-11, 11-13
1516532400
2018-01-21 11:00am
B15 SM - Court 1
Ethan Shore
Steven Price
5-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-2