BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Reice KRUGER | Cornwall Hill Primary | Jordan GEORGIEV | No | - | |
[1] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Reice KRUGER | No | - |
[2] | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
[2] | STUART VAN DER MERWE | Johan Labuschagne | No | - | ||
[3] | Jayden PAKKIRI | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Connor Thomas DOIG | No | - |
[4] | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Kyle Erwee | No | - |
[4] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | Colby Paxinos | No | - |
- | Jan-Paul Jooste | NA | Wanderers Squash Club (Windhoek) | Noah Oosthuizen Speirs | No | - |
- | Josua Markram | ZA | Affies | Wouter Kielblock | No | - |
- | Wouter Kielblock | ZA | Louis Leipoldt Primary | Josua Markram | No | - |
- | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | JADON KOHLMEYER | No | - |
- | Christopher Angel | ZA | Kian TROMP | No | - | |
- | Mikael v Niekerk | Menlopark High | Ruben GROENEWALD | No | - | |
- | Ruben GROENEWALD | ZA | Mikael v Niekerk | No | - | |
- | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | No | - |
- | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Jayden PAKKIRI | No | - |
- | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | Jandré VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | Heinrich Krugmann | No | - |
- | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Heinrich WASSERFALL | No | - |
- | Noah Oosthuizen Speirs | Jan-Paul Jooste | No | - | ||
- | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Enzo LOOTS | No | - |
- | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | Christiaan GROVE | No | - |
- | Wian VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | Leo KOSTER | No | - |
- | Heinrich WASSERFALL | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Rico Du Plessis | No | - |
- | Heinrich Krugmann | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | Charl VOS | No | - |
- | Kian TROMP | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | Christopher Angel | No | - |
- | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Boitshepo Maake | No | - |
- | Leo KOSTER | ZA | Wian VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Heinrich WASSERFALL
Rico Du Plessis
|
Christiaan GROVE
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-01-22 2:00pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Kyle Erwee [4]
Colby Paxinos [4]
|
Wouter Kielblock
Josua Markram
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-01-22 2:00pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Wian VAN SCHALKWYK
Leo KOSTER
|
Charl VOS
Heinrich Krugmann
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-22 2:00pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Noah Oosthuizen Speirs
Jan-Paul Jooste
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
Jandré VILJOEN
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-22 2:00pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Ruben GROENEWALD
Mikael v Niekerk
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [3]
Connor Thomas DOIG [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-01-22 2:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Enzo LOOTS
Boitshepo Maake
|
Christopher Angel
Kian TROMP
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-01-22 3:30pm | A9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Reice KRUGER [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL
Rico Du Plessis
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-01-22 3:30pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Kyle Erwee [4]
Colby Paxinos [4]
|
Charl VOS
Heinrich Krugmann
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-01-22 3:30pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
Jandré VILJOEN
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [3]
Connor Thomas DOIG [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-22 3:30pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Enzo LOOTS
Boitshepo Maake
|
Johan Labuschagne [2]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2017-01-28 4:00pm | A13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Reice KRUGER [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Charl VOS
Heinrich Krugmann
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-01-28 4:00pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jayden PAKKIRI [3]
Connor Thomas DOIG [3]
|
Johan Labuschagne [2]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-01-29 10:30am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Reice KRUGER [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [3]
Connor Thomas DOIG [3]
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-10 |