juniores
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Diogo Brandão | PT | No | - | |
[2] | Miguel Tavares | PT | No | - | |
[3] | Eduardo Rocha | PT | Raketeam Sport Club | No | - |
[4] | Pedro Carvalho | PT | Raketeam Sport Club | No | - |
[5] | Tiago Melo Silva | PT | No | - | |
[6] | Guilherme Prata | PT | Raketeam Sport Club | No | - |
[7] | Eduardo Ferreira | PT | No | - | |
[8] | Jose Cosme | PT | No | - | |
- | Nelson Tiago Silva Dias | PT | No | - | |
- | Eduardo Oliveira | PT | Covilhã Country Club | No | - |
- | Renato Rocha | PT | No | - | |
- | Margarida Brito | PT | No | - | |
- | Carolina Brito | PT | No | - | |
- | David Coelho Rodrigues | PT | No | - | |
- | Eduardo Castro Pereira | PT | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-03-22 10:00am | Box 1: X1 | SCL - Court Lamas |
Diogo Brandão [1]
|
Tiago Melo Silva [5]
|
|
2016-03-23 1:00pm | Box 1: X2 | SCL - Court Lamas |
Diogo Brandão [1]
|
Margarida Brito
|
|
2016-03-23 5:00pm | Box 1: X3 | SCL - Court Lamas |
Tiago Melo Silva [5]
|
Margarida Brito
|
|
2016-03-22 10:30am | Box 2: X4 | SCL - Court Lamas |
Miguel Tavares [2]
|
Guilherme Prata [6]
|
9-11, 14-12, 11-9, 2-11, 9-11 Normal |
2016-03-22 2:30pm | Box 2: X5 | SCL - Court Lamas |
Miguel Tavares [2]
|
Carolina Brito
|
11-3, 11-8, 11-9 Normal |
2016-03-23 10:30am | Box 2: X6 | SCL - Court Lamas |
Miguel Tavares [2]
|
Eduardo Oliveira
|
8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-5 Normal |
2016-03-23 11:00am | Box 2: X7 | SCL - Court Lamas |
Guilherme Prata [6]
|
Carolina Brito
|
11-3, 11-7, 11-2 Normal |
2016-03-22 3:00pm | Box 2: X8 | SCL - Court Lamas |
Guilherme Prata [6]
|
Eduardo Oliveira
|
11-6, 11-3, 11-6 Normal |
2016-03-22 11:00am | Box 2: X9 | SCL - Court Lamas |
Carolina Brito
|
Eduardo Oliveira
|
6-11, 10-12, 9-11 Normal |
2016-03-22 11:30am | Box 3: X10 | SCL - Court Lamas |
Eduardo Rocha [3]
|
Eduardo Ferreira [7]
|
|
2016-03-22 3:30pm | Box 3: X11 | SCL - Court Lamas |
Eduardo Rocha [3]
|
Nelson Tiago Silva Dias
|
11-6, 11-1, 11-3 Normal |
2016-03-23 11:30am | Box 3: X12 | SCL - Court Lamas |
Eduardo Rocha [3]
|
David Coelho Rodrigues
|
11-5, 11-4, 11-1 Normal |
TBD | Box 3: X13 | - |
Eduardo Ferreira [7]
|
Nelson Tiago Silva Dias
|
|
2016-03-23 1:30pm | Box 3: X14 | SCL - Court Lamas |
Eduardo Ferreira [7]
|
David Coelho Rodrigues
|
|
2016-03-22 12:00pm | Box 3: X15 | SCL - Court Lamas |
Nelson Tiago Silva Dias
|
David Coelho Rodrigues
|
9-11, 11-7, 8-11, 9-11 Normal |
2016-03-22 12:30pm | Box 4: X16 | SCL - Court Lamas |
Pedro Carvalho [4]
|
Jose Cosme [8]
|
11-7, 11-3, 13-11 Normal |
2016-03-22 4:30pm | Box 4: X17 | SCL - Court Lamas |
Pedro Carvalho [4]
|
Eduardo Castro Pereira
|
11-4, 11-2, 11-4 Normal |
2016-03-23 12:30pm | Box 4: X18 | SCL - Court Lamas |
Pedro Carvalho [4]
|
Renato Rocha
|
11-6, 11-5, 12-10 Normal |
2016-03-23 3:00pm | Box 4: X19 | SCL - Court Lamas |
Jose Cosme [8]
|
Eduardo Castro Pereira
|
12-10, 11-6, 11-6 Normal |
2016-03-22 5:00pm | Box 4: X20 | SCL - Court Lamas |
Jose Cosme [8]
|
Renato Rocha
|
0-11, 3-11, 3-11 Normal |
2016-03-22 1:00pm | Box 4: X21 | SCL - Court Lamas |
Eduardo Castro Pereira
|
Renato Rocha
|
5-11, 5-11, 4-11 Normal |