MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Samuel van der Walt | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Matt Lekay | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Adriaan Engelbrecht | ZA | Bellville High | No | - |
[5] | Ivan Beukes | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
[6] | Stefan Stieger | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Luca GRANVOGL | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Jordan CROSS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Olivier Provoyeur | ZA | Bottelary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matteo Tramontano | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Benjamin Loots | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | JJ Gardiner | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jean Joubert | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - | |
- | Jacque Du Plessis | ZA | Paarl Hugenote | No | - |
- | Alex Dublin | ZA | Athlone Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 | Graeme College And Primary | Yes | Daniel KNOTT | |
- | Alternate Alternate | ZA | Yes | Wessel Strydom | |
- | Robert Picard | ZA | Llandudno Sports Club | No | - |
- | Kayden Bartlett | ZA | Bellville High | No | - |
- | Pierre Badenhorst | ZA | Chrismar Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Julian Haslinger | Table View Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Dante Rix | ZA | Atlantic tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Erik Van der Westhuizen | Eversdal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Connor ARMSTRONG | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Jaco Smith | ZA | De Villiers Graaff Primary School | No | - |
- | Marno van der Merwe | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | Melgard Keller | Stellenbosch High | No | - | |
- | Rikus Jones | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Wessel Strydom | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-05-01 8:30am | A2 | PGH - Court 1 |
Melgard Keller
|
Jean Joubert
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-01 8:30am | A3 | PGH - Court 2 |
Erik Van der Westhuizen
|
Dante Rix
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-01 8:30am | A4 | PGH - Court 3 |
Benjamin Loots
|
Jordan CROSS [8]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-01 8:30am | A6 | PGH - Court 4 |
JJ Gardiner
|
Robert Picard
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-05-01 9:45am | A7 | PGH - Court 1 |
Pierre Badenhorst
|
Charl Henning
|
6-1, 4-6, 5-7 |
N/A | A8 | PGH - Court 2 |
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
|
Stefan Stieger [6]
|
Walkover |
N/A | A9 | PGH - Court 3 |
Luca GRANVOGL [7]
|
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-05-01 9:45am | A10 | PGH - Court 4 |
Alex Dublin
|
Jaco Smith
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2024-05-01 11:00am | A11 | PGH - Court 1 |
Matteo Tramontano
|
Kayden Bartlett
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-05-01 11:00am | A12 | PGH - Court 2 |
Marno van der Merwe
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2024-05-01 11:00am | A13 | PGH - Court 3 |
Ivan Beukes [5]
|
Rikus Jones
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-05-01 11:00am | A14 | PGH - Court 4 |
Olivier Provoyeur
|
Jacque Du Plessis
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2024-05-01 12:15pm | A15 | PGH - Court 1 |
Julian Haslinger
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2024-05-01 12:15pm | A17 | PGH - Court 2 |
Michael Loram [1]
|
Jean Joubert
|
3-6, 6-2, 6-1 |
2024-05-01 12:15pm | A18 | PGH - Court 3 |
Dante Rix
|
Jordan CROSS [8]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2024-05-01 12:15pm | A19 | PGH - Court 4 |
Matt Lekay [3]
|
JJ Gardiner
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2024-05-01 1:30pm | A20 | PGH - Court 1 |
Charl Henning
|
Stefan Stieger [6]
|
2-6, 7-6, 6-4 |
2024-05-01 1:30pm | A21 | PGH - Court 2 |
Luca GRANVOGL [7]
|
Jaco Smith
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2024-05-01 1:30pm | A22 | PGH - Court 3 |
Matteo Tramontano
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht [4]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2024-05-01 1:30pm | A23 | PGH - Court 4 |
Ivan Beukes [5]
|
Olivier Provoyeur
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2024-05-01 2:45pm | A24 | PGH - Court 1 |
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Samuel van der Walt [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2024-05-02 2:00pm | A25 | PGH - Court 1 |
Michael Loram [1]
|
Jordan CROSS [8]
|
7-5, 7-6 |
2024-05-02 2:00pm | A26 | PGH - Court 2 |
Matt Lekay [3]
|
Charl Henning
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-05-02 12:30pm | A27 | PGH - Court 3 |
Luca GRANVOGL [7]
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-02 2:00pm | A28 | PGH - Court 4 |
Ivan Beukes [5]
|
Samuel van der Walt [2]
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2024-05-03 2:00pm | A29 | PGH - Court 1 |
Michael Loram [1]
|
Matt Lekay [3]
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-4 |
2024-05-03 2:00pm | A30 | PGH - Court 2 |
Adriaan Engelbrecht [4]
|
Ivan Beukes [5]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-05 8:30am | A31 | PAU - Court 2 |
Michael Loram [1]
|
Ivan Beukes [5]
|
0-6, 6-2, 6-0 |
2024-05-05 8:30am | B1 | PAU - Court 3 |
Matt Lekay [3]
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht [4]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2024-05-03 3:15pm | C1 | PGH - Court 5 |
Jordan CROSS [8]
|
Charl Henning
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-05-03 2:00pm | C2 | PGH - Court 4 |
Luca GRANVOGL [7]
|
Samuel van der Walt [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-05 8:30am | C3 | PAU - Court 4 |
Jordan CROSS [8]
|
Samuel van der Walt [2]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-2 |
2024-05-05 8:30am | D1 | PAU - Court 5 |
Charl Henning
|
Luca GRANVOGL [7]
(Ret.)
|
2-1 Retired |
2024-05-02 3:15pm | E1 | PGH - Court 1 |
Jean Joubert
|
Dante Rix
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2024-05-02 3:15pm | E2 | PGH - Court 5 |
JJ Gardiner
|
Stefan Stieger [6]
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2024-05-02 3:15pm | E3 | PGH - Court 3 |
Jaco Smith
|
Matteo Tramontano
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2024-05-02 12:30pm | E4 | PGH - Court 4 |
Olivier Provoyeur
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-05 8:00am | E5 | PAU - Court 1 |
Dante Rix
|
JJ Gardiner
|
3-6, 7-6, 10-2 |
2024-05-03 3:15pm | E6 | PGH - Court 2 |
Matteo Tramontano
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
3-6, 6-7(5) |
2024-05-05 9:45am | E7 | PAU - Court 6 |
Dante Rix
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | F1 | - |
JJ Gardiner
|
Matteo Tramontano
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-05-03 12:30pm | G1 | PGH - Court 3 |
Jean Joubert
|
Stefan Stieger [6]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2024-05-03 3:15pm | G2 | PGH - Court 4 |
Jaco Smith
|
Olivier Provoyeur
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-05-05 8:30am | G3 | PAU - Court 1 |
Stefan Stieger [6]
|
Jaco Smith
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2024-05-05 8:30am | H1 | PAU - Court 6 |
Jean Joubert
|
Olivier Provoyeur
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-05-01 2:45pm | I2 | PGH - Court 2 |
Erik Van der Westhuizen
|
Benjamin Loots
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-01 2:45pm | I6 | PGH - Court 3 |
Kayden Bartlett
|
Marno van der Merwe
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | I7 | PGH - Court 4 |
Rikus Jones
|
Jacque Du Plessis
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-05-02 3:15pm | I9 | PGH - Court 2 |
Melgard Keller
|
Benjamin Loots
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-02 4:30pm | I10 | PGH - Court 1 |
Robert Picard
|
Pierre Badenhorst
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-02 3:15pm | I11 | PGH - Court 4 |
Alex Dublin
|
Marno van der Merwe
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2024-05-02 4:30pm | I12 | PGH - Court 4 |
Rikus Jones
|
Julian Haslinger
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-03 12:30pm | I13 | PGH - Court 1 |
Benjamin Loots
|
Pierre Badenhorst
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2024-05-03 3:15pm | I14 | PGH - Court 3 |
Alex Dublin
|
Julian Haslinger
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-05-05 9:45am | I15 | PAU - Court 4 |
Benjamin Loots
|
Alex Dublin
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2024-05-05 9:45am | J1 | PAU - Court 5 |
Pierre Badenhorst
|
Julian Haslinger
|
6-0, 6-3 |
N/A | K1 | PGH - Court 3 |
Melgard Keller
|
Robert Picard
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | K2 | PGH - Court 4 |
Marno van der Merwe
|
Rikus Jones
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | K3 | - |
Melgard Keller
|
Marno van der Merwe
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-05-05 9:45am | L1 | PAU - Court 2 |
Robert Picard
|
Rikus Jones
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2024-05-02 12:30pm | M7 | PGH - Court 2 |
Erik Van der Westhuizen
|
Kayden Bartlett
|
6-1, 6-0 |