XD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Megan GIBBS | No | - |
[1] | Megan GIBBS | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Benjamin SCOTT | No | - |
[2] | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | No | - |
[2] | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Marshall HULETT | No | - |
[3] | ANRO NEL | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | Leigh VAN ZYL | No | - |
[3] | Leigh VAN ZYL | ZA | Paarl Girls High | ANRO NEL | No | - |
[4] | Elca ZULCH | Paarl Tennis Club | John COETZEE | No | - | |
[4] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | Elca ZULCH | No | - |
[5] | Claire JARAMBA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Joshua ROBERTS | No | - |
[5] | Joshua ROBERTS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Claire JARAMBA | No | - |
[6] | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Carli Kruger | No | - | |
[6] | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Wian ROOTHMAN | No | - | |
[7] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Makhosazana Stewart | No | - |
[7] | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | No | - |
[8] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Martina GARNEVSKA | No | - |
[8] | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | Francois VAN WYK | No | - | |
- | Jessica HESS | ZA | Laerskool Caledon | Leo MATTHYSEN | No | - |
- | Leo MATTHYSEN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Jessica HESS | No | - |
- | Carla LE ROUX | Somerset West Tennis Club | Justin COWLEY | No | - | |
- | Viktor LINELL | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club | Wilmien VOS | No | - |
- | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | Victoria SASINKA | No | - |
- | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | Sharlene CHIGARIRO | No | - |
- | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | Ruan LIEBENBERG | No | - |
- | Victoria SASINKA | St Mary'S Dsg Primary | André VILJOEN | No | - | |
- | Hailey TROUP | Rhenish High | Jake DOWNIE | No | - | |
- | LEILA NEL | ZA | Westview Tennis Club | Emil VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Emil VILJOEN | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | LEILA NEL | No | - |
- | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | Brooke VEENSTRA | No | - |
- | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | Leane ENGELBRECHT | No | - |
- | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | Janke VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Louis FOURIE | York High School (George) | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | No | - | |
- | Chandre BOSHOFF | ZA | George Tennis Club | Drikus DE JAGER | No | - |
- | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | Chandre BOSHOFF | No | - |
- | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | Brandon RIESEBERG | No | - |
- | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | No | - |
- | Sharlene CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | Calvin CROUSE | No | - | |
- | Mikayla Faure | ZA | Daniel CROWIE | No | - | |
- | Ruan LIEBENBERG | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Isabella Basson | No | - |
- | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | Joshua CROWIE | No | - | |
- | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | Mikayla Faure | No | - | |
- | Brooke VEENSTRA | St Annes College Tennis | Ruben JOUBERT | No | - | |
- | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | Jade MURRAY | No | - |
- | Wilmien VOS | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | Viktor LINELL | No | - |
- | Justin COWLEY | Somerset West Country Club | Carla LE ROUX | No | - | |
- | Jade MURRAY | Mark BACKEBERG | No | - | ||
- | Sienna SYNDERCOMBE | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Luke BOSMAN | No | - |
- | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | Louis FOURIE | No | - |
- | Janke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | No | - | |
- | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Hailey TROUP | No | - |
- | Luke BOSMAN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Sienna SYNDERCOMBE | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-01 12:00am | A2 | STK - |
Justin COWLEY
Carla LE ROUX
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
Janke VILJOEN
|
6-2, 2-6, 7-10 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A3 | STK - |
Victoria SASINKA
André VILJOEN
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
Joshua CROWIE
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A6 | STK - |
Drikus DE JAGER
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT
Brandon RIESEBERG
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A7 | STK - |
Viktor LINELL
Wilmien VOS
|
Leo MATTHYSEN
Jessica HESS
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A8 | STK - |
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
Luke BOSMAN
|
Francois VAN WYK [8]
Martina GARNEVSKA [8]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A10 | STK - |
Louis FOURIE
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN
|
Ruan LIEBENBERG
Isabella Basson
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A11 | STK - |
LEILA NEL
Emil VILJOEN
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
Ruben JOUBERT
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A14 | STK - |
Mikayla Faure
Daniel CROWIE
|
Calvin CROUSE
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
3-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A15 | STK - |
Jake DOWNIE
Hailey TROUP
|
Mark BACKEBERG
Jade MURRAY
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A17 | STK - |
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
Megan GIBBS [1]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
Janke VILJOEN
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A18 | STK - |
Victoria SASINKA
André VILJOEN
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [7]
Makhosazana Stewart [7]
|
6-7, 6-1, 8-10 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A19 | STK - |
John COETZEE [4]
Elca ZULCH [4]
|
Drikus DE JAGER
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
6-4, 0-6, 5-10 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A20 | STK - |
Leo MATTHYSEN
Jessica HESS
|
Francois VAN WYK [8]
Martina GARNEVSKA [8]
|
6-4, 6-7, 6-10 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A21 | STK - |
Joshua ROBERTS [5]
Claire JARAMBA [5]
|
Louis FOURIE
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A22 | STK - |
LEILA NEL
Emil VILJOEN
|
ANRO NEL [3]
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A23 | STK - |
Carli Kruger [6]
Wian ROOTHMAN [6]
|
Calvin CROUSE
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A24 | STK - |
Jake DOWNIE
Hailey TROUP
|
Marshall HULETT [2]
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN [2]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2016-10-02 2:00pm | A25 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
Megan GIBBS [1]
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [7]
Makhosazana Stewart [7]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-10-02 2:00pm | A26 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Drikus DE JAGER
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
Francois VAN WYK [8]
Martina GARNEVSKA [8]
|
6-2, 1-6, 8-10 |
2016-10-02 2:00pm | A27 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Louis FOURIE
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN
|
ANRO NEL [3]
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-02 2:00pm | A28 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Carli Kruger [6]
Wian ROOTHMAN [6]
|
Marshall HULETT [2]
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN [2]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-10-03 3:30pm | A29 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
Megan GIBBS [1]
|
Francois VAN WYK [8]
Martina GARNEVSKA [8]
|
1-6, 7-6, 4-10 |
2016-10-03 3:30pm | A30 | Rhe - Court 2 |
ANRO NEL [3]
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
Carli Kruger [6]
Wian ROOTHMAN [6]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-10-04 2:15pm | A31 | STK - Court 04 |
Francois VAN WYK [8]
Martina GARNEVSKA [8]
|
ANRO NEL [3]
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |