GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | LEILA NEL | ZA | Westview Tennis Club | Leane ENGELBRECHT | No | - |
[1] | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | LEILA NEL | No | - |
[2] | Anke HEYNS | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | No | - |
[2] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | Anke HEYNS | No | - | |
[3] | Carlé BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | Janke VILJOEN | No | - |
[3] | Janke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | Carlé BOTHA | No | - | |
[4] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | Carli Kruger | No | - | |
[4] | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | NADIA GOUWS | No | - | |
- | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | Somerset West Tennis Club | Hailey TROUP | No | - | |
- | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - |
- | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | Brooke VEENSTRA | No | - |
- | Hailey TROUP | Rhenish High | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | No | - | |
- | Mia GAVRIC | Reddam Constantia Girls High | Sienna SYNDERCOMBE | No | - | |
- | Erin SLATER | ZA | Collegiate High School | Lizzy Knoesen | No | - |
- | Annika KLEINHANS | Despatch | Nelbé MOUTON | No | - | |
- | Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY | ZA | Eunice High School | MariLouise VAN ZYL | No | - |
- | Cayla Scheepers | ZA | Voortrekker High | Tayla WILMOT | No | - |
- | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | Lilitha NDUNGANE | No | - | |
- | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Amelie VAN ZYL | No | - |
- | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | Rozanne Van der Schyff | No | - | ||
- | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Cayla Scheepers | No | - |
- | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Anna WISE | No | - |
- | Brooke VEENSTRA | St Annes College Tennis | Isabella Basson | No | - | |
- | Anna WISE | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | Ashtyn CASON | No | - |
- | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY | No | - | |
- | Wilmien VOS | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | Elca ZULCH | No | - |
- | Lizzy Knoesen | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Erin SLATER | No | - |
- | Sienna SYNDERCOMBE | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Mia GAVRIC | No | - |
- | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | LaRi BAUERMEISTER | No | - |
- | LaRi BAUERMEISTER | Paarl Girls High | Rebecca Widan | No | - | |
- | Elca ZULCH | Paarl Tennis Club | Wilmien VOS | No | - | |
- | Nelbé MOUTON | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Annika KLEINHANS | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-14 3:00pm | A1 | UFS - Court 5 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT [1]
LEILA NEL [1]
|
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
MariLouise VAN ZYL
|
6-4, 3-6, 11-9 |
2017-04-14 3:00pm | A2 | UFS - Court 6 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
Isabella Basson
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
5-7, 7-6, 10-7 |
2017-04-14 3:00pm | A3 | UFS - Court 7 |
NADIA GOUWS [4]
Carli Kruger [4]
|
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
Mia GAVRIC
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-04-14 3:00pm | A4 | UFS - Court 8 |
Elca ZULCH
Wilmien VOS
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
Hailey TROUP
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2017-04-14 3:00pm | A5 | UFS - Court 9 |
Nelbé MOUTON
Annika KLEINHANS
|
Rebecca Widan
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-04-14 3:00pm | A6 | UFS - Court 10 |
Ashtyn CASON
Anna WISE
|
Janke VILJOEN [3]
Carlé BOTHA [3]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2017-04-14 3:00pm | A7 | UFS - Court 11 |
Tayla WILMOT
Cayla Scheepers
|
Lizzy Knoesen
Erin SLATER
|
6-4, 4-6, 9-11 |
N/A | A8 | UFS - Court 12 |
Amelie VAN ZYL
Lilitha NDUNGANE
(Did not play)
|
Anke HEYNS [2]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
|
Walkover |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A9 | UFS - Court 1 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT [1]
LEILA NEL [1]
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A10 | UFS - Court 2 |
NADIA GOUWS [4]
Carli Kruger [4]
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
Hailey TROUP
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A11 | UFS - Court 3 |
Nelbé MOUTON
Annika KLEINHANS
|
Janke VILJOEN [3]
Carlé BOTHA [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A12 | UFS - Court 4 |
Lizzy Knoesen
Erin SLATER
|
Anke HEYNS [2]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A13 | UFS - Court 3 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT [1]
LEILA NEL [1]
|
NADIA GOUWS [4]
Carli Kruger [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A14 | UFS - Court 4 |
Janke VILJOEN [3]
Carlé BOTHA [3]
|
Anke HEYNS [2]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-04-16 11:00am | A15 | FS TS - Court 1 |
NADIA GOUWS [4]
Carli Kruger [4]
|
Anke HEYNS [2]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |