GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Carli Erasmus | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley | No | - | |
- | Gabriella Coetzee | Curro Sitari Independent School | No | - | |
- | Chloé Readings | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mia Marinovic | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Fae Readings | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Noa Readings | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zani van Dyk | ZA | Beaumont Primary School | No | - |
- | Karlien Botha | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Jane Burger | Laerskool Ashton | No | - | |
- | Hannah Sloan | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | LilianRose Dry | ZA | Hugenote Laerskool | No | - |
- | Anine Van Eeden | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | McKenzie Cowie | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Heike Pretorius | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Katie Conradie | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-04-13 10:30am | A2 | PAU - Court 5 |
Gabriella Coetzee
|
Chloé Readings
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2024-04-13 10:30am | A3 | PAU - Court 6 |
Fae Readings [4]
|
Zani van Dyk
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2024-04-13 9:15am | A4 | PAU - Court 2 |
Karlien Botha
|
Jane Burger
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-04-13 9:15am | A5 | PAU - Court 3 |
Hannah Sloan
|
LilianRose Dry
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2024-04-13 9:15am | A6 | PAU - Court 4 |
Anine Van Eeden
|
McKenzie Cowie [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2024-04-13 9:15am | A7 | PAU - Court 5 |
Heike Pretorius
|
Katie Conradie
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2024-04-13 9:15am | A8 | PAU - Court 6 |
Mia Marinovic
|
Noa Readings [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-04-13 1:15pm | A9 | PAU - Court 2 |
Carli Erasmus [1]
|
Gabriella Coetzee
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2024-04-13 1:15pm | A10 | PAU - Court 3 |
Zani van Dyk
|
Karlien Botha
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-04-13 1:15pm | A11 | PAU - Court 4 |
Hannah Sloan
|
McKenzie Cowie [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-04-13 1:15pm | A12 | PAU - Court 5 |
Katie Conradie
|
Noa Readings [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-04-14 9:15am | A13 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Carli Erasmus [1]
|
Karlien Botha
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2024-04-14 9:15am | A14 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Hannah Sloan
|
Noa Readings [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-04-14 1:15pm | A15 | SWCC - Court 5 |
Carli Erasmus [1]
|
Noa Readings [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-04-14 1:15pm | B1 | SWCC - Court 6 |
Karlien Botha
|
Hannah Sloan
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2024-04-14 9:15am | C1 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Gabriella Coetzee
|
Zani van Dyk
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-04-14 9:15am | C2 | SWCC - Court 5 |
McKenzie Cowie [3]
|
Katie Conradie
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2024-04-14 2:30pm | C3 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Gabriella Coetzee
|
McKenzie Cowie [3]
|
4-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
2024-04-14 2:30pm | D1 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Zani van Dyk
|
Katie Conradie
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2024-04-13 1:15pm | E2 | PAU - Court 6 |
Fae Readings [4]
|
Jane Burger
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-2 |
2024-04-13 2:30pm | E3 | PAU - Court 1 |
LilianRose Dry
|
Anine Van Eeden
|
7-5, 3-6, 7-10 |
2024-04-13 2:30pm | E4 | PAU - Court 2 |
Heike Pretorius
|
Mia Marinovic
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-04-14 9:15am | E5 | SWCC - Court 6 |
Chloé Readings
|
Fae Readings [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2024-04-14 10:30am | E6 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Anine Van Eeden
|
Heike Pretorius
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2024-04-14 2:30pm | E7 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Fae Readings [4]
|
Anine Van Eeden
|
6-1, 3-6, 5-10 |
2024-04-14 2:30pm | F1 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Chloé Readings
|
Heike Pretorius
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-04-14 10:30am | G2 | SWCC - Court 2 |
LilianRose Dry
|
Mia Marinovic
|
6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | G3 | SWCC - Court 5 |
Jane Burger
(Did not play)
|
LilianRose Dry
|
Walkover |