BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Joshua ROBERTS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Stephen CLAASSEN | No | - |
[1] | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Joshua ROBERTS | No | - | |
[2] | Viktor LINELL | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club | Jake DOWNIE | No | - |
[2] | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Viktor LINELL | No | - |
- | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | Ruan LIEBENBERG | No | - |
- | Ian THOM | Somerset West Tennis Club | Johannes VAN WIJK | No | - | |
- | Johannes VAN WIJK | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | Ian THOM | No | - |
- | Charl THOMPSON | ZA | Tygerberg High | Grant JOUBERT | No | - |
- | Liam Buys | Paarl Gymnasium High School | Max KLEBER | No | - | |
- | Nicholas VAN AKEN | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | Friedrich BAUERMEISTER | No | - |
- | Grant JOUBERT | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Charl THOMPSON | No | - |
- | Paul-Daniël MEYER | Paarl Gimnasium High | Hugo VAN ZYL | No | - | |
- | Hugo VAN ZYL | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | Paul-Daniël MEYER | No | - |
- | Max KLEBER | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Liam Buys | No | - | |
- | Friedrich BAUERMEISTER | Paarl Tennis Club | Nicholas VAN AKEN | No | - | |
- | Ruan LIEBENBERG | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Wade HERMANUS | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-28 3:30pm | A1 | STK - Court 05 |
Joshua ROBERTS [1]
Stephen CLAASSEN [1]
|
Max KLEBER
Liam Buys
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-04-28 3:30pm | A2 | STK - Court 06 |
Johannes VAN WIJK
Ian THOM
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER
Hugo VAN ZYL
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-04-28 3:30pm | A3 | STK - Court 07 |
Ruan LIEBENBERG
Wade HERMANUS
|
Nicholas VAN AKEN
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2017-04-28 3:30pm | A4 | STK - Court 08 |
Charl THOMPSON
Grant JOUBERT
|
Jake DOWNIE [2]
Viktor LINELL [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-29 9:30am | A5 | STK - Court 03 |
Joshua ROBERTS [1]
Stephen CLAASSEN [1]
|
Johannes VAN WIJK
Ian THOM
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-04-29 9:30am | A6 | STK - Court 04 |
Ruan LIEBENBERG
Wade HERMANUS
|
Jake DOWNIE [2]
Viktor LINELL [2]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-04-29 10:30am | A7 | STK - Court 02 |
Joshua ROBERTS [1]
Stephen CLAASSEN [1]
|
Ruan LIEBENBERG
Wade HERMANUS
|
7-6, 0-6, 10-1 |