BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Beukes Van den Berg | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[2] | Jean DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Joshua Tromp | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Hanru ENGELBRECHT | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - | |
[5] | Josh PRINSLOO | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[6] | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | James HART | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
[8] | Matthew TROMP | ZA | No | - | |
- | Gregory VAN ONSELEN | No | - | ||
- | Josua Markram | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Reinhard Venter | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
- | Mikael v Niekerk | Menlopark High | No | - | |
- | Sebastian Korb | No | - | ||
- | Wido RUDOLPH | ZA | Glenwood House | No | - |
- | Oratile More | ZA | No | - | |
- | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Louis JANSE VAN VUREN | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Seef DANNHAUSER | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
- | Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Ryan SUMMERS | No | - | ||
- | Paul Jooste | ZA | No | - | |
- | Shay BEEKA | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Gregory VAN ONSELEN
|
Mikael v Niekerk
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Sebastian Korb
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | A6 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Paul Jooste
|
Nicholas REIS
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A7 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Oratile More
|
Ryan SUMMERS
|
6-0, 6-4 |
TBD | A10 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Seef DANNHAUSER
|
Reinhard Venter
|
1-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A11 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Louis JANSE VAN VUREN
|
Josua Markram
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | A14 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Shay BEEKA
|
Wido RUDOLPH
|
0-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A15 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Stephan du Plooy
|
Conrad Beneke
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A17 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Beukes Van den Berg [1]
|
Mikael v Niekerk
|
6-4, 6-1 |
TBD | A18 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
James HART [7]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A19 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Hanru ENGELBRECHT [4]
|
Nicholas REIS
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A20 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Oratile More
|
Matthew TROMP [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A21 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Valentino CERONIO [6]
|
Reinhard Venter
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A22 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Louis JANSE VAN VUREN
|
Joshua Tromp [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A23 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Josh PRINSLOO [5]
|
Wido RUDOLPH
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A24 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Stephan du Plooy
|
Jean DU TOIT [2]
|
7-5, 7-6 |
TBD | A25 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Beukes Van den Berg [1]
|
James HART [7]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | A26 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Nicholas REIS
|
Matthew TROMP [8]
|
0-6, 6-7 |
TBD | A27 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Reinhard Venter
|
Joshua Tromp [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A28 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Wido RUDOLPH
|
Stephan du Plooy
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | A29 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Beukes Van den Berg [1]
|
Matthew TROMP [8]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A30 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Joshua Tromp [3]
|
Wido RUDOLPH
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-03-21 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Matthew TROMP [8]
|
Joshua Tromp [3]
|
5-7, 6-3, 6-4 |
2017-03-21 9:15am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Beukes Van den Berg [1]
|
Wido RUDOLPH
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | C1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
James HART [7]
|
Nicholas REIS
|
6-4, 7-5 |
TBD | C2 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Reinhard Venter
|
Stephan du Plooy
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | C3 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
James HART [7]
|
Reinhard Venter
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | D1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Nicholas REIS
|
Stephan du Plooy
|
6-1, 6-4 |
TBD | E1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Mikael v Niekerk
|
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E2 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Hanru ENGELBRECHT [4]
|
Oratile More
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | E3 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Valentino CERONIO [6]
|
Louis JANSE VAN VUREN
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | E4 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Josh PRINSLOO [5]
|
Jean DU TOIT [2]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | E5 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Hanru ENGELBRECHT [4]
|
7-6, 1-6, 10-5 |
TBD | E6 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Louis JANSE VAN VUREN
|
Josh PRINSLOO [5]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
TBD | E7 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Josh PRINSLOO [5]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
TBD | F1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Hanru ENGELBRECHT [4]
|
Louis JANSE VAN VUREN
|
5-7, 3-6 |
TBD | G1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Mikael v Niekerk
|
Oratile More
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | G2 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Valentino CERONIO [6]
|
Jean DU TOIT [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | G3 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Oratile More
|
Jean DU TOIT [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-21 1:00pm | H1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Mikael v Niekerk
|
Valentino CERONIO [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I9 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Gregory VAN ONSELEN
|
Sebastian Korb
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I10 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Paul Jooste
|
Ryan SUMMERS
|
7-5, 2-6, 13-11 |
TBD | I11 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Seef DANNHAUSER
|
Josua Markram
|
6-1, 6-4 |
TBD | I12 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Shay BEEKA
|
Conrad Beneke
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I13 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Sebastian Korb
|
Paul Jooste
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | I14 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Seef DANNHAUSER
|
Conrad Beneke
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2017-03-21 9:15am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Sebastian Korb
|
Conrad Beneke
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-21 9:15am | J1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Paul Jooste
|
Seef DANNHAUSER
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | K1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Gregory VAN ONSELEN
|
Ryan SUMMERS
|
5-7, 6-2, 10-5 |
TBD | K2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Josua Markram
|
Shay BEEKA
|
7-5, 7-6 |
2017-03-21 9:15am | K3 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Gregory VAN ONSELEN
|
Josua Markram
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2017-03-21 9:30am | L1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Ryan SUMMERS
|
Shay BEEKA
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-6 |