MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Vasilios CARIPI | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Nicolaas (NJ) COETZEE | No | - | ||
- | Sasha MULLER | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Andrew FREEL | Benoni Country Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel ALVES | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Marthinus BADENHORST | No | - | ||
- | Ruard MULLER | Menlopark High | No | - | |
- | Gareth DE WET | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Jannik GEVERS | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Johann COETZEE | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Austin HEYWOOD | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ruben DU PREEZ | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Logan REPKO | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - | |
[4] | CV Venter | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[6] | Kevin FREEL | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Erick DE JAGER | ZA | No | - | |
- | Peet Human | ZA | Hoerskool Hoogenhout | No | - |
- | Joash NAICKER | ZA | Southdowns Primary | No | - |
[2] | Khololwam MONTSI | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-01-21 8:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Daniel ALVES
|
Marthinus BADENHORST
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-21 8:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Ruard MULLER
|
Gareth DE WET
|
3-6, 6-4, 3-6 |
2017-01-21 8:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Ruben DU PREEZ
|
Logan REPKO
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-21 8:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Erick DE JAGER
|
Peet Human
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-01-21 8:00am | A17 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
|
Nicolaas (NJ) COETZEE
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-01-21 8:00am | A18 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Sasha MULLER
|
Luke CLIFTON [7]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-01-21 11:00am | A19 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Andrew FREEL [3]
|
Marthinus BADENHORST
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-01-21 11:00am | A20 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Gareth DE WET
|
Jannik GEVERS [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-21 8:00am | A21 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Johann COETZEE [8]
|
Austin HEYWOOD
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-01-21 11:00am | A22 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Logan REPKO
|
CV Venter [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-01-21 11:00am | A23 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Kevin FREEL [6]
|
Erick DE JAGER
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-01-21 11:00am | A24 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Joash NAICKER
|
Khololwam MONTSI [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-22 11:00am | A25 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
|
Sasha MULLER
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-01-22 11:00am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Andrew FREEL [3]
|
Jannik GEVERS [5]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Johann COETZEE [8]
|
CV Venter [4]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-01-22 11:00am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Kevin FREEL [6]
|
Khololwam MONTSI [2]
|
6-7(4), 5-7 |
2017-01-28 11:00am | A29 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
|
Andrew FREEL [3]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2017-01-28 8:00am | A30 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
CV Venter [4]
|
Khololwam MONTSI [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-29 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
|
Khololwam MONTSI [2]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-01-29 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Andrew FREEL [3]
|
CV Venter [4]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2017-01-28 11:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Sasha MULLER
|
Jannik GEVERS [5]
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-8 |
2017-01-28 11:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Johann COETZEE [8]
|
Kevin FREEL [6]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2017-01-29 8:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Sasha MULLER
|
Kevin FREEL [6]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-01-29 8:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jannik GEVERS [5]
|
Johann COETZEE [8]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | E1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Nicolaas (NJ) COETZEE
|
Luke CLIFTON [7]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | E2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Marthinus BADENHORST
|
Gareth DE WET
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | E3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Austin HEYWOOD
|
Logan REPKO
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | E4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Erick DE JAGER
|
Joash NAICKER
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-01-28 8:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Nicolaas (NJ) COETZEE
|
Marthinus BADENHORST
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-01-28 8:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Logan REPKO
|
Erick DE JAGER
|
6-4, 6-7, 10-12 |
2017-01-28 11:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Nicolaas (NJ) COETZEE
|
Erick DE JAGER
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-01-28 11:00am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Marthinus BADENHORST
|
Logan REPKO
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-01-28 8:00am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Austin HEYWOOD
|
Joash NAICKER
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-01-28 11:00am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Luke CLIFTON [7]
|
Austin HEYWOOD
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-01-21 2:00pm | I10 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Daniel ALVES
|
Ruard MULLER
|
5-7, 7-6(3), 10-3 |
2017-01-22 11:00am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Ruben DU PREEZ
|
Peet Human
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-01-28 8:00am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Daniel ALVES
|
Ruben DU PREEZ
|
3-6, 0-6 |