BS 16 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Robert KNIPE | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Brandon VAN HEERDEN | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[4] | TOM SLABBERT | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Damien OLIVIER | ZA | Eldoraigne Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rowan Thompson | ZA | Flamingo Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Isa Choonara | ZA | Avianto Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eckhard JONES | ZA | Hartebeespoort High | No | - |
- | Wynand Conradie | ZA | Wally Moreton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zian Pretorius | ZA | Sasolburg High | No | - |
- | Muhammad Patel | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bernardt FRASER | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - | |
- | Luka DJORDJEVIC | No | - | ||
- | Steven Jansen van Vuuren | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
- | Kyle SAUER | No | - | ||
- | Johann Roode | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Robert KNIPE [1]
|
Wynand Conradie
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | A2 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Muhammad Patel
|
Damien OLIVIER
|
7-5, 3-6, 6-7 |
TBD | A3 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
TOM SLABBERT [4]
|
Johann Roode
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | A4 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Zian Pretorius
|
Eckhard JONES
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A5 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Isa Choonara
|
Kyle SAUER
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A6 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Rowan Thompson
|
Brandon VAN HEERDEN [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A7 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Luka DJORDJEVIC
|
Bernardt FRASER
|
3-6, 6-3, 5-7 |
TBD | A8 | BELG - |
Steven Jansen van Vuuren
|
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A9 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Robert KNIPE [1]
|
Damien OLIVIER
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A10 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
TOM SLABBERT [4]
|
Eckhard JONES
|
6-3, 7-5 |
TBD | A11 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Kyle SAUER
|
Brandon VAN HEERDEN [3]
|
6-1, 3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A12 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Bernardt FRASER
|
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A13 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Robert KNIPE [1]
|
TOM SLABBERT [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A14 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Brandon VAN HEERDEN [3]
|
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel [2]
|
5-7, 6-4, 6-2 |
2017-03-21 9:30am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
TOM SLABBERT [4]
|
Brandon VAN HEERDEN [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-03-21 8:00am | B1 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Robert KNIPE [1]
|
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel [2]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | C1 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Damien OLIVIER
|
Eckhard JONES
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | C2 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Kyle SAUER
|
Bernardt FRASER
|
6-2, 3-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-21 8:00am | C3 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Eckhard JONES
|
Bernardt FRASER
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2017-03-21 8:00am | D1 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Damien OLIVIER
|
Kyle SAUER
|
5-7, 5-7 |
TBD | E1 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Wynand Conradie
|
Muhammad Patel
|
7-6, 6-2 |
TBD | E2 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Johann Roode
|
Zian Pretorius
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | E3 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Isa Choonara
|
Rowan Thompson
|
2-6, 7-5, 4-10 |
TBD | E4 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Luka DJORDJEVIC
|
Steven Jansen van Vuuren
|
0-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E5 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Wynand Conradie
|
Johann Roode
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E6 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Rowan Thompson
|
Steven Jansen van Vuuren
|
7-5, 1-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-21 8:00am | E7 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Johann Roode
|
Steven Jansen van Vuuren
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-03-21 8:00am | F1 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Wynand Conradie
|
Rowan Thompson
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | G1 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Muhammad Patel
|
Zian Pretorius
|
4-6, 6-1, 8-10 |
TBD | G2 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Isa Choonara
|
Luka DJORDJEVIC
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2017-03-21 10:30am | G3 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Zian Pretorius
|
Isa Choonara
|
6-0, 3-6, 4-10 |
N/A | H1 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Muhammad Patel
|
Luka DJORDJEVIC
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |